Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 6 FINISH

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza47:4823
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian AllsopFord Focus WRC 02Retired
3WRCSteve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC47:5834
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil DashfieldSubaru Impreza47:4712
5B12Michael Glendinning/ Ron RougheadSubaru ImprezaSick Co-Driver
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza48:2015
8B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi EvolutionRetired
9N4Brendan Crealey/ Steve HarrisMitsubishi Lancer EvRetired
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza48:3326
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonSubaru Impreza55:551443
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 949:2949
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza50:36312
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza52:15923
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo 651:41717
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter MartinSubaru Impreza49:0627
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm IrvingFord Escort Cosworth51:15515
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark BowensMitsubishi Evo 8.5Retired
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean MageeFord Escort/BDA51:49120
22N4Alex Allingham/ David HackettSubaru Impreza49:1138
23N4Chris Lewis/ Matthew WhattamMitsubishi Lancer EvRetired
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza50:17510
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubishi EVO 750:50614
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo853:02830
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw LewisMitsubishi Lancer Ev51:41718
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII52:29528
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian BevanSubaru Impreza1:03:401158
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona DouglasMitsubishi Lancer Ev51:27616
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna HarperMitsubishi Evo 753:561334
33N4David Wright/ David HamiltonMitsubushi Evo 854:22937
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven ThompsonSubaru Impreza53:411132
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Sierra Sapphire52:271027
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMG Metro 6R450:50413
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra52:16424
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST52:19125
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MkII52:10322
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig WadlowFord Escort Cosworth51:46819
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort51:57221
42B11John Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort GAC52:39629
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin WilkinsFord Escort MK254:05836
44B12Iwan Evans/ Steven McPheeMitsubishi Evo 6Mechanical
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne BenfieldFord Escort CosworthRetired
46B9David Bogie/ David PatersonVauxhall Nova50:24111
47B10Roger Priestnall/ Jamie ForrestProton SatriaMechanical
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella FlynnPeugeot 20555:02139
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David GibsonFord Escort Mk259:521449
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin CooledgeSubaru Impreza57:461047
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeillSubaru Impreza53:561233
53B11Bob Astley/ James AstleyFord Escort MkII56:371144
54B12Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSubaru ImprezaStopped in Stage
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T155:06241
58N3James D Everard/ David W JoblingFord Fiest ST52:20226
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor JenkinsPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:50753
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah ButcherPeugeot 205 gtiMechanical
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNicholPeugeot 205 Gti59:53550
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair RoeTalbot Sunbeam1:03:441759
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick DaleyVauxhall Nova32:181167
65B11Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS57:401246
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne CoultasFord Escort mk254:02735
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST53:11331
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi HallFord Escort Mk254:51938
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike LundFord Escort MkII1:02:111656
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew MurphyPeugeot 20557:17445
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark NewsomePeugeot 206 xs55:15342
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven ClarkTalbot Sunbeam1:00:30651
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter WeallPeugeot 205 GTi55:051040
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie ChatburnPeugeot 205 GtiRetired
76N2Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma1:02:03155
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie BrownRover 220 GTI1:04:041862
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew BradleyFord Escort58:571348
79B10George Butler/ Nigel HuntVAUXHALL NOVA GTE1:06:23964
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:03:55461
82B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy WickhamPeugeot 106 RallyeRetired
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051:09:23665
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBATalbot SambaRetired
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1:01:32854
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian CurtisPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:401552
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel OwenFord Escort mk II1:13:041066
88B9David Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift1:02:54257
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin YoungSkoda Felicia1:03:45360
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel WardSkoda Felicia1:05:43563
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott MartinFord Focus WRC45:1111

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 16:15 GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive