Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 4
NTC
15
IRTC
16
IRTC
17
IRTC
18
RTC
19
11MTC
20
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H1
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer20:48
5
  0:01
17
  0:07
6
  0:01
4
  0:05
15
  1:00
22:0214
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams24:42
15
  0:12
3
  
8
  0:02
2
  0:04
29
  1:11
26:1128
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser25:31
2
  
5
  
14
  0:06
13
  0:09
16
  1:00
26:46310
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour1:34:16
37
  13:49
36
  45:41
36
  32:42
34
  30:00
33
  1:29
10:003:47:57436
Class H2
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg21:21
31
  0:56
27
  0:56
24
  0:26
24
  0:18
9
  0:56
24:5316
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind24:27
10
  0:05
4
  
4
  
11
  0:08
7
  0:56
25:3627
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff24:23
22
  0:35
20
  0:10
19
  0:13
21
  0:16
14
  1:00
26:3739
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson25:54
13
  0:08
7
  
10
  0:03
8
  0:06
8
  0:56
27:07412
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves26:31
3
  
14
  0:03
13
  0:05
20
  0:15
5
  0:54
27:48513
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk28:04
28
  0:46
32
  2:19
33
  3:51
33
  5:02
23
  1:06
41:08628
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge33:31
12
  0:07
35
  30:00
35
  30:00
35
  30:34
35
  1:29
30:002:35:41735
Class H3
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish24:59
34
  1:59
30
  1:55
5
  0:01
15
  0:12
10
  0:57
30:03117
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang29:55
17
  0:17
16
  0:04
17
  0:09
22
  0:18
20
  1:02
31:45218
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet30:36
11
  0:06
26
  0:53
30
  1:04
10
  0:08
13
  0:59
33:46322
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby39:05
16
  0:16
21
  0:10
22
  0:18
16
  0:12
26
  1:07
41:08429
Class H4
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers20:35
6
  0:02
22
  0:23
2
  
1
  0:02
3
  0:52
21:5413
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper21:42
9
  0:02
19
  0:07
31
  1:37
5
  0:05
18
  1:00
24:3325
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds22:49
36
  5:03
2
  
3
  
18
  0:13
4
  0:52
28:57315
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson27:16
35
  2:02
29
  1:16
21
  0:15
31
  1:17
28
  1:08
33:14420
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol25:18
24
  0:37
33
  2:40
34
  4:41
6
  0:05
19
  1:01
10:0044:22530
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming1:01:01
21
  0:28
31
  1:59
28
  0:51
26
  0:29
36
  1:29
1:06:17633
Class H5
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell18:25
4
  0:01
8
  0:01
1
  
3
  0:05
2
  0:52
19:2411
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins18:26
14
  0:10
15
  0:04
16
  0:09
9
  0:07
6
  0:56
19:5222
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright19:37
7
  0:02
10
  0:02
32
  3:07
32
  2:56
24
  1:06
26:50311
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock25:17
33
  1:49
1
  
7
  0:02
19
  0:15
32
  1:29
28:52414
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew26:33
27
  0:45
28
  1:05
12
  0:05
14
  0:10
21
  1:04
29:42516
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter32:23
25
  0:39
9
  0:01
23
  0:20
17
  0:12
17
  1:00
34:35623
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox31:44
26
  0:41
18
  0:07
15
  0:08
30
  1:03
22
  1:04
34:47724
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton34:01
18
  0:19
23
  0:23
27
  0:51
12
  0:09
25
  1:06
36:49826
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines32:48
23
  0:37
34
  5:31
25
  0:32
29
  1:01
27
  1:08
5:0046:37931
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth51:40
1
  
11
  0:03
11
  0:04
7
  0:06
1
  0:51
52:441032
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre31:15
30
  0:54
12
  0:03
9
  0:02
36
  55:54
30
  1:16
1:29:241134
Class H6
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin35:49
32
  0:57
6
  
29
  0:55
25
  0:20
34
  1:29
39:30127
Class H7
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter29:18
29
  0:47
25
  0:37
26
  0:46
28
  0:47
11
  0:58
33:13119
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter26:27
8
  0:02
13
  0:03
18
  0:10
23
  0:18
31
  1:17
5:0033:17221
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts32:26
19
  0:21
24
  0:32
20
  0:13
27
  0:36
12
  0:59
35:07325

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Section/Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 17:50 GMT

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.