Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to IRTC 10 - Time Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 2
NTC
7
IRTC
8
IRTC
9
IRTC
10
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H1
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer9:080:090:030:019:2114
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams10:400:200:010:5011:51210
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser13:450:020:030:1314:03317
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour14:3815:049:2230:001:09:04437
Class H2
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg8:190:200:340:279:4015
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff10:260:210:470:0711:4128
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind13:330:010:040:1213:50316
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk12:430:240:280:4214:17419
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson13:550:370:080:0214:42522
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves14:180:110:170:2215:08623
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob Hasselmyr13:311:000:090:4215:22724
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge17:291:231:060:2620:24832
Class H3
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish12:200:290:280:0613:23115
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet13:450:050:290:0314:22220
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang15:500:011:300:0717:28326
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby16:580:162:112:1121:36433
Class H4
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper9:230:070:140:1810:0216
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers9:490:220:050:0710:2327
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol10:141:350:300:4012:59312
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds12:480:070:080:0213:05413
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson12:031:150:390:1514:12518
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming10:561:460:1730:0042:59636
Class H5
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell7:590:010:020:038:0511
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins8:070:070:048:1822
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright8:170:110:160:098:5333
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock10:550:510:010:0111:4849
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew11:410:420:340:0112:58511
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton14:580:350:390:0516:17625
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre16:480:510:030:1918:01728
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines18:040:050:120:0518:26829
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox18:270:520:1719:36930
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter18:271:220:040:1220:051031
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth39:490:130:050:0540:121135
Class H6
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin21:010:030:160:4522:05134
Class H7
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:150:470:400:2613:08114
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter14:350:010:020:0114:39221
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter15:171:240:170:4617:44327

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT