Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 9 - Second Loop

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
9 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew31:222:52
35
34:14117
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson31:592:48
26
34:47222
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne32:062:51
33
34:57323
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden31:324:00
78
35:32431
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock32:432:49
28
35:32532
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick32:442:51
32
35:35633
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor33:032:56
44
35:59737
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field33:192:55
42
36:14843
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs33:212:57
46
36:18944
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander33:552:58
49
0:1037:031054
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild34:192:58
48
37:171157
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon34:302:56
43
37:261259
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh34:502:59
52
37:491364
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands35:373:01
55
38:381472
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen35:373:09
68
0:1038:561574
Car 95 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid37:173:12
71
0:2040:491683
Car 93 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan30:502:52
37
27:45:4033:42111
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley31:252:15
2
0:2034:00215
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson32:152:51
31
35:06325
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes32:282:41
14
35:09426
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner32:282:56
45
35:24529
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom33:072:54
39
36:01638
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison33:092:52
36
36:01739
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis33:192:52
38
36:11841
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt32:264:00
80
36:26946
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins33:512:58
47
36:491050
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell34:062:45
19
36:511151
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:133:05
65
0:2037:381261
Car 79 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton33:404:00
83
37:401362
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter34:243:00
54
0:2037:441463
Car 87 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings35:323:04
61
1:4040:161579
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 late at MC 2 ACT
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd37:533:12
72
41:051684
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:412:45
20
33:26110
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith31:072:52
34
33:59214
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross31:342:47
22
34:21318
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy33:102:21
3
35:31430
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones32:342:49
27
0:2035:43534
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe32:592:54
40
35:53635
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips33:092:47
21
35:56736
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies33:382:24
4
36:02840
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert33:212:50
29
36:11942
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes33:203:02
57
36:221045
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant33:452:48
25
36:331147
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans34:012:50
30
36:511252
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson33:054:00
84
37:051355
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark33:294:00
81
37:291460
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones34:583:03
60
38:011565
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden34:583:05
64
38:031666
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens35:103:02
56
38:121767
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin35:283:03
59
38:311869
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm34:234:00
82
0:1038:331971
Car 86 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen35:113:04
63
0:4038:552073
Car 112 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard36:323:15
74
0:2040:072178
Car 98 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth28:232:25
5
30:4811
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith28:582:30
7
31:2822
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt28:114:00
75
32:1133
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter30:052:31
8
32:3644
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance30:012:37
10
32:3855
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant30:252:37
9
33:0266
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:362:38
11
33:1477
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley30:422:43
17
33:2588
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch31:142:11
1
33:2599
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull31:132:39
12
33:521012
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons31:192:40
13
33:591113
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock31:172:54
41
34:111216
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye31:542:43
15
34:371319
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham30:404:00
86
34:401420
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders30:464:00
76
34:461521
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone32:132:47
24
35:001624
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt32:282:44
18
35:121727
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth32:152:47
23
0:2035:221828
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd33:392:58
50
36:371948
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle32:384:00
77
36:382049
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie33:353:00
53
0:2036:552153
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn34:252:43
16
37:082256
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling34:304:00
79
38:302368
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters34:532:59
51
0:4038:322470
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst36:112:25
6
1:1040:462582
Car 59 Penalty details:- 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter34:163:02
58
37:18158
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans35:593:04
62
39:03275
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran36:123:06
66
39:18376
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell36:433:08
67
39:51477
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston37:053:11
69
40:16580
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare36:304:00
85
40:30681
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart38:003:13
73
41:13785
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey38:123:11
70
41:23886

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 9
Pontins 1

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT