Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Starting Order with Positions to IRTC 30 - Time Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 2
TTC
20
MTC
2
STC
21
STC
22
TTC
23
IRTC
24
RTC
25
STC
26
TTC
27
STC
28
TTC
29
IRTC
30
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MASNick Toplis/ Ian Gibbins4:091:51
6
0:32
2
6:3222
2MASSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis3:371:18
2
1:05
7
5:0011:0077
3MASIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry3:331:43
3
1:07
9
6:2311
4MASStan Featherstone/ Mike Ogram8:161:47
5
0:24
1
10:2766
5MASDavid Tubman/ John Tubman            Retired
6MASAde Green/ Kev Wilson5:311:53
7
0:40
3
8:0455
7MASAlex Willan/ Jerry Hetterick5:572:12
9
0:55
6
5:0014:04910
8MASJohn Wilkinson/ Iain Tullie4:251:45
4
0:50
5
7:0033
9MASPhil Burton/ Mike Petch8:542:17
10
0:46
4
11:5788
10MASAndy Nixon/ David Taylor4:502:04
8
1:06
8
8:0044
11MASJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison7:242:32
11
2:01
17
5:0016:571011
12EXPDean Pearson/ Mick Fern12:502:49
14
1:32
14
17:11313
13EXPDave Quinney/ Gary Evans15:503:02
17
1:10
10
20:02517
14EXPMalcolm Grisdale/ Bob Hargreaves9:152:56
15
1:33
15
13:4419
15EXPHugh Garnish/ David Bell11:372:36
12
1:14
11
5:0020:27719
16EXPClint Eade/ John Turnbull19:3663:12
21
3:51
27
5:0037:391026
17EXPJim Wright/ Tom Carpetman Vipond5F 34:36           25:00Retired
18EXPJonathan Webb/ Alan Edwards27:013:08
19
2:22
22
32:31924
19EXPRichard French/ Sasha Heriot12:363:09
20
1:17
12
17:02212
20EXPBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:023:34
22
12:36
25
20:12618
21EXPMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe15:14           Retired
22EXPChris McGough/ Alan Jackson16:503:41
24
12:15
19
5:0028:46823
23EXPTony Harrison/ TBA13:472:41
13
1:47
16
18:15414
24NOVPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:273:02
18
2:09
18
18:38115
25NOVDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars4:07            Broken Exhaust
26NOVAshley Langley/ Matt Whattam13:293:57
27
2:33
23
19:59216
27NOVAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley20:063:40
23
12:40
26
27:26522
28NOVBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill39:00           5:00Navigator Sick
29NOVNigel Dinsdale/ Fred23:150:58
1
211:29
13
5:0033:42625
30NOVAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse1F 23:07            Retired
31NOVSimon Skaife/ Nick Skaife13:523:54
25
12:18
20
21:04320
32NOVDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright17:063:54
26
2:34
24
23:34421
33NOVJeff Alexander/ Will Douthwaite7F 25:075:22
28
1F 1F 5:30
28
20:009F 55:59828
34NOVPhillip Ellison/ Shaun Leggott1F 15:542:58
16
22:20
21
5:001F 28:12727

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2008 at 07:05 GMT