Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich GlewMini R11:05:42117
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:05:53218
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:06:40319
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:07:37428
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:08:00532
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:08:46636
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:10:42743
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa1:10:46845
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:11:33949
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:12:241051
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:12:381152
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:14:181255
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:17:481362
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:05:41116
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:06:48222
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:07:39329
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:07:44430
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:08:00533
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:08:50637
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:08:58738
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:09:11839
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:11:37950
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:17:251059
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:03:50110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:03:59211
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:04:32314
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:06:45421
26CReg Marshall/ Gary FarrantEscort1:07:08524
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS1:07:13625
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:07:28726
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:07:32827
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair RoeSunbeam1:07:49931
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:08:331035
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:09:341141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:09:411242
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:10:431344
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:10:481447
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:12:551553
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC59:2211
2DTony Bardy/ Reg SmithNissan GTIR1:00:0322
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC1:01:3033
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:02:3044
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:03:0255
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:03:1566
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:03:1877
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:03:2088
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:03:4599
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:04:201012
8DDavid Jones/ Paul SandersEVO 8 RS1:04:221113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:05:011215
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael OgleEVO 91:06:451320
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:06:571423
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:08:181534
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:09:171640
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:10:461746
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:11:19148
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:13:59254
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:15:25356
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:15:27457
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:16:12558
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:17:32660
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:17:43761
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:18:14863

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT