Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SA 20 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:51
25
2:47
32
6:54
19
1:18:25115
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:46
20
2:39
19
7:20
29
1:18:27216
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:49
22
2:45
27
7:20
30
1:19:34321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:55
35
2:46
30
7:21
32
1:20:39427
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:56
36
2:46
29
7:21
31
1:21:03529
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:54
33
2:50
38
7:33
38
1:22:03635
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:57
39
2:54
42
7:38
40
1:24:11741
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:04
47
2:55
45
7:58
46
1:25:30845
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:06
48
2:58
49
7:53
43
1:26:35948
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:10
52
2:58
51
8:08
49
1:26:401049
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:14
56
3:03
56
8:22
55
1:28:571152
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:18
57
3:12
62
9:07
63
1:33:251259
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:40
10
2:36
12
6:58
20
1:17:55114
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:52
27
2:47
31
6:52
15
1:20:15223
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:45
18
2:42
24
8:24
56
1:20:39325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:56
37
2:55
48
7:32
37
1:21:02428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:54
31
2:46
28
7:23
33
1:21:03530
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:53
30
2:48
35
7:14
25
1:21:45633
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:54
32
2:48
34
7:15
26
1:21:55734
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:55
34
2:50
37
7:41
42
1:22:37838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:03
44
2:58
50
8:17
52
1:25:55946
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:21
59
3:18
65
9:05
62
1:33:091057
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:45
17
2:42
23
6:49
14
1:16:0619
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:42
14
2:34
8
6:33
7
0:301:16:51212
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:07
50
2:48
33
7:19
28
1:17:13313
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:42
15
2:39
18
7:05
23
1:19:11420
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:50
23
2:55
43
6:52
16
1:20:09522
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:48
21
2:44
25
7:18
27
0:101:20:28624
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:51
24
2:40
21
7:04
22
1:21:08731
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:00
60
2:52
39
7:06
24
1:21:11832
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:00
62
2:53
41
7:28
35
1:22:10936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:58
40
2:48
36
7:35
39
1:22:551039
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:01
41
1:46
1
7:40
41
1:23:101140
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:02
43
2:55
47
7:55
44
1:24:401243
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:00
63
3:01
54
7:58
47
1:24:401344
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:00
61
2:59
52
7:58
45
1:27:521450
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:28
1
2:25
3
6:10
1
1:10:2511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:28
2
2:25
4
6:18
2
1:201:14:0122
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:38
8
2:35
10
6:33
6
1:14:1633
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:41
13
2:34
9
6:33
8
1:14:5044
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:36
6
2:33
6
6:29
4
1:14:5355
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:35
4
2:34
7
6:31
5
1:14:5866
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:36
5
2:32
5
6:22
3
1:15:1577
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:40
11
2:38
16
6:46
12
1:15:2488
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:39
9
2:37
14
6:46
11
1:16:24910
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:53
28
2:42
22
6:53
18
1:16:481011
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:38
7
2:38
15
6:34
9
1:18:351117
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:00
67
2:44
26
6:52
17
1:18:371218
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:41
12
2:36
11
6:49
13
1:19:031319
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:45
19
2:38
17
6:58
21
1:20:391426
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:57
38
2:53
40
7:29
36
1:22:361537
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:04
46
2:55
44
7:26
34
0:101:24:211642
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:00
64
3:01
55
7:59
48
1:26:19147
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:12
55
3:04
57
8:20
54
1:28:35251
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:03
45
3:00
53
8:10
50
1:29:40353
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:08
51
2:02
2
8:37
59
1:29:59454
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:11
54
3:05
59
8:19
53
1:30:00555
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:06
49
3:07
61
8:29
57
1:32:56656
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:19
58
3:16
64
8:57
61
1:33:15758
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:00
65
3:12
63
8:48
60
1:33:32860

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4
Stage 19
Weeton 5

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT