Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SA 16

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich GlewMini R11:03:33116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven BensonPeugeot 205 Rallye1:03:44217
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin PayneMicra1:04:40320
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy AustwickFiesta1:05:41429
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye1:05:52533
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn TaylorMini1:06:43636
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa1:08:40745
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. WildMicra1:08:41846
69AGareth Frank/ Richard BurdonNova1:09:30950
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 205 Rallye1:10:161054
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan RowlandsPeugeot 1061:10:361155
95AQuentin James/ Stephen LandenPeugeot 2051:12:071258
93ADave Charlson/ Jim MacdiarmidPeugeot Rallye1:15:481365
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 1061:03:46118
60BPete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova Gte1:04:40219
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11:05:41328
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob HopewellCivic1:05:43430
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine HoltomDatsun Violet1:05:46532
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael DavisonNova1:06:52637
71BRoger Donnan/ George MyattPuma1:06:55738
67BAndrew Moore/ David WigginsPeugeot 2051:07:09839
87BKen Jackson/ Katy MashiterSunbeam1:09:30949
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary JakemanPeugeot 205 Gti1:09:531052
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff LuxtonPeugeot 205 Gti1:10:051153
100BLee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdFiesta Si1:14:541262
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg SmithCivic Type R1:01:5219
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio1:01:54210
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony RossEscort1:02:42314
34CChris Farrell/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21:04:54421
52CStephen Davies/ Alan DaviesEscort RS1:05:13524
26CReg Marshall/ Gary FarrantEscort1:05:14625
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscort Mk21:05:20726
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta1:05:33827
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair RoeSunbeam1:05:44931
19CBernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort1:06:291035
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1:07:291141
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve CoombesEscort1:07:361242
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy WilkinsonPeugeot 205 Gti1:08:021343
77CMartin Beech/ Steve HallmarkPeugeot 205 Gti1:08:391444
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. JonesAstra1:10:391556
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC57:3811
2DTony Bardy/ Reg SmithNissan GTIR58:1922
4DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterHyundi Accent WRC59:0833
22DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:00:4344
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:01:1755
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza 5551:01:1866
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamEscort Mk21:01:3377
113DJim Sharp/ John McCullochImpreza1:01:3488
13DBob Grant/ Vicky GrantImpreza1:01:59911
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:02:291012
8DDavid Jones/ Paul SandersEVO 8 RS1:02:311113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris WoodcockEvo 51:03:061215
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael OgleEVO 91:04:561322
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike QuinnEscort Cosworth1:05:081423
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittEscort Cosworth1:06:241534
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher PirieCoupe Quattro S21:07:111640
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart MastersImpreza1:08:421747
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris MellingMazda 3231:09:311851
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina RatterLandrover Discovery1:09:14148
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim CurranLandrover Discovery1:11:45257
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun MitchellLand Rover Wolf1:13:11359
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete EvansLand Rover Wolf XD1:13:18460
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris HareLand Rover Wolf XD1:14:02561
110EEwen Christie/ Donald UrquartLand Rover Wolf XD1:15:17663
107EPaul Buckley/ James PrestonLand Rover Wolf XD1:15:20764
108ESteve Partridge/ James DempseyLand Rover Wolf XD1:15:58866

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT