Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SA 11 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:52
35
2:42
22
36:56116
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:48
26
2:18
4
37:05218
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:51
33
2:45
32
37:42324
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:51
32
2:46
34
38:21429
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:56
44
2:52
48
38:51536
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:57
46
2:50
41
39:08640
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:58
49
2:52
49
0:1039:55750
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:56
43
2:50
42
40:16853
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:58
48
3:23
83
40:40958
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:59
52
2:53
55
40:421059
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:01
55
2:56
61
41:341167
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:09
68
3:08
78
0:1042:041269
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:12
71
3:08
77
0:2043:571376
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:52
37
2:51
44
27:45:4036:33112
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:41
14
2:38
16
37:47225
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:51
31
2:47
35
37:53326
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:56
45
2:52
50
38:16428
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:54
39
2:48
36
38:49534
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:52
36
2:48
37
38:49635
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:52
38
2:50
43
39:01739
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:45
19
2:44
27
39:35846
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:58
47
2:53
53
39:42947
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:00
80
4:00
84
40:261055
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:00
83
2:57
62
40:371156
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:05
65
3:00
65
0:2040:381257
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:00
54
3:01
66
0:2040:451360
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:12
72
3:05
73
44:101477
Class C
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:52
34
2:09
1
36:0819
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:45
20
3:03
69
36:29210
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:47
22
2:44
26
37:05317
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:49
27
2:44
28
0:2038:27430
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:47
21
2:44
24
38:40531
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:54
40
2:51
45
38:44632
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:21
3
3:17
81
38:48733
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:24
4
2:50
40
38:52837
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:50
29
2:46
33
38:57938
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:48
25
2:44
25
39:171042
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:02
57
3:04
72
39:261144
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:50
30
2:41
21
39:321245
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:00
84
2:53
56
39:581351
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:00
81
2:51
46
40:201454
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:05
64
2:53
52
40:561561
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:03
60
3:08
76
41:091662
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:02
56
2:58
63
41:101763
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:03
59
2:53
51
41:241865
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:04
63
2:55
58
0:4041:501968
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:30
7
2:32
8
34:0011
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:25
5
2:27
5
1:0034:1522
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:00
75
2:28
6
34:3933
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:31
8
2:28
7
35:0444
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:37
10
2:43
23
35:2155
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:38
11
2:35
11
35:4966
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:43
17
2:40
19
36:0577
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:11
1
2:40
20
36:0588
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:39
12
2:38
15
36:30911
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:40
13
2:36
12
36:351013
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:37
9
2:35
9
1:0036:371114
Car 13 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 11
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:54
41
2:44
30
36:551215
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:00
86
2:36
13
37:161319
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:47
24
2:16
3
37:161420
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:43
15
2:39
17
37:161521
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:00
76
2:40
18
37:261622
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:47
23
2:13
2
0:2037:351723
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:44
18
2:44
31
37:561827
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:00
77
2:35
10
39:131941
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:58
50
2:48
38
39:252043
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:43
16
2:37
14
39:452148
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:00
53
2:56
59
0:2039:512249
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:59
51
2:49
39
0:4041:212364
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:00
79
2:56
60
41:262466
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:25
6
2:52
47
1:1043:382575
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:02
58
2:58
64
40:16152
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:04
62
3:02
67
42:05270
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:06
66
3:14
80
42:32371
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:08
67
3:03
70
42:54472
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:11
69
3:06
75
43:22573
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:00
85
3:03
71
43:33674
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:13
73
3:11
79
44:24778
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:11
70
3:02
68
44:25879

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
Pontins 1
Stage 10
Pontins 2

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT