Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
82B11David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop17:1013:373:413:35O.T.L. @ TC 1
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:2812:503:303:222:0036:101364
Car 88 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:4512:373:353:271:0035:241260
Car 52 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:0213:113:263:251:0035:041557
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4B
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:2912:403:383:3134:18950
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:1912:503:343:2634:09748
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:5812:053:293:3833:10742
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:2812:153:223:1932:24336
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:3611:193:313:2730:53121
46B10Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken Willan12:4611:353:153:10O.T.L. @ TC 2A
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:2011:013:133:1029:44115
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:0311:162:513:24O.T.L. @ TC 4B
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:0011:073:063:1929:32512
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:2610:312:563:3229:25111
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:4810:283:023:0328:2127
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:2514:204:033:56Retired
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:0211:203:153:20Retired
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:5212:003:28 Retired
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:4211:143:15 Retired
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:0510:583:11 Retired
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:3110:273:04 Head Gasket
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:4316:06  20:00Retired
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:1810:40  Retired
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:2412:55  Retired
67B11Brian Maguire/ Anthony Helliwell17:1714:46  Retired
75N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:1616:06  Rolled
102B10Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-Fleming15:1414:50  Retired
32B12Paul Miller/ Keith Barnes13:4416:06  Retired
41B10John Roberts/ Alistair Dodd13:1812:48  Retired
59B9Dan Boardman/ Loz Taylor13:1612:05  Retired
37B11Richard Allingham/ St John Dykes12:5011:22  Broken Stub-Axle
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:0511:21  Retired
10B12Dave Craven/ Paul Hudson12:0310:36  Retired
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:3610:34  Retired
40B12Graham Handley/ Michael Calvert18:48   Mechanical
98B9Mark Greenbank/ Barry Bosworth17:30   Retired
87B10Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton15:15   Retired
47B12Dave Matthews/ Ian Harraway13:33   Engine Failure
63B9Len Evans/ Mark Thomas18:48   OTL @ TC2
39B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard    In a ditch
91B9Shane Timony/ Niall Timony    Mechanical
62B9Callum Bendall/ Jim Haugh    In a ditch

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 17:15 GMT

Download PDF documents 

2 = 2 wheel drive