Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 12 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
9101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:48
26
2:18
4
7:43
22
7:40
27
52:28119
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:52
35
2:42
22
7:53
34
7:59
42
52:48220
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:51
33
2:45
32
7:46
27
7:41
30
53:09322
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:51
32
2:46
34
7:54
35
8:03
47
54:18429
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:57
46
2:50
41
7:50
31
7:49
34
54:47537
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:56
44
2:52
48
8:09
50
8:02
46
55:02643
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:56
43
2:50
42
8:17
54
8:12
57
56:45752
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:58
49
2:52
49
8:28
63
8:28
65
0:1056:51854
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:58
48
3:23
83
8:15
53
8:09
53
57:04957
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:59
52
2:53
55
8:43
68
8:46
70
58:111064
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:01
55
2:56
61
8:44
70
8:37
68
58:551168
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:09
68
3:08
78
8:54
71
8:43
69
0:1059:411271
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:12
71
3:08
77
9:15
76
9:09
75
0:201:02:211375
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:41
14
2:38
16
7:42
21
7:34
19
53:03121
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:51
31
2:47
35
7:50
30
7:46
31
53:29225
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:56
45
2:52
50
8:14
52
8:00
44
54:30333
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:52
37
2:51
44
8:04
46
10:00
77
27:45:4054:37434
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:54
39
2:48
36
7:59
37
7:50
35
54:38535
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:45
19
2:44
27
7:45
24
7:34
20
54:54640
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:52
36
2:48
37
8:08
48
8:02
45
54:59742
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:52
38
2:50
43
8:18
55
8:05
50
55:24844
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:00
80
4:00
84
7:44
23
7:32
16
55:42945
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:58
47
2:53
53
8:09
49
8:05
49
55:561050
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:05
65
3:00
65
8:30
64
8:16
58
0:2057:241160
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:00
54
3:01
66
8:27
60
8:20
60
0:2057:321261
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:00
83
2:57
62
8:42
67
8:21
62
57:401362
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:12
72
3:05
73
9:17
77
8:56
71
1:02:231476
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:52
34
2:09
1
7:39
17
7:34
22
51:21111
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:45
20
3:03
69
7:29
11
7:34
21
51:32212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:47
22
2:44
26
7:36
15
7:25
13
52:06316
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:47
21
2:44
24
7:46
26
7:34
17
54:00427
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:49
27
2:44
28
7:48
28
7:54
37
0:2054:09528
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:50
29
2:46
33
7:45
25
7:37
25
54:19631
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:21
3
3:17
81
7:52
32
7:41
29
54:21732
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:54
40
2:51
45
8:02
43
7:54
39
54:40836
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:24
4
2:50
40
8:02
42
7:54
38
54:48938
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:48
25
2:44
25
7:53
33
7:39
26
54:491039
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:50
30
2:41
21
8:12
51
8:06
51
55:501147
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:02
57
3:04
72
8:18
56
8:10
56
55:541248
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:00
84
2:53
56
8:19
57
8:03
48
56:201351
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:00
81
2:51
46
8:20
58
8:09
54
56:491453
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:02
56
2:58
63
8:03
44
7:51
36
57:041556
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:03
59
2:53
51
8:02
41
7:48
33
57:141658
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:05
64
2:53
52
8:44
69
8:21
61
58:011763
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:03
60
3:08
76
8:41
66
8:32
66
58:221865
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:04
63
2:55
58
8:27
61
8:09
55
0:4058:261966
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:25
5
2:27
5
7:01
1
6:54
1
1:0048:1011
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:30
7
2:32
8
7:24
8
7:14
7
48:3822
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:00
75
2:28
6
7:07
2
7:00
2
48:4633
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:31
8
2:28
7
7:34
13
7:05
3
49:4344
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:37
10
2:43
23
7:19
5
7:19
9
49:5955
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:38
11
2:35
11
7:26
10
7:22
10
50:3766
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:43
17
2:40
19
7:25
9
7:24
11
50:5477
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:39
12
2:38
15
7:21
6
7:12
5
51:0388
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:37
9
2:35
9
7:17
4
7:18
8
1:0051:1299
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:11
1
2:40
20
7:39
18
7:28
14
51:121010
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:00
86
2:36
13
7:16
3
7:11
4
51:431113
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:43
15
2:39
17
7:23
7
7:12
6
51:511214
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:40
13
2:36
12
7:49
29
7:36
24
52:001315
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:54
41
2:44
30
7:38
16
7:35
23
52:081417
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:00
76
2:40
18
7:31
12
7:25
12
52:221518
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:47
24
2:16
3
8:02
40
7:57
41
53:151623
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:47
23
2:13
2
8:00
38
7:41
28
0:2053:161724
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:44
18
2:44
31
7:54
36
7:47
32
53:371826
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:00
77
2:35
10
7:34
14
7:32
15
54:191930
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:43
16
2:37
14
7:40
19
7:34
18
54:592041
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:58
50
2:48
38
8:05
47
8:18
59
55:482146
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:00
53
2:56
59
8:04
45
8:00
43
0:2055:552249
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:59
51
2:49
39
8:01
39
7:55
40
0:4057:172359
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:00
79
2:56
60
8:38
65
8:24
64
58:282467
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:25
6
2:52
47
7:41
20
8:09
52
1:1059:282569
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:02
58
2:58
64
8:26
59
8:22
63
57:04155
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:06
66
3:14
80
8:27
62
8:34
67
59:33270
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:04
62
3:02
67
9:00
73
8:58
73
1:00:03372
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:08
67
3:03
70
9:03
74
8:56
72
1:00:53473
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:00
85
3:03
71
9:13
75
9:01
74
1:01:47574
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:11
69
3:06
75
9:25
79
10:00
78
1:02:47677
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:13
73
3:11
79
9:19
78
9:13
76
1:02:56778
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:11
70
3:02
68
8:59
72
10:00
79
1:03:24879

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
Pontins 1
Stage 10
Pontins 2
Stage 11
Weeton 3
Stage 12
Weeton 4

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT