Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to TC 2 - Third Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
Second Loop
Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:10:461:10:46845
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:05:421:05:42117
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock35:32Retired
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden35:32Retired
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field39:07Exhaust
88ANigel Hepburn/ Richard HortinNon Starter
63AJim Brown/ Mike OswaldNon Starter
83AGarry Johnson/ Phillip BondNon Starter
Class B
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton1:12:26O.T.L. @ TC 2
42BGareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson24:10Stuck in Mud
85BGraham Chesters/ Kris Coombes22:00Fanbelt
102BAndrew Plunkett/ Paul Firth3:42Driveshaft
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:12:33Retired
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis1:05:26Retired
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:04:3927:45:40Retired
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings43:37Retired
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley36:44Retired
30BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason33:56Retired
101BAlistair Kendal/ Paul Banks3:48Retired
92BPaul Thomas/ Gareth Davies3:23Retired
Class C
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen1:13:29O.T.L. @ SA 16
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:07:491:07:49931
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant1:07:081:07:08524
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard43:13Retired
74CGavin R Smith/ Ben Lawrenson10:51Bottom Arm
99CChristian Parker/ Gareth Milston3:17Retired
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin1:06:18Hit Tree
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens1:07:06Retired
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden1:08:03Retired
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm41:28Retired
89CAndrew Balmer/ Mike Massicks3:31Retired
84CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley3:30Retired
35CJon Segger/ Mark Cann3:25Retired
68CAndrew Grant/ Kevin Wilkins3:24Retired
Class D
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling1:11:34Retired
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:06:451:06:451320
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:04:221:04:221113
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye1:03:53O.T.L. @ SA 13
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:00:031:00:0322
43DWayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas33:12Retired
48DTerrance Hough/ Andy Baker28:28Power Steering
12DGraham Coffey/ Simon Hunter18:35Retired
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt56:35Retired
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst1:09:3027:45:40Accident
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth1:03:18Retired
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone1:03:17Retired
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd55:48Rear Disc
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance49:59Retired
36DSpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards35:01Retired
24DKeith Taylor/ Steve Rogers29:07Track Rod End
7DTim Finch/ Neil Foulkes25:59Crashed
5DRobert Dick/ Barry Green20:53Alternator
15DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson20:23Retired
10DBob Dennis/ Ron Roughead18:47Turbo Blown
18DRichard Banks/ Phil Peak3:22Front Diff
38DPhilip White/ Richard Hage3:07Retired
6DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov3:02Transmission
9DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop2:48Retired
51DWestley Simpson/ Barry SimpsonNon Starter
14DStuart Deeley/ Chris JonesNon Starter
27DGordon Winning/ Robin LairdNon Starter
16DNeil Gatt/ Andy MarchbankNon Starter
37DAndy Leech/ John SimkissNon Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT