Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 23

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:32:13115
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:33:34219
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:34:40322
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:35:05424
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:36:26530
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:38:32635
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:40:41739
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:41:58843
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:42:04944
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:44:361047
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:49:091152
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:31:07113
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:33:31217
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:35:17325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:35:34426
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:36:02528
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:36:21629
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:37:08732
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:37:25833
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:41:20941
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:50:131055
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:29:1119
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:29:48210
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:30:52312
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:33:32418
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:34:37521
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:34:45623
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:35:47727
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:37:06831
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:37:45934
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:39:261037
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:40:301138
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:43:041245
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS2:16:511356
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1:22:1611
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1:26:0622
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:27:0233
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:27:3144
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:27:3255
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:27:3466
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:27:4677
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:28:4288
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:30:09911
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:32:031014
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:33:211116
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:33:581220
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:39:221336
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:41:311442
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:41:16140
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:43:58246
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:45:02348
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:45:50449
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:45:57550
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:48:43651
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:49:46753
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:50:05854

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT