Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to ITC 12 - Card 5

Car Cls CrewTotal
Late Tests
MC
4
TC
1
ITC
2
ITC
3
ITC
4
ITC
5
ITC
6
ITC
7
ITC
9
ITC
12
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton1:03:440:14
13
0:14
19
0:04
12
0:09
16
1:10
15
0:45
19
2:19
20
1:09
17
1:09:48113
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil1:04:050:27
21
0:05
18
0:37
20
0:23
21
1:22
20
0:35
16
1:35
13
1:43
22
1:10:52216
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall1:03:541:36
27
0:04
17
0:22
18
0:24
23
0:55
9
1:01
24
2:48
22
2:22
26
1:13:26319
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey1:05:550:07
7
0:52
27
0:31
19
0:24
22
2:10
27
0:24
8
5:54
27
1:57
23
1:18:14424
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh1:09:150:07
8
4
0:04
11
0:10
17
1:07
12
0:49
21
5:15
26
1:28
21
1:18:15525
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith1:13:091:10
26
0:19
20
1:09
26
0:09
15
1:48
25
0:57
23
2:05
18
1:05
15
1:21:51626
Class A
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman58:490:01
3
0:01
7
0:01
5
2
0:37
3
0:22
7
0:06
1
0:10
5
1:00:0711
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance59:330:01
2
1
2
0:01
4
0:57
11
0:55
22
0:20
2
0:09
4
1:01:5622
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne1:00:120:11
11
0:01
6
0:04
9
0:01
6
0:40
7
0:38
17
1:09
9
0:01
1
1:02:5733
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden1:00:590:16
15
0:01
8
0:02
8
3
0:56
10
0:21
6
1:01
7
0:01
2
1:03:3744
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison1:00:510:08
9
0:02
11
0:06
14
0:07
13
0:36
2
0:38
18
0:48
5
0:23
7
1:03:3955
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson1:00:590:13
12
2
0:50
24
0:20
19
0:38
4
0:20
5
0:52
6
0:06
3
1:04:1866
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling1:01:160:03
6
0:02
10
0:01
4
0:01
5
0:39
5
0:32
13
0:28
4
2:13
24
1:05:1577
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves1:01:580:01
1
0:01
5
1
1
1:15
17
0:13
2
2:39
21
0:27
8
1:06:3489
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt1:02:490:56
23
0:01
9
3
0:21
20
1:13
16
0:27
9
0:27
3
0:30
9
1:06:44910
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley1:03:251:02
24
0:22
21
0:38
21
0:34
25
1:44
23
0:30
11
1:36
14
1:21
19
1:11:121017
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs1:06:010:21
19
0:23
24
0:07
15
0:18
18
1:09
14
0:30
12
2:13
19
0:46
11
1:11:481118
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes1:04:511:10
25
0:03
16
0:09
16
1:25
26
1:41
22
0:47
20
3:33
24
1:01
14
1:14:401220
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards1:08:550:23
20
0:02
12
0:58
25
1:29
27
0:29
1
0:06
1
1:23
10
1:20
18
1:15:051321
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit1:01:490:28
22
0:02
13
0:16
17
0:05
12
0:39
6
0:33
15
1:54
15
0:33
10
1:06:1918
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter1:02:450:17
17
0:22
22
0:45
23
0:09
14
0:43
8
0:33
14
1:06
8
0:16
6
1:06:56211
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks1:04:450:15
14
0:22
23
0:05
13
0:04
11
1:20
19
0:28
10
1:25
11
0:55
13
1:09:39312
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison1:02:450:01
5
3
0:42
22
0:03
10
1:45
24
0:18
3
2:01
17
2:16
25
1:09:51414
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens1:06:260:18
18
0:02
15
0:04
10
0:02
9
1:08
13
0:19
4
1:33
12
0:53
12
1:10:45515
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield1:08:430:01
4
0:02
14
0:01
7
0:01
8
1:49
26
1:17
27
3:21
23
1:25
20
1:16:40622
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes1:09:520:09
10
0:26
26
0:01
6
0:01
7
1:19
18
1:02
25
3:34
25
1:07
16
1:17:31723

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 08:45 BST