Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 2 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:33
1
9:43
1
20:1611
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:11
3
10:11
3
21:2212
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:19
5
10:14
4
21:3323
9N4Brendan Crealey/ Steve Harris11:18
4
10:17
7
21:3524
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:28
7
10:16
6
21:4415
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:25
6
10:21
9
21:4636
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:32
9
10:14
5
21:4637
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:30
8
10:18
8
21:4848
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:32
10
10:22
10
21:5429
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:37
13
10:28
11
22:05510
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:07
27
10:02
2
22:09111
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:39
15
10:35
13
22:14612
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:39
14
10:38
15
22:17313
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:36
12
10:42
18
22:18114
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:43
17
10:41
17
22:24415
5B12Michael Glendinning/ Ron Roughead11:49
18
10:36
14
22:25516
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:52
21
10:33
12
22:25617
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:52
22
10:40
16
22:32718
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:49
19
10:46
19
22:35719
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:49
20
10:48
21
22:37820
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:07
28
10:49
22
22:56921
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:02
25
10:56
25
22:58222
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:08
29
10:50
23
22:58823
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:01
23
10:59
27
23:00924
23N4Chris Lewis/ Matthew Whattam12:15
34
10:46
20
23:011025
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:02
24
11:02
29
23:04126
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:10
31
10:55
24
23:05227
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:10
30
10:58
26
23:08328
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:06
26
11:03
30
23:09429
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:11
32
11:05
34
23:16530
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:13
33
11:04
32
23:171031
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:16
35
11:05
35
23:21332
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:19
36
11:04
33
23:23633
8B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:06
2
12:25
60
23:311134
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:30
40
11:03
31
23:331235
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:20
37
11:15
40
23:351136
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:23
39
11:12
39
23:351337
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:35
42
11:01
28
23:361438
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark Bowens11:34
11
12:05
55
23:391239
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:36
44
11:10
36
23:46740
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:23
38
11:27
43
23:501541
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:35
43
11:17
41
23:52142
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:47
46
11:12
38
23:59843
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:49
49
11:11
37
24:00944
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:34
41
11:31
46
24:05245
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:53
51
11:28
45
24:21346
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:57
52
11:24
42
24:211347
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:49
48
11:43
48
24:32448
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:59
53
11:33
47
24:321049
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne Benfield13:04
55
11:28
44
24:321650
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:48
47
11:45
49
24:331151
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah Butcher13:03
54
12:03
54
25:06552
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:20
59
11:51
51
25:111253
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:17
58
12:01
53
25:18654
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:42
16
13:39
73
25:211755
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:28
62
11:59
52
25:271356
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley13:27
61
12:09
56
25:36757
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:30
63
12:09
57
25:39158
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:48
64
12:12
58
26:001459
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:05
66
12:18
59
26:23860
82B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham14:05
67
12:42
64
26:47261
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:12
68
12:37
63
26:49962
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie Chatburn14:19
69
12:36
62
26:551063
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:29
73
12:32
61
27:011564
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:21
71
12:44
65
27:051165
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:51
65
13:31
70
27:221666
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:19
70
13:22
69
27:41367
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:36
74
13:12
67
27:48468
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:24
72
13:31
71
27:55569
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBA14:39
75
13:16
68
27:55670
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:38
45
15:20
76
27:581471
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:13
57
11:50
50
3:0028:031772
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:05
76
13:35
72
28:40773
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:01
77
14:14
74
30:15874
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:42
78
14:41
75
31:231275
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:48
79
12:51
66
31:391376
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:26
60
18:28
77
31:541877

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive