Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to RTC 5 - Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
1NTC
2
IRTC
3
IRTC
4
RTC
5
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H1
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer0:590:030:010:021:0512
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams1:090:030:020:091:2326
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour1:421:310:420:284:23321
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser0:590:050:010:025:006:07422
Class H2
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg0:570:110:030:021:1315
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff1:020:340:030:131:52212
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob Hasselmyr1:070:500:040:100:102:21315
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk1:040:170:320:432:36417
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind0:550:080:050:055:006:13524
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves1:040:010:070:065:006:18625
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson1:040:040:130:015:006:22726
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge1:170:021:140:065:007:39831
Class H3
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet0:590:100:031:1214
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby1:420:180:070:022:09214
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish0:581:550:020:042:59319
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang0:580:102:060:095:008:23434
9H3Trevor Barnes/ Andrew Smith1:023030:0030:0030:000:102:01:12538
Class H4
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper0:590:070:110:131:3018
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers0:550:120:260:051:3829
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming1:140:260:250:042:09313
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol1:010:060:410:412:29416
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson1:061:080:201:063:40520
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds0:550:060:030:055:006:09623
Class H5
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright1:030:011:0411
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins0:530:090:020:061:1023
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell0:520:050:150:121:2437
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock1:180:110:130:021:44410
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew1:030:331:130:012:50518
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton1:040:110:085:006:23627
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox1:010:210:200:165:006:58729
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre1:031:230:140:165:007:56832
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines1:320:370:410:195:008:09933
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter0:580:441:370:355:008:541035
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth1:260:0830:0031:341137
Class H6
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin1:420:482:132:345:0012:17136
Class H7
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts1:000:300:010:141:45111
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter1:010:040:120:125:006:29228
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter1:030:320:210:335:007:29330

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT