Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Penalties in Class Order to ITC 20 - Card 5

Car Cls CrewTotal
Late Tests
MC
4
TC
1
ITC
2
ITC
3
ITC
4
ITC
5
ITC
6
ITC
7
ITC
9
ITC
12
ITC
14
ITC
16
ITC
17
ITC
20
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton1:03:440:140:140:040:091:100:452:191:090:390:052:090:071:12:48113
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall1:03:541:360:040:220:240:551:012:482:220:391:360:250:211:16:27217
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil1:04:050:270:050:370:231:220:351:351:431:302:382:000:121:17:12320
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh1:09:150:070:040:101:070:495:151:280:552:360:300:211:22:37424
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey1:05:550:070:520:310:242:100:245:541:570:531:191:430:381:22:47525
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith1:13:091:100:191:090:091:480:572:051:050:380:280:300:141:23:41626
Class A
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman58:490:010:010:010:370:220:060:100:080:160:580:141:01:4311
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance59:330:010:010:570:550:200:090:040:051:02:0522
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne1:00:120:110:010:040:010:400:381:090:010:220:260:100:041:03:5933
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison1:00:510:080:020:060:070:360:380:480:230:230:100:080:011:04:2144
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling1:01:160:030:020:010:010:390:320:282:130:130:560:020:021:06:2855
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves1:01:580:010:011:150:132:390:270:290:020:040:011:07:1066
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden1:00:590:160:010:020:560:211:010:010:223:120:160:301:07:5777
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson1:00:590:130:500:200:380:200:520:060:160:461:122:401:09:1289
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt1:02:490:560:010:211:130:270:270:300:401:520:170:191:09:52911
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley1:03:251:020:220:380:341:440:301:361:210:422:220:070:511:15:141015
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs1:06:010:210:230:070:181:090:302:130:460:422:080:371:15:151116
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes1:04:511:100:030:091:251:410:473:331:010:580:320:160:271:16:531219
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards1:08:550:230:020:581:290:290:061:231:200:202:320:032:361:20:361323
Class B
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter1:02:450:170:220:450:090:430:331:060:160:241:230:141:08:5718
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit1:01:490:280:020:160:050:390:331:540:330:470:590:101:191:09:34210
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks1:04:450:150:220:050:041:200:281:250:550:350:230:180:101:11:05312
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens1:06:260:180:020:040:021:080:191:330:530:521:460:010:081:13:32414
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison1:02:450:010:420:031:450:182:012:161:213:280:591:111:16:50518
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield1:08:430:010:020:010:011:491:173:211:250:440:510:120:371:19:04621
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes1:09:520:090:260:010:011:191:023:341:070:520:360:190:321:19:50722

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 8:45am BST