Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to TTC 43 - Card 6

Car Cls CrewTotal
Card 5
NTC
26
ITC
27
ITC
30
ITC
31
ITC
35
ITC
36
NTC
37
ITC
40
ITC
41
ITC
42
TTC
43
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton1:15:060:01
7
2:47
26
0:19
10
1:07
21
0:08
10
0:22
12
1:11
14
0:52
16
1:21:53112
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall1:18:360:24
14
2:02
24
0:21
12
1:12
22
0:04
5
1:02
18
0:59
11
1:00
17
1:25:40213
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil1:19:471:29
22
1:25
14
0:26
15
1:13
23
0:12
13
2:23
22
3:08
22
0:41
12
1:30:44320
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh1:26:103:00
25
1:01
10
0:27
16
0:45
20
0:09
12
3:08
24
1:23
15
0:22
4
1:36:25422
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith1:25:222:40
24
1:42
19
3:22
26
0:34
14
0:08
9
0:35
14
1:36
17
0:40
11
1:36:39523
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey1:40:301:37
23
1:40
18
0:43
19
0:15
7
0:14
17
0:28
13
0:28
6
2:15
23
1:48:10624
Class A
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance1:02:36
2
0:24
5
0:01
3
0:01
2
0:01
1
1
0:09
2
0:35
6
1:03:4711
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman1:02:120:43
19
0:14
4
1
1
0:01
2
3
0:39
8
0:24
5
1:04:1322
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison1:04:360:01
6
0:09
1
0:03
6
0:23
9
0:16
18
0:04
9
0:32
7
0:35
8
1:06:3933
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne1:04:580:05
10
1:11
11
0:06
7
0:29
13
0:30
23
0:02
7
0:16
4
1:20
20
1:08:5744
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling1:07:340:06
11
1:35
16
0:52
21
0:29
12
0:05
6
0:12
11
1:55
20
0:37
10
1:13:2555
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden1:13:42
4
0:38
7
2
0:01
4
0:16
19
4
0:05
1
0:35
9
1:15:1766
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson1:16:31
3
2:04
25
0:01
4
0:01
3
0:22
22
2
0:11
3
0:35
7
1:19:45710
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley1:21:260:24
13
1:26
15
0:07
8
0:41
17
0:14
14
1:37
21
1:44
19
0:20
1
1:27:59816
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt1:15:090:32
17
1:47
20
1:07
25
2:54
25
0:05
7
3:18
25
1:43
18
1:37
21
1:28:12917
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes1:18:150:27
15
1:18
13
0:22
13
0:09
6
0:14
15
2:42
23
4:43
24
1:10
18
1:29:201018
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards1:21:370:40
18
1:57
22
0:20
11
2:38
24
0:01
3
1:20
19
0:58
10
2:20
24
1:31:511121
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs1:19:510:45
20
0:43
8
0:31
17
0:36
15
0:09
11
0:37
15
11:49
25
50:20
25
302:55:211225
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit1:11:210:02
8
0:34
6
0:24
14
0:44
19
0:18
21
1:26
20
0:20
5
0:50
14
1:15:5917
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter1:09:450:12
12
0:11
2
0:45
20
0:27
11
2:20
25
0:42
16
0:54
9
1:50
22
1:17:0628
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks1:11:384:14
26
0:12
3
0:17
9
0:36
16
0:39
24
5
1:06
12
0:20
3
1:19:0239
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens1:14:161:00
21
1:40
17
0:37
18
0:16
8
0:02
4
0:03
8
1:33
16
0:47
13
1:20:14411
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes1:20:520:30
16
0:47
9
0:54
23
0:43
18
0:14
16
0:04
10
1:10
13
1:15
19
1:26:29514
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison1:18:28
5
2:01
23
0:56
24
0:23
10
0:17
20
0:01
6
4:40
23
0:52
15
1:27:38615
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield1:25:220:04
9
1:11
12
0:53
22
0:01
5
0:06
8
0:44
17
1:57
21
0:20
2
1:30:38719

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 08:45 BST