Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:22
3
3:15
6
4:17
2
4:59
2
4:43
1
20:3611
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:12
1
3:11
2
4:19
3
5:15
7
4:51
2
20:4822
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:26
9
3:13
3
4:22
5
4:59
1
4:53
4
20:5333
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:23
5
3:13
4
4:28
6
5:07
4
5:03
6
21:1444
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:42
35
3:16
9
4:32
7
4:59
3
4:51
3
21:2055
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:22
4
3:19
11
4:36
13
5:11
5
5:07
7
21:3566
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:24
6
3:21
13
4:37
15
5:20
12
5:07
8
21:4977
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:25
7
3:24
16
4:34
10
5:16
8
5:11
13
21:5018
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:16
2
3:14
5
4:35
11
5:40
29
5:10
9
21:5589
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:25
8
3:18
10
4:38
18
5:29
21
5:18
21
22:08910
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:33
14
3:23
15
4:33
9
5:13
6
5:27
26
22:09111
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:35
16
3:23
14
4:33
8
5:24
14
5:19
22
22:14112
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:37
19
3:30
29
4:35
12
5:19
11
5:13
16
22:14213
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:32
12
3:26
20
4:37
14
5:28
19
5:13
15
22:161014
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:34
15
3:15
7
4:41
19
5:25
15
5:21
23
22:161115
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:40
28
3:19
12
4:41
20
5:28
18
5:10
10
22:181216
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:41
34
3:35
38
4:43
22
5:19
10
5:10
11
22:28217
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:39
27
3:31
31
4:38
17
5:32
23
5:13
14
22:33318
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:32
13
3:30
27
4:46
26
5:28
20
5:22
24
22:38119
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:40
29
3:24
17
4:44
24
5:18
9
5:37
42
22:43320
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:44
37
3:29
26
4:44
23
5:26
17
5:26
25
22:49421
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:38
26
3:30
30
4:53
33
5:34
26
5:17
20
22:52222
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:37
18
3:32
35
4:44
25
5:34
24
5:28
29
22:55223
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:47
38
3:30
28
4:52
31
5:41
30
5:16
19
23:06324
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:40
30
3:38
46
4:55
34
5:37
28
5:31
33
23:21425
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:38
23
3:43
51
4:56
35
5:41
31
5:36
40
23:341326
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:01
56
3:36
42
5:00
39
5:45
33
5:14
17
23:36327
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:40
31
3:31
32
4:57
36
5:53
37
5:36
41
23:371428
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:31
11
3:29
25
5:07
43
6:00
44
5:32
36
23:391529
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:40
32
3:34
37
5:04
42
5:46
34
5:38
43
23:42430
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:59
52
3:46
57
4:50
29
5:34
25
5:34
38
23:43531
48CDarren Grimston/ Charlotte Banner3:50
43
3:37
44
4:58
37
5:53
38
5:27
27
23:45632
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:37
20
3:37
45
5:07
44
6:01
45
5:30
31
23:52533
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:38
25
3:31
33
4:53
32
6:19
54
5:33
37
23:54734
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:43
36
3:35
40
5:04
41
5:55
40
5:51
47
24:081635
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:51
46
3:37
43
5:08
45
5:58
42
5:42
44
24:16136
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:52
47
3:32
36
5:01
40
6:23
55
5:31
35
24:19837
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:50
44
3:39
48
5:14
49
5:59
43
5:44
45
24:26238
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:49
41
3:41
49
5:13
48
6:03
46
5:45
46
24:31639
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:02
58
3:48
60
5:15
50
5:57
41
5:51
48
24:531740
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:02
57
3:45
54
5:12
46
6:08
47
6:04
58
25:11541
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:58
50
3:38
47
5:26
55
6:16
53
6:00
55
25:18942
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:49
40
3:43
52
5:37
62
6:26
56
5:59
53
25:34343
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:04
59
3:48
59
5:28
58
6:11
48
6:09
59
25:40444
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:00
55
3:45
56
5:27
57
6:29
57
6:02
57
25:43445
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:59
53
3:48
61
5:21
53
6:15
52
6:21
61
25:44546
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:04
60
4:04
69
5:26
56
6:13
50
6:02
56
25:491047
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:08
65
3:52
64
5:39
63
6:33
58
5:58
51
26:10648
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:38
24
3:35
39
4:37
16
5:23
13
5:10
12
4:0026:231149
Car 45 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 4
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:12
66
3:52
65
5:29
60
6:40
59
6:16
60
26:29650
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:06
63
4:03
68
5:44
64
6:45
60
6:53
62
27:31751
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:07
64
3:51
63
5:13
47
8:46
65
5:35
39
27:32852
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:48
39
3:35
41
9:00
69
5:54
39
5:57
50
28:141853
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:17
68
4:18
71
6:23
66
7:29
63
7:10
64
29:37954
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:58
51
3:55
67
5:15
51
10:00
67
7:08
63
30:161255
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:05
61
3:50
62
9:00
68
10:00
66
5:55
49
32:501056
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:10
72
4:44
72
7:11
67
8:31
64
8:15
66
33:511357
23EIan Tippett/ Pat Cooper3:41
33
3:27
22
4:49
28
5:26
16
5:16
18
22:391958
57BLarry Carter/ Richard Place4:05
62
3:45
55
5:25
54
6:14
51
5:58
52
25:271159

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Lightwater1
Stage 2
Lightwater2
Stage 3
Boltby 1
Stage 4
Roppa 1
Stage 5
Riccal 1

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT