Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 3 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall3:48
9
2:45
12
1:33
16
8:06111
245Andy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley3:43
5
3:01
21
1:32
14
8:16216
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton3:46
6
3:02
22
1:36
24
8:24319
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil3:50
15
3:03
23
1:31
12
8:24420
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey4:08
26
2:49
15
1:40
26
8:37522
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh3:59
21
3:07
26
1:38
25
8:44624
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith4:06
23
2:50
16
2:19
28
9:15727
Class A
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne3:38
1
2:26
1
1:24
2
7:2811
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman3:39
3
2:30
2
1:25
4
7:3422
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson3:39
2
2:35
5
1:27
5
7:4133
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance3:47
7
2:32
3
1:25
3
7:4444
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:42
4
2:45
11
1:22
1
7:4955
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden3:52
17
2:40
9
1:30
9
8:0268
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves3:49
10
2:39
8
1:35
19
8:0379
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley3:50
11
2:43
10
1:31
10
8:04810
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt3:47
8
2:51
17
1:33
15
8:11913
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling4:07
24
2:36
6
1:28
6
8:111014
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs3:50
12
2:48
14
1:34
17
8:121115
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes3:57
19
2:55
19
1:31
11
8:231218
14ACharles Graves/ Ron Palmer3:59
20
3:05
24
1:34
18
8:381323
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards4:21
28
3:31
28
1:47
27
9:391428
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit3:50
13
2:32
4
1:28
8
7:5016
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison3:50
14
2:37
7
1:32
13
7:5927
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter3:51
16
2:47
13
1:28
7
8:06312
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens3:53
18
2:53
18
1:35
21
8:21417
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes4:06
22
2:55
20
1:36
23
8:37521
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield4:07
25
3:08
27
1:35
20
8:50625
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks4:11
27
3:05
25
1:35
22
8:51726

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Tockwith
Test 2
Rufforth 1
Test 3
Rufforth 2

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 08:45 BST