Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SA 18

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich GlewMini R11:08:28116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:08:44217
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:09:29321
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:10:32426
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:10:56530
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:11:40634
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:13:39741
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa1:13:48844
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:14:37947
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:15:341050
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:15:441151
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:17:321254
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:21:061360
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:08:21115
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:09:33222
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:10:35327
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:10:36428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:10:54529
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:11:43635
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:11:52737
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:12:06838
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:14:40948
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:20:461058
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:06:35110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:07:06212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:07:44314
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:09:27420
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:10:22524
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:10:26625
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS1:11:13732
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:11:24833
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair RoeSunbeam1:11:49936
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:12:321040
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:13:411142
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:13:441243
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:13:501345
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:16:551452
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1:01:5011
2DTony Bardy/ Reg SmithNissan GTIR1:02:3422
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:05:0833
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1:05:1844
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:05:4355
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:05:5166
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:05:5377
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:06:0088
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:06:2199
8DDavid Jones/ Paul SandersEVO 8 RS1:07:011011
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:07:131113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:09:011218
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael OgleEVO 91:09:231319
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:09:381423
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:11:031531
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:12:141639
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:14:001746
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:15:19149
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:17:11253
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:18:30355
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:18:36456
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:19:20557
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:21:02659
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:21:20761
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:21:32862

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT