Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 1 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden1:27
5
1:2715
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock1:37
37
1:37236
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:39
42
1:39341
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:39
43
1:39442
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:40
44
1:40543
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:41
49
1:41648
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:42
54
1:42753
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:43
56
1:43855
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field1:48
78
1:48977
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:49
83
1:491081
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:49
87
1:491185
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:50
91
1:501289
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:53
97
1:531395
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:57
104
1:5714102
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen2:03
109
2:0315107
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild2:45
111
2:4516110
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:35
23
1:35123
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:35
24
1:35224
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley1:35
25
1:35325
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:35
26
1:35426
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:36
32
1:36531
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis1:40
45
1:40644
42BGareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson1:41
47
1:41746
102BAndrew Plunkett/ Paul Firth1:43
58
1:43857
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:43
60
1:43959
92BPaul Thomas/ Gareth Davies1:44
64
1:441063
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton1:45
68
1:451167
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:46
69
1:461268
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:47
71
1:471370
101BAlistair Kendal/ Paul Banks1:47
72
1:471471
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings1:48
76
1:481575
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:49
85
1:491683
30BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:50
88
1:501786
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:51
92
1:511890
85BGraham Chesters/ Kris Coombes1:52
95
1:521993
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:53
98
1:532096
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd2:02
108
2:0221106
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:35
27
1:002:3522109
Car 65 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:29
8
1:2918
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:33
17
1:33217
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:33
18
1:33318
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:37
33
1:37432
74CGavin R Smith/ Ben Lawrenson1:37
35
1:37534
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm1:37
36
1:37635
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant1:39
40
1:39739
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:41
48
1:41847
99CChristian Parker/ Gareth Milston1:41
50
1:41949
68CAndrew Grant/ Kevin Wilkins1:43
57
1:431056
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:44
63
1:441162
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:45
65
1:451264
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:45
66
1:451365
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:45
67
1:451466
35CJon Segger/ Mark Cann1:47
70
1:471569
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden1:48
75
1:481674
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:48
77
1:481776
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:48
79
1:481878
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:49
81
1:491980
84CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley1:49
84
1:492082
89CAndrew Balmer/ Mike Massicks1:49
86
1:492184
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:50
89
1:502287
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:50
90
1:502388
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard1:51
93
1:512491
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen1:53
99
1:532597
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin1:59
105
1:5926103
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens2:01
106
2:0127104
Class D
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt1:22
1
1:2211
9DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:22
2
1:2222
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:24
3
1:2433
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:25
4
1:2544
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:29
6
1:2956
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:29
7
1:2967
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:29
9
1:2979
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:30
10
1:30810
10DBob Dennis/ Ron Roughead1:31
11
1:31911
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:31
12
1:311012
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance1:31
13
1:311113
5DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:33
14
1:331214
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:33
15
1:331315
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone1:33
16
1:331416
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:34
19
1:341519
12DGraham Coffey/ Simon Hunter1:34
20
1:341620
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:34
21
1:341721
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:35
22
1:351822
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:35
28
1:351927
6DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov1:36
29
1:362028
24DKeith Taylor/ Steve Rogers1:36
30
1:362129
38DPhilip White/ Richard Hage1:36
31
1:362230
43DWayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas1:37
34
1:372333
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:37
38
1:372437
48DTerrance Hough/ Andy Baker1:38
39
1:382538
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth1:39
41
1:392640
36DSpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards1:41
46
1:412745
7DTim Finch/ Neil Foulkes1:42
51
1:422850
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye1:42
52
1:422951
18DRichard Banks/ Phil Peak1:42
53
1:423052
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:42
55
1:423154
15DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:44
61
1:443260
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:44
62
1:443361
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling1:52
94
1:523492
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:53
96
1:533594
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:54
101
1:543699
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd1:55
103
1:5537101
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst1:49
82
1:002:4938111
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS11
Class E
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:43
59
1:43158
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:47
73
1:47272
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:47
74
1:47373
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:48
80
1:48479
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:53
100
1:53598
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:54
102
1:546100
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston2:01
107
2:017105
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart2:04
110
2:048108

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Blackpool 1

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT