Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SA 19

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich GlewMini R11:11:07115
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:11:31216
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:12:14320
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:13:18425
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:13:42530
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:14:30633
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:16:33741
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:17:32845
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:18:32948
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:18:421049
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:20:351152
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:24:181257
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:10:57114
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:12:15222
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:13:23326
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:13:30427
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:13:40528
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:14:31634
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:14:40735
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:14:56837
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:17:38946
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:24:041056
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:09:1719
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:09:54211
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:10:18313
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:12:06419
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:13:10523
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:13:17624
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:14:04731
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS1:14:05832
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair RoeSunbeam1:14:42936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:15:201039
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:15:301140
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:16:421242
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:16:451343
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:19:541450
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1:04:1511
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1:07:4322
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:07:4333
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:08:1744
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:08:2455
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:08:2766
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:08:3877
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:08:5388
8DDavid Jones/ Paul SandersEVO 8 RS1:09:38910
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:09:551012
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:11:451117
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael OgleEVO 91:12:011218
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:12:141321
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:13:411429
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:15:071538
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:16:551644
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:18:20147
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:20:15251
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:21:22353
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:21:30454
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:21:41555
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:24:18658
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:24:27759
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:24:44860

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT