Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to TEST 10 F - Time Card 4

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 3
MTC
13
8910 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H1
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer15:131:361:202:3920:4815
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams18:361:351:362:5524:42211
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser19:561:441:222:2925:31315
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour1:26:502:031:403:431:34:16437
Class H2
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg16:191:281:132:2121:2116
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff17:561:381:393:0024:1329
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind19:151:261:242:2224:27310
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson20:391:451:142:1625:54416
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves21:071:371:282:1926:31518
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk21:361:391:483:0128:04621
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob Hasselmyr22:472:151:383:3330:13724
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge26:551:341:193:4333:31831
Class H3
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish19:191:341:282:3824:59112
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang23:421:511:302:5229:55223
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet25:141:431:192:2030:36325
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby33:181:391:262:4239:05434
Class H4
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers15:461:261:122:1120:3514
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper16:031:431:132:4321:4227
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds18:071:221:122:0822:4938
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol18:471:331:153:4325:18414
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson20:201:481:253:4327:16520
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming55:231:381:252:251:00:51636
Class H5
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell13:331:241:222:0618:2511
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins13:281:261:122:2018:2622
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright14:301:301:152:1219:2733
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock18:322:051:452:5525:17413
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew20:431:441:222:4426:33519
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre24:271:381:273:4331:15626
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox25:342:151:262:2931:44727
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter26:391:411:252:3832:23828
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines26:181:441:263:2032:48930
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton28:041:431:252:4934:011032
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth45:241:211:123:4351:401135
Class H6
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin30:151:381:242:3235:49133
Class H7
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter21:171:241:122:2426:17117
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter24:021:331:222:2129:18222
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts25:341:351:343:4332:26329

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT