Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 18 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
1718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:422:46
20
2:39
19
1:11:07116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:05:532:51
25
2:47
32
1:11:31217
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:06:402:49
22
2:45
27
1:12:14321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:07:372:55
35
2:46
30
1:13:18426
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:08:002:56
36
2:46
29
1:13:42531
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:08:462:54
33
2:50
38
1:14:30634
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild1:10:422:57
39
2:54
42
1:16:33742
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:463:02
42
2:55
46
1:16:43844
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:11:333:04
47
2:55
45
1:17:32947
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:12:243:10
52
2:58
51
1:18:321050
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:12:383:06
48
2:58
49
1:18:421151
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen1:14:183:14
56
3:03
56
1:20:351254
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:17:483:18
57
3:12
62
1:24:181359
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:05:412:40
10
2:36
12
1:10:57115
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:06:482:45
18
2:42
24
1:12:15223
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:07:442:52
27
2:47
31
1:13:23327
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:07:392:56
37
2:55
48
1:13:30428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:08:002:54
31
2:46
28
1:13:40529
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:08:502:53
30
2:48
35
1:14:31635
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:08:582:54
32
2:48
34
1:14:40736
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:09:112:55
34
2:50
37
1:14:56838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:11:373:03
44
2:58
50
1:17:38948
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd1:17:253:21
59
3:18
65
1:24:041058
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:03:502:45
17
2:42
23
1:09:17110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:03:593:07
50
2:48
33
1:09:54212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:04:322:42
14
2:34
8
0:301:10:18314
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:06:452:42
15
2:39
18
1:12:06420
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:07:282:48
21
2:44
25
0:101:13:10524
Car 47 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:07:322:50
23
2:55
43
1:13:17625
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:08:332:51
24
2:40
21
1:14:04732
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:07:134:00
60
2:52
39
1:14:05833
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:494:00
62
2:53
41
1:14:42937
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:09:342:58
40
2:48
36
1:15:201040
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:10:433:01
41
1:46
1
1:15:301141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:09:414:00
63
3:01
54
1:16:421243
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:10:483:02
43
2:55
47
1:16:451345
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:12:554:00
61
2:59
52
1:19:541452
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth59:222:28
1
2:25
3
1:04:1511
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:032:31
3
2:37
13
1:05:1122
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:01:302:28
2
2:25
4
1:201:07:4333
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:02:302:38
8
2:35
10
1:07:4344
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:03:022:41
13
2:34
9
1:08:1755
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:03:152:36
6
2:33
6
1:08:2466
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:03:182:35
4
2:34
7
1:08:2777
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:03:202:40
11
2:38
16
1:08:3888
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:03:452:36
5
2:32
5
1:08:5399
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:222:39
9
2:37
14
1:09:381011
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:04:202:53
28
2:42
22
1:09:551113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:05:014:00
67
2:44
26
1:11:451218
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:452:38
7
2:38
15
1:12:011319
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:06:572:41
12
2:36
11
1:12:141422
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:08:182:45
19
2:38
17
1:13:411530
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:09:172:57
38
2:53
40
1:15:071639
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:10:463:04
46
2:55
44
0:101:16:551746
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:11:194:00
64
3:01
55
1:18:20149
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:13:593:12
55
3:04
57
1:20:15253
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:16:123:08
51
2:02
2
1:21:22355
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:15:273:03
45
3:00
53
1:21:30456
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:15:253:11
54
3:05
59
1:21:41557
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston1:17:433:19
58
3:16
64
1:24:18660
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:18:143:06
49
3:07
61
1:24:27761
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart1:17:324:00
65
3:12
63
1:24:44862

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 17
Pontins 3
Stage 18
Pontins 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT