Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 9 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall3:482:451:331:092:062:371:082:052:370:0519:5319
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton3:463:021:361:092:112:381:052:012:340:0520:07215
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil3:503:031:311:102:152:401:072:012:360:1520:28318
Car 26 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
245Andy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley3:433:011:321:132:072:441:142:042:420:1020:30421
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey4:082:491:401:102:082:411:082:042:370:1520:40522
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh3:593:071:381:132:122:481:102:022:480:1021:07625
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith4:062:502:191:132:293:071:132:142:532:1524:39728
Car 27 Penalty details:- 2:00 for Route Checks Card 1
0:15 for Others Card 1
Class A
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman3:392:301:251:071:582:301:051:562:280:0518:4311
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance3:472:321:251:091:592:341:051:572:2918:5722
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson3:392:351:271:121:582:331:071:572:3419:0233
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne3:382:261:241:072:022:321:061:552:280:2519:0344
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:25 for Others Card 1
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:422:451:221:082:012:321:041:552:310:0519:0555
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden3:522:401:301:102:022:321:071:592:340:1019:3667
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves3:492:391:351:092:022:371:082:012:410:0519:4678
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling4:072:361:281:112:012:371:082:022:330:1019:53810
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes3:572:551:311:122:002:351:071:582:340:0519:54911
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley3:502:431:311:142:052:381:082:012:400:0519:551012
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt3:472:511:331:112:062:351:062:012:380:2020:081116
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Others Card 1
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs3:502:481:341:102:062:431:081:582:370:2020:141217
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Others Card 1
14ACharles Graves/ Ron Palmer3:593:051:341:122:072:401:082:052:3820:281319
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards4:213:311:471:182:172:481:112:122:4722:121427
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit3:502:321:281:082:042:341:061:582:3819:1816
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison3:502:371:321:092:002:391:422:002:3520:04213
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter3:512:471:281:122:022:371:071:582:330:3020:05314
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Others Card 1
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens3:532:531:351:122:092:421:092:052:410:1020:29420
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks4:113:051:351:102:062:361:102:022:360:1020:41523
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes4:062:551:361:152:172:451:092:102:410:0520:59624
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield4:073:081:351:152:172:461:112:092:4121:09726

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Tockwith
Test 2
Rufforth 1
Test 3
Rufforth 2
Test 4
Tholthorpe1
Test 5
Tholthorpe2
Test 6
Tholthorpe3
Test 7
Tholthorpe4
Test 8
Tholthorpe5
Test 9
Tholthorpe6

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 8:45am BST