Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 5 FINISH

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott MartinFord Focus WRC35:5311
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil DashfieldSubaru Impreza37:5512+2:02+2:02
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza38:0423+2:11+0:09
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew PearceSubaru Impreza38:2414+2:31+0:20
3WRCSteve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC38:2635+2:33+0:02
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza38:3026+2:37+0:04
22N4Alex Allingham/ David HackettSubaru Impreza38:5437+3:01+0:24
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter MartinSubaru Impreza38:5728+3:04+0:03
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 939:1349+3:20+0:16
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza39:40510+3:47+0:27
46B9David Bogie/ David PatersonVauxhall Nova39:48111+3:55+0:08
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm IrvingFord Escort Cosworth40:08312+4:15+0:20
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza40:11413+4:18+0:03
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMG Metro 6R440:17514+4:24+0:06
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubishi EVO 740:27615+4:34+0:10
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona DouglasMitsubishi Lancer Ev40:52616+4:59+0:25
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo 640:54717+5:01+0:02
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw LewisMitsubishi Lancer Ev41:00718+5:07+0:06
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MkII41:02119+5:09+0:02
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry WalkinshawFord Escort MkII41:03220+5:10+0:01
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig WadlowFord Escort Cosworth41:04821+5:11+0:01
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean MageeFord Escort/BDA41:14322+5:21+0:10
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort41:15423+5:22+0:01
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra41:20524+5:27+0:05
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST41:23125+5:30+0:03
58N3James D Everard/ David W JoblingFord Fiest ST41:30226+5:37+0:07
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Sierra Sapphire41:32927+5:39+0:02
42B11John Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort GAC41:42628+5:49+0:10
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza41:481029+5:55+0:06
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo841:51830+5:58+0:03
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST41:52331+5:59+0:01
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeillSubaru Impreza42:141132+6:21+0:22
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven ThompsonSubaru Impreza42:281233+6:35+0:14
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna HarperMitsubishi Evo 742:291334+6:36+0:01
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin WilkinsFord Escort MK242:41735+6:48+0:12
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne CoultasFord Escort mk242:42836+6:49+0:01
33N4David Wright/ David HamiltonMitsubushi Evo 842:58937+7:05+0:16
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam T143:21138+7:28+0:23
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark NewsomePeugeot 206 xs43:22239+7:29+0:01
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter WeallPeugeot 205 GTi43:23940+7:30+0:01
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David GibsonFord Escort Mk243:241041+7:31+0:01
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella FlynnPeugeot 20543:25342+7:32+0:01
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi HallFord Escort Mk243:261143+7:33+0:01
53B11Bob Astley/ James AstleyFord Escort MkII44:541244+9:01+1:28
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew MurphyPeugeot 20545:15445+9:22+0:21
65B11Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS45:281346+9:35+0:13
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonSubaru Impreza45:431447+9:50+0:15
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew BradleyFord Escort46:301448+10:37+0:47
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin CooledgeSubaru Impreza46:351049+10:42+0:05
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian BevanSubaru Impreza47:121150+11:19+0:37
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNicholPeugeot 205 Gti47:12551+11:19
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian CurtisPeugeot 205 GTi47:461552+11:53+0:34
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven ClarkTalbot Sunbeam47:52653+11:59+0:06
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi48:26754+12:33+0:34
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike LundFord Escort MkII49:031655+13:10+0:37
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair RoeTalbot Sunbeam49:081756+13:15+0:05
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor JenkinsPeugeot 205 GTi49:20857+13:27+0:12
76N2Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma49:27158+13:34+0:07
88B9David Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift49:41259+13:48+0:14
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin YoungSkoda Felicia50:04360+14:11+0:23
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka50:40461+14:47+0:36
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel WardSkoda Felicia51:56562+16:03+1:16
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie BrownRover 220 GTI52:041863+16:11+0:08
79B10George Butler/ Nigel HuntVAUXHALL NOVA GTE53:27964+17:34+1:23
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 20554:45665+18:52+1:18
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel OwenFord Escort mk II57:211066+21:28+2:36
These Competitors have only reached TC 4C
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne BenfieldFord Escort Cosworth30:551567
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick DaleyVauxhall Nova32:181168+1:23
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie ChatburnPeugeot 205 Gti34:011269+1:43
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBATalbot Samba35:08770+1:07

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 16:15 GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive