Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Penalties in Class Order to ITC 5 - Card 5

Car Cls CrewTotal
Late Tests
MC
4
TC
1
ITC
2
ITC
3
ITC
4
ITC
5
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton1:03:440:140:140:040:091:04:25113
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil1:04:050:270:050:370:231:05:37215
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall1:03:541:360:040:220:241:06:20317
245Andy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley1:04:140:160:252:010:261:07:22420
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey1:05:550:070:520:310:241:07:49522
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh1:09:150:070:040:101:09:36624
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith1:13:091:100:191:090:091:15:56727
Class A
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman58:490:010:010:0158:5211
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance59:330:010:0159:3522
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne1:00:120:110:010:040:011:00:2933
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison1:00:510:080:020:060:071:01:1444
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden1:00:590:160:010:021:01:1855
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling1:01:160:030:020:010:011:01:2366
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves1:01:580:010:011:02:0077
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson1:00:590:130:500:201:02:2288
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt1:02:490:560:010:211:04:07911
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley1:03:251:020:220:380:341:06:011016
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs1:06:010:210:230:070:181:07:101119
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes1:04:511:100:030:091:251:07:381221
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards1:08:550:230:020:581:291:11:471326
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit1:01:490:280:020:160:051:02:4019
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison1:02:450:010:420:031:03:31210
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter1:02:450:170:220:450:091:04:18312
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks1:04:450:150:220:050:041:05:31414
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens1:06:260:180:020:040:021:06:52518
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield1:08:430:010:020:010:011:08:48623
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes1:09:520:090:260:010:011:10:29725

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 8:45am BST