Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Starting Order with Positions to RTC 16 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
STC
9
TTC
10
IRTC
11
RTC
12
STC
13
TTC
14
IRTC
15
RTC
16
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MASNick Toplis/ Ian Gibbins2:190:49
3
1:01
5
4:0933
2MASSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis1:441:26
9
0:27
1
3:3722
3MASIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry2:070:41
2
0:45
3
3:3311
4MASStan Featherstone/ Mike Ogram6:061:06
5
1:04
7
8:1699
5MASDavid Tubman/ John Tubman        Retired
6MASAde Green/ Kev Wilson2:391:20
7
1:32
9
5:3166
7MASAlex Willan/ Jerry Hetterick2:371:33
11
10:47
4
5:5777
8MASJohn Wilkinson/ Iain Tullie2:381:03
4
0:44
2
4:2544
9MASPhil Burton/ Mike Petch5:161:08
6
11:30
8
8:541013
10MASAndy Nixon/ David Taylor2:380:10
1
11:02
6
4:5055
11MASJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:011:31
10
11:52
13
7:2488
12EXPDean Pearson/ Mick Fern3:142:23
17
3:13
22
8:50111
13EXPDave Quinney/ Gary Evans3:191:39
14
27:52
30
14:50821
14EXPMalcolm Grisdale/ Bob Hargreaves3:141:34
12
22:27
16
9:15214
15EXPHugh Garnish/ David Bell3:303:49
23
12:18
15
10:37316
16EXPClint Eade/ John Turnbull3:338:11
29
33:52
26
18:361126
17EXPJim Wright/ Tom Carpetman Vipond8:0119:35
31
71F
31
1F 2F 34:361231
18EXPJonathan Webb/ Alan Edwards3:068:18
30
31:37
11
16:011025
19EXPRichard French/ Sasha Heriot3:143:13
20
32:09
14
11:36518
20EXPBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper4:062:47
19
23:09
21
12:02619
21EXPMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe3:383:13
21
43:23
24
14:14720
22EXPChris McGough/ Alan Jackson4:323:23
22
34:55
28
15:50924
23EXPTony Harrison/ TBA3:241:46
15
41:37
12
10:47417
24NOVPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright3:271:25
8
21:35
10
8:27110
25NOVDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars4:07        Broken Exhaust
26NOVAshley Langley/ Matt Whattam3:161:35
13
22:38
17
9:29315
27NOVAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley4:407:41
28
42:45
19
19:06627
28NOVBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill17:474:32
25
47:41
29
34:00829
29NOVNigel Dinsdale/ Fred5:525:33
26
63:50
25
21:15728
30NOVAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse4:261F
32
84:41
27
1F 17:07930
31NOVSimon Skaife/ Nick Skaife3:082:06
16
12:38
18
8:52212
32NOVDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright5:284:22
24
23:16
23
15:06523
33NOVJeff Alexander/ Will Douthwaite17:417:26
27
1F 1F 1F
32
1F 4F 25:071032
34NOVPhillip Ellison/ Shaun Leggott3:122:37
18
63:05
20
14:54422

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2008 at 07:05 GMT