Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SA 5 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AMike Smith/ Rich Glew1:41
49
1:28
16
8:03
21
7:57
28
19:09120
32AMatt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden1:27
5
1:24
5
8:20
41
8:00
30
19:11221
116ASteve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne1:39
43
1:32
35
8:17
38
7:55
24
19:23325
44ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson1:43
56
1:35
44
8:16
35
8:01
31
19:35430
81ADavid Gratrix/ Andy Austwick1:49
83
1:39
66
8:16
36
7:57
29
19:41534
76ARob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor1:42
54
1:36
49
8:35
61
7:54
22
19:47638
103AJohn MacCrone/ Zak Hancock1:37
37
1:34
41
8:28
49
8:22
63
20:01744
62ASteven Crowther/ Colin Tombs1:40
44
1:40
71
8:29
51
8:14
54
20:03848
82AMartin Amery/ Dominick Field1:48
78
1:46
94
8:33
58
8:16
58
20:23956
80AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:39
42
1:39
65
8:51
71
8:33
73
20:421062
69AGareth Frank/ Richard Burdon1:57
104
1:49
102
8:55
74
8:29
69
21:101171
73ATony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild2:45
111
1:37
55
8:38
64
8:24
65
21:241275
90AChristopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh1:49
87
1:44
86
9:02
81
8:51
84
21:261376
72ADylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands1:53
97
1:46
93
9:01
79
8:50
82
21:301478
95AQuentin James/ Stephen Landen2:03
109
1:52
106
9:04
82
8:53
85
21:521581
93ADave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid1:50
91
1:48
98
9:18
87
9:47
96
22:431692
Class B
65BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:35
27
1:31
30
8:41
65
4:41
1
1:0017:2813
Car 65 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
46BPaul Redford/ Patrick Daley1:35
25
1:29
20
8:11
29
7:49
17
19:04218
31BGeoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell1:35
24
1:30
25
8:14
34
7:56
25
19:15323
42BGareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson1:41
47
1:34
39
8:08
24
8:07
39
19:30427
60BPete Gibson/ Drew Gibson1:35
26
1:32
33
8:13
33
8:14
53
19:34529
111BPaul Slingsby/ Howard Turner1:43
60
1:35
47
8:11
30
8:09
45
19:38632
57BDave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom1:46
69
1:39
64
8:10
27
8:12
50
19:47739
71BRoger Donnan/ George Myatt1:36
32
1:29
21
7:54
12
8:51
83
19:50840
64BStuart Wilson/ Michael Davison1:47
71
1:40
72
8:19
40
8:10
47
19:56943
29BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes1:35
23
1:32
31
9:00
77
8:03
34
20:101050
94BKevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis1:40
45
1:34
40
8:41
66
8:18
59
20:131151
91BKevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton1:45
68
1:41
79
8:43
67
8:20
61
20:291259
67BAndrew Moore/ David Wiggins1:51
92
1:41
75
8:33
57
8:28
68
20:331360
79BMathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:53
98
1:38
59
8:46
69
8:27
67
20:441463
70BPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings1:48
76
1:43
83
8:45
68
8:30
71
20:461564
87BKen Jackson/ Katy Mashiter1:49
85
1:40
74
8:53
73
8:29
70
20:511666
30BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:50
88
1:35
42
10:00
99
8:02
32
21:271777
85BGraham Chesters/ Kris Coombes1:52
95
1:46
95
9:36
92
8:46
79
22:001883
100BLee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd2:02
108
2:02
111
9:41
94
9:16
91
23:011993
Class C
40CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes1:29
8
1:28
15
7:55
14
7:48
14
18:4019
45CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith1:33
17
1:27
13
7:58
17
7:48
15
18:46212
28CMark Holmes/ Anthony Ross1:37
33
1:31
27
8:09
25
7:47
13
19:04319
34CChris Farrell/ Phil Jones1:45
66
1:32
32
8:19
39
8:09
43
19:45435
26CReg Marshall/ Gary Farrant1:39
40
1:33
36
8:29
50
8:06
37
19:47537
86CPhilip Taylor/ Andrew Helm1:37
36
1:38
60
8:23
46
8:14
56
19:52642
52CStephen Davies/ Alan Davies1:49
81
1:42
80
8:20
42
8:10
46
20:01745
75CKev Wilson/ Alistair Roe1:50
89
1:45
89
8:22
44
8:04
35
20:01846
47CKeith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy1:44
63
1:37
54
8:28
48
8:13
51
20:02947
96CSandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson1:33
18
1:38
61
8:31
53
8:23
64
20:051049
97CPete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes1:48
79
1:38
62
8:31
54
8:19
60
20:161153
77CMartin Beech/ Steve Hallmark1:48
77
1:40
73
8:36
62
8:14
55
20:181254
19CBernard Charles/ Chris Phillips1:45
65
1:37
53
8:07
23
8:50
81
20:191355
49CEan Lewin/ Orry Lewin1:59
105
1:48
96
8:24
47
8:14
52
20:251458
78CAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:50
90
1:41
77
8:49
70
8:30
72
20:501565
50CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert1:41
48
1:35
46
9:20
89
8:16
57
20:521667
53CStephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones1:45
67
1:40
70
9:01
78
8:42
77
21:081770
66CHoward Edwards/ Dan Madden1:48
75
1:42
81
9:10
84
8:37
76
21:171872
61CJames Worth/ Colin Stephens2:01
106
1:55
107
9:02
80
8:22
62
21:201974
112CGraham Martin/ Tim Allen1:53
99
1:45
90
9:12
85
8:48
80
21:382080
98CStuart Ward/ Steve Pollard1:51
93
1:48
99
9:30
91
9:03
86
22:122186
Class D
3DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt1:22
1
1:17
2
7:18
1
7:11
3
17:0811
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:25
4
1:19
3
7:23
2
7:08
2
17:1522
2DTony Bardy/ Reg Smith1:24
3
1:17
1
7:30
4
7:24
5
17:3534
23DStephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance1:31
13
1:26
9
7:44
7
7:32
6
18:1345
4DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter1:29
6
1:38
56
8:01
19
7:23
4
18:3156
7DTim Finch/ Neil Foulkes1:42
51
1:36
48
7:25
3
7:49
16
18:3267
117DDarren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham1:29
9
1:27
14
7:54
13
7:44
11
18:3478
13DBob Grant/ Vicky Grant1:35
22
1:30
23
8:02
20
7:33
7
18:40810
8DDavid Jones/ Paul Sanders1:30
10
1:21
4
8:00
18
7:51
18
18:42911
33DAlan Kirby/ Colin Burley1:34
21
1:35
43
7:58
16
7:40
9
18:471013
118DDavid Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock1:35
28
1:33
38
7:50
10
7:52
19
18:501114
22DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:31
12
1:30
24
8:05
22
7:45
12
18:511215
24DKeith Taylor/ Steve Rogers1:36
30
1:26
10
7:53
11
7:57
27
18:521316
11DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:34
19
1:27
11
7:58
15
7:54
21
18:531417
25DKev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:29
7
1:29
18
8:11
28
8:03
33
19:121522
113DJim Sharp/ John McCulloch1:37
38
1:29
22
8:16
37
7:56
26
19:181624
41DDave Gardener/ Phil Stone1:33
16
1:31
29
8:12
31
8:12
48
19:281726
48DTerrance Hough/ Andy Baker1:38
39
1:35
45
8:13
32
8:05
36
19:311828
17DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye1:42
52
1:37
52
8:10
26
8:07
38
19:361931
39DStephen Amery/ Kevin Booth1:39
41
1:33
37
8:34
60
7:55
23
19:412033
119DTony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt1:42
55
1:36
51
8:20
43
8:08
42
19:462136
36DSpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards1:41
46
1:29
19
8:31
52
8:09
44
19:502241
55DAlan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie1:53
96
1:46
91
8:23
45
8:12
49
20:142352
115DKath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd1:55
103
1:48
101
8:33
59
8:07
40
20:232457
20DDavid Soulsby/ Michael Ogle1:33
15
1:27
12
10:00
97
7:38
8
20:382561
43DWayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas1:37
34
1:39
63
7:46
8
10:00
97
21:022669
58DAndy Rhodes/ Chris Melling1:52
94
1:51
105
8:59
76
8:36
75
21:182773
56DSteve Noble/ Stuart Masters1:54
101
1:46
92
8:37
63
9:14
89
21:312879
21DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn1:44
62
1:38
57
10:00
98
8:44
78
22:062985
59DDavid Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst1:49
82
1:48
97
8:32
56
9:04
87
1:0022:133087
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS11
5DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:33
14
1:26
6
10:00
96
7:54
20
20:533195
18DRichard Banks/ Phil Peak1:42
53
1:40
69
  3:223296
Class E
104EAndrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter1:47
73
1:43
84
8:51
72
8:34
74
20:55168
106EGari Hazelby/ Pete Evans1:48
80
1:43
85
9:19
88
9:09
88
21:59282
108ESteve Partridge/ James Dempsey1:43
59
1:49
103
9:17
86
9:14
90
22:03384
107EPaul Buckley/ James Preston2:01
107
1:48
100
9:04
83
9:30
94
22:23488
109EFlo Shouls/ Chris Hare1:47
74
1:44
87
9:36
93
9:18
92
22:25589
105EAndrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell1:54
102
1:50
104
9:23
90
9:20
93
22:27690
114EGary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran1:53
100
1:44
88
8:56
75
10:00
98
22:33791
110EEwen Christie/ Donald Urquart2:04
110
1:58
108
9:42
95
9:30
95
23:14894

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Blackpool 1
Stage 2
Blackpool 2
Stage 3
Weeton 1
Stage 4
Weeton 2

These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT