Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 9 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall3:48
9
2:45
12
1:33
16
1:09
8
2:06
16
2:37
14
1:08
19
2:05
24
2:37
16
0:0519:5319
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton3:46
6
3:02
22
1:36
24
1:09
9
2:11
22
2:38
16
1:05
4
2:01
16
2:34
10
0:0520:07215
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil3:50
15
3:03
23
1:31
12
1:10
13
2:15
24
2:40
19
1:07
12
2:01
15
2:36
12
0:1520:28318
Car 26 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
245Andy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley3:43
5
3:01
21
1:32
14
1:13
22
2:07
19
2:44
23
1:14
27
2:04
21
2:42
25
0:1020:30421
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey4:08
26
2:49
15
1:40
26
1:10
12
2:08
20
2:41
20
1:08
18
2:04
20
2:37
15
0:1520:40522
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh3:59
21
3:07
26
1:38
25
1:13
23
2:12
23
2:48
27
1:10
22
2:02
18
2:48
27
0:1021:07625
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith4:06
23
2:50
16
2:19
28
1:13
24
2:29
28
3:07
28
1:13
26
2:14
28
2:53
28
2:1524:39728
Car 27 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
2:00 for Route Checks Card 1
Class A
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman3:39
3
2:30
2
1:25
4
1:07
2
1:58
2
2:30
1
1:05
3
1:56
3
2:28
2
0:0518:4311
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance3:47
7
2:32
3
1:25
3
1:09
6
1:59
3
2:34
6
1:05
2
1:57
4
2:29
3
18:5722
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson3:39
2
2:35
5
1:27
5
1:12
17
1:58
1
2:33
5
1:07
8
1:57
5
2:34
7
19:0233
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne3:38
1
2:26
1
1:24
2
1:07
1
2:02
9
2:32
2
1:06
5
1:55
1
2:28
1
0:2519:0344
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:25 for Others Card 1
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:42
4
2:45
11
1:22
1
1:08
3
2:01
7
2:32
3
1:04
1
1:55
2
2:31
4
0:0519:0555
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden3:52
17
2:40
9
1:30
9
1:10
10
2:02
10
2:32
4
1:07
9
1:59
10
2:34
8
0:1019:3667
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves3:49
10
2:39
8
1:35
19
1:09
5
2:02
8
2:37
11
1:08
13
2:01
12
2:41
21
0:0519:4678
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling4:07
24
2:36
6
1:28
6
1:11
15
2:01
6
2:37
12
1:08
14
2:02
17
2:33
5
0:1019:53810
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes3:57
19
2:55
19
1:31
11
1:12
19
2:00
4
2:35
9
1:07
10
1:58
7
2:34
9
0:0519:54911
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley3:50
11
2:43
10
1:31
10
1:14
25
2:05
13
2:38
15
1:08
15
2:01
13
2:40
20
0:0519:551012
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt3:47
8
2:51
17
1:33
15
1:11
16
2:06
15
2:35
8
1:06
6
2:01
14
2:38
17
0:2020:081116
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Others Card 1
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs3:50
12
2:48
14
1:34
17
1:10
11
2:06
14
2:43
22
1:08
16
1:58
6
2:37
14
0:2020:141217
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Others Card 1
14ACharles Graves/ Ron Palmer3:59
20
3:05
24
1:34
18
1:12
18
2:07
18
2:40
18
1:08
17
2:05
22
2:38
18
20:281319
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards4:21
28
3:31
28
1:47
27
1:18
28
2:17
25
2:48
26
1:11
24
2:12
27
2:47
26
22:121427
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit3:50
13
2:32
4
1:28
8
1:08
4
2:04
12
2:34
7
1:06
7
1:58
9
2:38
19
19:1816
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison3:50
14
2:37
7
1:32
13
1:09
7
2:00
5
2:39
17
1:42
28
2:00
11
2:35
11
20:04213
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter3:51
16
2:47
13
1:28
7
1:12
20
2:02
11
2:37
13
1:07
11
1:58
8
2:33
6
0:3020:05314
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Others Card 1
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens3:53
18
2:53
18
1:35
21
1:12
21
2:09
21
2:42
21
1:09
21
2:05
23
2:41
24
0:1020:29420
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks4:11
27
3:05
25
1:35
22
1:10
14
2:06
17
2:36
10
1:10
23
2:02
19
2:36
13
0:1020:41523
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes4:06
22
2:55
20
1:36
23
1:15
26
2:17
26
2:45
24
1:09
20
2:10
26
2:41
22
0:0520:59624
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield4:07
25
3:08
27
1:35
20
1:15
27
2:17
27
2:46
25
1:11
25
2:09
25
2:41
23
21:09726

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Tockwith
Test 2
Rufforth 1
Test 3
Rufforth 2
Test 4
Tholthorpe1
Test 5
Tholthorpe2
Test 6
Tholthorpe3
Test 7
Tholthorpe4
Test 8
Tholthorpe5
Test 9
Tholthorpe6

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 08:45 BST