Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to STC 7 - Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
NTC
2
STC
3
TTC
4
IRTC
5
RTC
6
STC
7
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class EXP
18EXPJonathan Webb/ Alan Edwards3:06
9
3:0619
12EXPDean Pearson/ Mick Fern3:14
12
3:14212
14EXPMalcolm Grisdale/ Bob Hargreaves3:14
13
3:14313
19EXPRichard French/ Sasha Heriot3:14
14
3:14414
13EXPDave Quinney/ Gary Evans3:19
16
3:19516
23EXPTony Harrison/ TBA3:24
17
3:24617
15EXPHugh Garnish/ David Bell3:30
20
3:30719
16EXPClint Eade/ John Turnbull3:33
21
3:33820
21EXPMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe3:38
22
3:38921
20EXPBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper4:06
24
4:061022
22EXPChris McGough/ Alan Jackson4:32
26
4:321125
17EXPJim Wright/ Tom Carpetman Vipond14:01
23
38:011231
Class MAS
2MASSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis1:44
1
1:4411
3MASIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry2:07
2
2:0722
1MASNick Toplis/ Ian Gibbins2:19
3
2:1933
7MASAlex Willan/ Jerry Hetterick2:37
4
2:3744
8MASJohn Wilkinson/ Iain Tullie2:38
5
2:3855
10MASAndy Nixon/ David Taylor2:38
6
2:3866
6MASAde Green/ Kev Wilson2:39
7
2:3977
11MASJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:01
8
3:0188
9MASPhil Burton/ Mike Petch5:16
29
5:16927
4MASStan Featherstone/ Mike Ogram6:06
33
6:061030
5MASDavid Tubman/ John Tubman       1134
Class NOV
31NOVSimon Skaife/ Nick Skaife3:08
10
3:08110
34NOVPhillip Ellison/ Shaun Leggott3:12
11
3:12211
26NOVAshley Langley/ Matt Whattam3:16
15
3:16315
24NOVPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright3:27
19
3:27418
25NOVDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars4:07
25
4:07523
30NOVAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse13:26
18
4:26624
27NOVAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley4:40
27
4:40726
32NOVDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright5:28
30
5:28828
29NOVNigel Dinsdale/ Fred5:52
32
5:52929
33NOVJeff Alexander/ Will Douthwaite25:41
31
1017:411032
28NOVBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill134:47
28
17:471133

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2008 at 07:05 GMT