Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Endurance Rally 2007

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 6 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 5
285Neal Horsfall/ Eileen Horsfall3:482:451:331:092:062:370:0514:03110
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
305Peter Sexton/ Rebecca Sexton3:463:021:361:092:112:380:0514:27215
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
245Andy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley3:433:011:321:132:072:440:1014:30317
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
265David Bennett/ Alastair Mcneil3:503:031:311:102:152:400:1514:44421
Car 26 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
235Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey4:082:491:401:102:082:410:1514:51522
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:15 for Others Card 1
255Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh3:593:071:381:132:122:480:1015:07625
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
275Claire Abrey/ Nicola Smith4:062:502:191:132:293:072:1518:19728
Car 27 Penalty details:- 2:00 for Route Checks Card 1
0:15 for Others Card 1
Class A
6AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman3:392:301:251:071:582:300:0513:1411
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
5ACarl Hawkins/ Kev Wilson3:392:351:271:121:582:3313:2422
2AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance3:472:321:251:091:592:3413:2633
4AOwen Turner/ Andy Ballantyne3:382:261:241:072:022:320:2513:3444
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:25 for Others Card 1
7AJames Tyson/ Neil Harrison3:422:451:221:082:012:320:0513:3555
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
1APeter Valentine/ Bob Hargreaves3:492:391:351:092:022:370:0513:5668
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
8ARob Yates/ Alan Ogden3:522:401:301:102:022:320:1013:5679
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
10AIan Mepham/ Samm Keeley3:502:431:311:142:052:380:0514:06811
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
3AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling4:072:361:281:112:012:370:1014:10912
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
15APaul Rowland/ John Stanger-Leathes3:572:551:311:122:002:350:0514:151013
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
12AFreddy Camp/ Roger Hunt3:472:511:331:112:062:350:2014:231114
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Others Card 1
11AGordon Popperwell/ Brian Jaggs3:502:481:341:102:062:430:2014:311218
Car 11 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Others Card 1
14ACharles Graves/ Ron Palmer3:593:051:341:122:072:4014:371320
9AIan Orford/ Alan Edwards4:213:311:471:182:172:4816:021427
Class B
17BDouglas Brown/ Alan Pettit3:502:321:281:082:042:3413:3616
21BJames Morrison/ Ian Morrison3:502:371:321:092:002:3913:4727
16BMatt Endean/ Dave Leadbetter3:512:471:281:122:022:370:3014:27316
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Others Card 1
20BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens3:532:531:351:122:092:420:1014:34419
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
29BDouglas Shanks/ Neil Shanks4:113:051:351:102:062:360:1014:53523
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
18BMike Jones/ Shaun Hughes4:062:551:361:152:172:450:0514:59624
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
19BChristopher Valentine/ Rob Stubberfield4:073:081:351:152:172:4615:08726

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Tockwith
Test 2
Rufforth 1
Test 3
Rufforth 2
Test 4
Tholthorpe1
Test 5
Tholthorpe2
Test 6
Tholthorpe3

These results became Final on Sunday 16th September 2007 at 8:45am BST