Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Starting Order with Positions to STC 19 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
STC
9
TTC
10
IRTC
11
RTC
12
STC
13
TTC
14
IRTC
15
RTC
16
STC
17
TTC
18
STC
19
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MASNick Toplis/ Ian Gibbins2:190:49
3
1:01
5
4:0933
2MASSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis1:441:26
9
0:27
1
3:3722
3MASIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry2:070:41
2
0:45
3
3:3311
4MASStan Featherstone/ Mike Ogram6:061:06
5
1:04
7
8:1699
5MASDavid Tubman/ John Tubman           Retired
6MASAde Green/ Kev Wilson2:391:20
7
1:32
9
5:3166
7MASAlex Willan/ Jerry Hetterick2:371:33
11
10:47
4
5:5777
8MASJohn Wilkinson/ Iain Tullie2:381:03
4
0:44
2
4:2544
9MASPhil Burton/ Mike Petch5:161:08
6
11:30
8
8:541010
10MASAndy Nixon/ David Taylor2:380:10
1
11:02
6
4:5055
11MASJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:011:31
10
11:52
13
7:2488
12EXPDean Pearson/ Mick Fern3:142:23
17
3:13
22
412:50414
13EXPDave Quinney/ Gary Evans3:191:39
14
27:52
30
115:50821
14EXPMalcolm Grisdale/ Bob Hargreaves3:141:34
12
22:27
16
9:15111
15EXPHugh Garnish/ David Bell3:303:49
23
12:18
15
111:37212
16EXPClint Eade/ John Turnbull3:338:11
29
33:52
26
119:361024
17EXPJim Wright/ Tom Carpetman Vipond8:0119:35
31
71F
31
1F 1F 1F 1F 5F 34:361230
18EXPJonathan Webb/ Alan Edwards3:068:18
30
31:37
11
1127:011127
19EXPRichard French/ Sasha Heriot3:143:13
20
32:09
14
112:36313
20EXPBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper4:062:47
19
23:09
21
113:02515
21EXPMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe3:383:13
21
43:23
24
115:14720
22EXPChris McGough/ Alan Jackson4:323:23
22
34:55
28
116:50922
23EXPTony Harrison/ TBA3:241:46
15
41:37
12
313:47618
24NOVPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright3:271:25
8
21:35
10
4113:27116
25NOVDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars4:07           Broken Exhaust
26NOVAshley Langley/ Matt Whattam3:161:35
13
22:38
17
1313:29217
27NOVAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley4:407:41
28
42:45
19
120:06525
28NOVBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill17:474:32
25
47:41
29
539:00728
29NOVNigel Dinsdale/ Fred5:525:33
26
63:50
25
1123:15626
30NOVAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse4:261F
32
84:41
27
6  Retired
31NOVSimon Skaife/ Nick Skaife3:082:06
16
12:38
18
1413:52319
32NOVDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright5:284:22
24
23:16
23
1117:06423
33NOVJeff Alexander/ Will Douthwaite17:417:26
27
1F 1F 1F
32
1F 1F 1F 1F 7F 25:07931
34NOVPhillip Ellison/ Shaun Leggott3:122:37
18
63:05
20
11F 1F 15:54829

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2008 at 07:05 GMT