Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 19

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:18:25115
54AMike Smith/ Rich GlewMini R11:18:27216
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:19:34321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:20:39427
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:21:03529
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:22:03635
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:24:11741
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:25:30845
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:26:35948
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:26:401049
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:28:571152
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:33:251259
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:17:55114
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:20:15223
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:20:39325
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:21:02428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:21:03530
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:21:45633
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:21:55734
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:22:37838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:25:55946
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:33:091057
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:16:0619
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:16:51212
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:17:13313
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:19:11420
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:20:09522
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:20:28624
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:21:08731
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS1:21:11832
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair RoeSunbeam1:22:10936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:22:551039
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:23:101140
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:24:401243
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:24:401344
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:27:521450
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1:10:2511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1:14:0122
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:14:1633
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:14:5044
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:14:5355
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:14:5866
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:15:1577
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:15:2488
8DDavid Jones/ Paul SandersEVO 8 RS1:16:24910
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:16:481011
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael OgleEVO 91:18:351117
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:18:371218
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:19:031319
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:20:391426
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:22:361537
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:24:211642
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:26:19147
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:28:35251
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:29:40353
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:29:59454
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:30:00555
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:32:56656
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:33:15758
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:33:32860

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT