Car | Cls | Crew | Total First Loop |
Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | A | Mike Smith/ Rich Glew | 31:22 | 31:22 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden | 31:32 | 31:32 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 31:59 | 31:59 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | A | Steve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne | 32:06 | 32:06 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | A | John MacCrone/ Zak Hancock | 32:43 | 32:43 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | A | David Gratrix/ Andy Austwick | 32:44 | 32:44 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | A | Rob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor | 33:03 | 33:03 | 7 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | A | Martin Amery/ Dominick Field | 33:19 | 33:19 | 8 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | A | Steven Crowther/ Colin Tombs | 33:21 | 33:21 | 9 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | A | Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander | 33:55 | 0:10 | 34:05 | 10 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 80 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild | 34:19 | 34:19 | 11 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | A | Gareth Frank/ Richard Burdon | 34:30 | 34:30 | 12 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | A | Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh | 34:50 | 34:50 | 13 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | A | Dylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands | 35:37 | 35:37 | 14 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | A | Quentin James/ Stephen Landen | 35:37 | 0:10 | 35:47 | 15 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 95 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | A | Dave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid | 37:17 | 0:20 | 37:37 | 16 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 93 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | B | Garry Salmon/ Steven Dargan | 30:50 | 27:45:40 | 30:50 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley | 31:25 | 0:20 | 31:45 | 2 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 46 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Pete Gibson/ Drew Gibson | 32:15 | 32:15 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | B | Roger Donnan/ George Myatt | 32:26 | 32:26 | 4 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | 32:28 | 32:28 | 5 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | B | Paul Slingsby/ Howard Turner | 32:28 | 32:28 | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom | 33:07 | 33:07 | 7 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Michael Davison | 33:09 | 33:09 | 8 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | B | Kevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis | 33:19 | 33:19 | 9 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | B | Kevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton | 33:40 | 33:40 | 10 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Andrew Moore/ David Wiggins | 33:51 | 33:51 | 11 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Geoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell | 34:06 | 34:06 | 12 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | B | Mathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | 34:13 | 0:20 | 34:33 | 13 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 79 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | B | Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter | 34:24 | 0:20 | 34:44 | 14 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 87 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | B | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | 35:32 | 1:40 | 37:12 | 15 | 81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 70 Penalty details:- | 1:40 for 10:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | B | Lee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd | 37:53 | 37:53 | 16 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | 30:41 | 30:41 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith | 31:07 | 31:07 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | Mark Holmes/ Anthony Ross | 31:34 | 31:34 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | C | Chris Farrell/ Phil Jones | 32:34 | 0:20 | 32:54 | 4 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 34 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | C | Kev Wilson/ Alistair Roe | 32:59 | 32:59 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | C | Sandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson | 33:05 | 33:05 | 6 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | C | Bernard Charles/ Chris Phillips | 33:09 | 33:09 | 7 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | C | Keith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | 33:10 | 33:10 | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | C | Pete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes | 33:20 | 33:20 | 9 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | 33:21 | 33:21 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Martin Beech/ Steve Hallmark | 33:29 | 33:29 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | C | Stephen Davies/ Alan Davies | 33:38 | 33:38 | 12 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | C | Reg Marshall/ Gary Farrant | 33:45 | 33:45 | 13 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | C | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | 34:01 | 34:01 | 14 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | C | Philip Taylor/ Andrew Helm | 34:23 | 0:10 | 34:33 | 15 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 86 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | C | Stephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones | 34:58 | 34:58 | 16 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | C | Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden | 34:58 | 34:58 | 17 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | C | James Worth/ Colin Stephens | 35:10 | 35:10 | 18 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Ean Lewin/ Orry Lewin | 35:28 | 35:28 | 19 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | C | Graham Martin/ Tim Allen | 35:11 | 0:40 | 35:51 | 20 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 112 Penalty details:- | 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | C | Stuart Ward/ Steve Pollard | 36:32 | 0:20 | 36:52 | 21 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 98 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D | Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt | 28:11 | 28:11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | 28:23 | 28:23 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith | 28:58 | 28:58 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Stephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance | 30:01 | 30:01 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | 30:05 | 30:05 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Bob Grant/ Vicky Grant | 30:25 | 30:25 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | 30:36 | 30:36 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | D | Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham | 30:40 | 30:40 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | D | Alan Kirby/ Colin Burley | 30:42 | 30:42 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | David Jones/ Paul Sanders | 30:46 | 30:46 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | 31:13 | 31:13 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | D | Jim Sharp/ John McCulloch | 31:14 | 31:14 | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
118 | D | David Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock | 31:17 | 31:17 | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | D | Kev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | 31:19 | 31:19 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Roger Binyon/ Neil Bye | 31:54 | 31:54 | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | D | Dave Gardener/ Phil Stone | 32:13 | 32:13 | 16 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
119 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | 32:28 | 32:28 | 17 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | D | Stephen Amery/ Kevin Booth | 32:15 | 0:20 | 32:35 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 39 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | David Soulsby/ Michael Ogle | 32:38 | 32:38 | 19 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
115 | D | Kath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd | 33:39 | 33:39 | 20 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie | 33:35 | 0:20 | 33:55 | 21 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 55 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn | 34:25 | 34:25 | 22 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | D | Andy Rhodes/ Chris Melling | 34:30 | 34:30 | 23 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | D | Steve Noble/ Stuart Masters | 34:53 | 0:40 | 35:33 | 24 | 71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 0:40 for 4:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | D | David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst | 36:11 | 1:10 | 38:21 | 25 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 2:10 for 13:00 late at MC 2 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | E | Andrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter | 34:16 | 34:16 | 1 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | E | Gari Hazelby/ Pete Evans | 35:59 | 35:59 | 2 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
114 | E | Gary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran | 36:12 | 36:12 | 3 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | E | Flo Shouls/ Chris Hare | 36:30 | 36:30 | 4 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | E | Andrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell | 36:43 | 36:43 | 5 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | E | Paul Buckley/ James Preston | 37:05 | 37:05 | 6 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | E | Ewen Christie/ Donald Urquart | 38:00 | 38:00 | 7 | 84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | E | Steve Partridge/ James Dempsey | 38:12 | 38:12 | 8 | 85 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT