Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Andy Richardson      Retired
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:37
1
9:37
1
2:49
1
2:57
1
12:54
3
11:32
11
50:2611
3WRCDamian Cole/ Craig Drew      Non Starter
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:40
7
10:18
4
3:02
9
3:00
2
12:53
2
10:37
1
51:3024
5WRCDavid Hughes/ Bruce Harper      Non Starter
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:14
3
10:02
3
2:51
3
3:03
5
13:32
18
11:01
6
51:4325
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:08
2
9:58
2
2:50
2
3:01
3
12:57
6
11:07
7
51:0112
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:39
6
10:19
5
2:58
8
3:02
4
12:35
1
10:39
2
51:1213
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:31
4
10:27
8
3:04
11
   Head Gasket
10B12Dave Craven/ Paul Hudson12:03
15
10:36
14
    Retired
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:46
8
10:23
6
2:54
5
3:06
7
13:00
7
11:11
8
52:2036
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:26
26
10:31
11
2:56
6
3:32
55
  Retired
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:48
10
10:28
10
3:02
10
3:03
6
  Retired
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:02
14
11:20
32
3:15
20
3:20
22
  Retired
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:46
9
10:23
7
2:56
7
3:20
23
12:54
4
13:30
43
54:49210
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:00
13
11:07
23
3:06
13
3:19
18
  Rolled
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:36
5
10:34
13
    Retired
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:11
19
11:35
36
3:12
18
3:14
13
13:00
8
11:32
12
1:0055:44515
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:56
12
10:40
16
3:16
25
3:23
34
13:55
23
11:40
15
54:50311
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:05
17
11:21
33
    Retired
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:22
47
13:13
78
3:15
21
3:19
19
13:00
9
13:31
45
59:40830
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:18
21
10:51
19
3:26
36
3:21
26
13:27
17
11:31
10
54:54112
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:52
37
11:15
27
3:33
51
3:37
61
14:27
33
12:04
22
57:48722
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:53
11
10:27
9
3:11
15
3:17
17
12:56
5
10:58
5
52:4247
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:17
20
12:07
55
3:15
22
3:23
35
13:23
15
12:04
23
56:29218
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:03
16
11:16
29
2:51
4
3:24
41
13:19
13
12:02
21
O.T.L. @ TC 4B
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:05
18
10:58
20
3:11
16
   Retired
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:49
35
11:15
28
3:28
39
3:22
28
13:59
25
11:38
14
4:001:00:31633
Car 28 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4B
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:39
29
11:10
24
3:21
27
4:25
74
13:32
19
11:45
18
56:52319
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:43
31
16:06
89
    20:00Retired
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:09
41
11:36
38
3:54
70
3:42
65
14:41
37
14:17
53
1:01:191035
32B12Paul Miller/ Keith Barnes13:44
57
16:06
90
    Retired
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:57
59
11:44
43
3:33
52
3:32
56
14:29
34
12:10
26
59:25926
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:29
27
10:39
15
3:11
17
3:23
36
13:06
12
11:19
9
54:0719
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:00
39
11:13
25
4:04
75
3:25
42
14:02
26
11:40
16
57:24420
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:21
24
10:45
18
3:16
26
3:16
14
13:04
11
10:57
4
53:3958
37B11Richard Allingham/ St John Dykes12:50
36
11:22
34
    Broken Stub-Axle
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:16
42
11:50
46
3:35
57
3:28
48
14:33
35
12:50
36
59:32529
39B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard      In a ditch
40B12Graham Handley/ Michael Calvert18:48
95
     Mechanical
41B10John Roberts/ Alistair Dodd13:18
45
12:48
68
    Retired
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:25
25
11:18
30
3:22
29
3:16
15
13:23
16
11:32
13
55:16613
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:20
23
11:01
22
3:13
19
3:10
9
  Wheel Missing
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:13
82
13:05
75
3:38
60
3:39
63
18:48
60
15:54
55
1:10:171356
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:26
48
11:46
44
3:34
54
3:20
24
18:48
61
12:18
27
1:03:12642
46B10Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken Willan12:46
33
11:35
37
3:15
23
3:10
10
13:54
22
12:28
30
O.T.L. @ TC 2A
47B12Dave Matthews/ Ian Harraway13:33
53
     Engine Failure
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:58
38
11:43
42
3:42
66
3:28
49
14:22
31
12:18
28
58:31823
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:01
61
11:51
47
3:40
63
3:22
29
14:50
40
13:21
42
2:001:03:051341
Car 49 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:03
40
11:42
40
3:25
33
3:16
16
14:17
29
11:47
19
57:30621
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:46
34
10:58
21
3:10
14
3:09
8
13:37
20
11:42
17
55:22414
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:45
77
12:37
64
3:35
58
3:27
46
  1:00Mechanical
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:36
28
11:19
31
3:31
49
3:27
47
15:14
46
 Accident
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:40
54
12:26
62
4:42
77
3:29
50
17:21
58
13:05
39
1:04:431448
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:28
49
12:06
54
3:22
30
3:23
37
13:38
21
16:06
56
1:02:03538
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:19
46
11:55
48
3:25
34
3:23
38
14:04
27
13:15
41
59:21125
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:43
32
11:29
35
3:21
28
3:11
11
13:21
14
12:06
24
56:11117
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:31
52
12:12
57
3:26
37
3:21
27
14:41
38
13:07
40
1:00:18431
59B9Dan Boardman/ Loz Taylor13:16
43
12:05
52
    Retired
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:28
50
12:15
60
3:22
31
3:19
20
  Retired
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:46
79
13:34
80
3:28
40
3:22
30
16:33
57
13:58
48
1:05:41749
62B9Callum Bendall/ Jim Haugh      In a ditch
63B9Len Evans/ Mark Thomas18:48
96
     OTL @ TC2
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:22
67
12:08
56
3:30
46
3:33
58
14:38
36
13:00
38
1:01:11734
65B10Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick      Mechanical
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:52
58
12:00
50
3:28
41
   Retired
67B11Brian Maguire/ Anthony Helliwell17:17
92
14:46
86
    Retired
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:02
89
11:42
41
3:25
35
3:32
57
14:43
39
12:35
32
1:01:591137
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:58
60
12:05
53
3:29
44
3:38
62
  Retired
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:30
85
13:16
79
3:55
72
3:45
67
18:48
62
16:06
57
1:11:201657
71B12Gavin Collyer/ Mike Scrimgour      Non Starter
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:05
80
13:01
74
3:49
68
3:45
68
15:33
49
13:34
46
3:001:07:471551
Car 72 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4B
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:06
81
12:56
73
3:37
59
3:31
52
15:08
43
12:08
25
1:02:261240
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:10
63
12:00
51
3:34
55
3:26
44
14:50
41
16:06
58
0:101:04:16147
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
75N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:16
64
16:06
91
    Rolled
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:17
44
11:37
39
3:22
32
3:22
31
18:36
59
12:00
20
1:02:14239
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:26
69
12:55
71
3:38
61
3:31
53
15:09
45
13:39
47
1:03:18743
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:29
74
12:40
66
3:43
67
3:45
69
15:41
50
13:30
44
1:03:48844
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:42
55
11:46
45
3:28
42
3:30
51
14:12
28
12:49
35
59:27228
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:20
66
12:12
58
3:33
53
3:22
32
14:20
30
12:32
31
1:00:19332
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:24
68
12:55
72
    Retired
82B11David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop17:10
91
13:37
81
3:41
65
3:35
60
15:50
52
16:06
59
O.T.L. @ TC 1
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:02
62
13:11
77
3:26
38
3:25
43
  1:00Retired
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:43
56
12:13
59
3:28
43
3:20
25
13:57
24
12:27
29
59:08224
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:26
70
12:20
61
3:31
50
3:23
39
14:52
42
12:57
37
1:01:29436
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:19
65
12:50
69
3:34
56
3:26
45
  Retired
87B10Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton15:15
84
     Retired
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:28
72
12:50
70
3:30
47
3:22
33
15:46
51
 2:00Retired
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:45
78
13:50
82
3:40
64
3:39
64
15:54
53
14:28
54
1:06:16850
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:28
51
11:57
49
3:30
48
3:19
21
14:26
32
12:47
33
59:27327
91B9Shane Timony/ Niall Timony      Mechanical
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:27
71
12:38
65
3:50
69
3:42
66
15:14
47
14:12
50
1:04:03545
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:49
87
14:05
83
3:54
71
3:49
71
16:10
55
14:16
51
1:08:03952
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:25
93
14:20
84
4:03
74
3:56
73
  Retired
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:28
73
13:07
76
4:42
78
3:33
59
15:30
48
12:48
34
1:04:08646
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:00
88
14:47
87
3:55
73
3:51
72
16:11
56
14:16
52
1:09:001255
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:37
76
12:32
63
3:29
45
3:23
40
18:48
63
16:06
60
1:08:551154
98B9Mark Greenbank/ Barry Bosworth17:30
94
     Retired
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:09
90
14:38
85
4:09
76
3:48
70
15:55
54
14:03
49
1:08:421053
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:42
30
11:14
26
3:15
24
   Retired
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:18
22
10:40
17
    Retired
102B10Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-Fleming15:14
83
14:50
88
    Retired
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:31
86
10:31
12
3:04
12
3:11
12
13:03
10
10:47
3
56:07716
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:29
75
12:40
67
3:38
62
3:31
54
15:08
44
 Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2
Stage 5
MTP Media 1
Stage 6
MTP Media 2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive