Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to TEST 4 F - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
234 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H1
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer1:052:041:472:387:3417
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams1:232:112:033:088:45212
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour4:232:302:013:1512:09324
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser6:071:551:442:3012:16425
Class H2
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg1:131:371:362:246:5013
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff1:521:541:533:058:44211
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk2:362:042:193:4110:40319
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob Hasselmyr2:212:302:103:5110:52420
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson6:221:351:372:3012:04522
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind6:131:461:362:3012:05623
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves6:182:002:082:2412:50726
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge7:392:301:492:5214:50831
Class H3
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet1:121:361:492:307:0715
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby2:092:301:532:479:19214
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish2:592:301:363:3310:38318
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang8:231:411:382:3914:21430
9H3Trevor Barnes/ Andrew Smith2:01:122:301:423:322:08:56538
Class H4
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers1:381:341:362:227:1016
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper1:301:512:002:217:4228
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol2:291:421:392:388:2839
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming2:092:081:592:469:02413
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson3:402:301:492:3110:30517
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds6:091:311:362:1211:28621
Class H5
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell1:241:311:362:116:4211
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins1:101:481:362:126:4622
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright1:041:351:432:286:5034
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock1:442:161:363:028:38410
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew2:501:552:072:519:43516
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton6:231:511:483:0113:03627
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre7:562:301:452:5615:07732
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter8:542:301:412:4315:48833
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox6:582:302:293:5115:48934
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines8:092:202:033:4116:131035
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth31:341:271:462:1337:001137
Class H6
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin12:171:482:002:5118:56136
Class H7
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts1:452:001:513:519:27115
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter6:292:301:362:3713:12228
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter7:291:411:482:3813:36329

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT