Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 4B

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:33
1
9:43
1
2:41
1
2:39
1
25:3611
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:11
3
10:11
3
2:47
3
2:49
6
26:5812
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:19
5
10:14
4
2:50
6
2:46
3
27:0923
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:28
7
10:16
6
2:48
4
2:49
7
27:2114
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:25
6
10:21
9
2:49
5
2:47
4
27:2225
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:32
9
10:14
5
2:51
7
2:49
5
27:2636
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:30
8
10:18
8
2:54
12
2:53
13
27:3537
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:32
10
10:22
10
2:56
14
2:49
8
27:3928
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:37
13
10:28
11
2:55
13
2:50
10
27:5049
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:39
15
10:35
13
3:00
20
2:55
18
28:09510
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:36
12
10:42
18
3:01
22
2:57
20
28:16111
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:43
17
10:41
17
3:01
21
2:55
17
28:20312
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:39
14
10:38
15
2:57
15
3:18
54
28:32413
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:52
22
10:40
16
3:02
26
2:58
24
28:32614
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:49
20
10:48
21
3:02
25
2:54
16
28:33515
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:01
23
10:59
27
2:58
18
2:58
21
28:56716
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:07
28
10:49
22
3:02
24
3:02
29
29:00617
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:02
25
10:56
25
3:03
28
3:00
27
29:01118
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:08
29
10:50
23
3:07
31
3:02
28
29:07819
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:07
27
10:02
2
3:02
23
3:00
26
1:0029:11220
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:52
21
10:33
12
2:51
8
2:57
19
1:0029:13721
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:13
33
11:04
32
2:57
16
2:59
25
29:13822
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:02
24
11:02
29
3:08
34
3:03
30
29:15123
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:10
30
10:58
26
3:03
29
3:05
36
29:16324
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:11
32
11:05
34
3:03
27
2:58
23
29:17425
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:06
26
11:03
30
3:08
33
3:05
33
29:22526
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:10
31
10:55
24
3:09
36
3:08
40
29:22227
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark Bowens11:34
11
12:05
55
2:58
17
2:54
15
29:31928
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:16
35
11:05
35
3:10
40
3:04
32
29:35329
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:19
36
11:04
33
3:10
38
3:05
37
29:38630
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:30
40
11:03
31
3:07
32
2:58
22
29:38931
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:20
37
11:15
40
3:12
42
3:05
34
29:521032
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:35
42
11:01
28
3:09
35
3:09
42
29:541033
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:23
39
11:12
39
3:14
47
3:08
39
29:571134
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:36
44
11:10
36
3:14
46
3:09
44
30:09735
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:47
46
11:12
38
3:06
30
3:04
31
30:09836
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:23
38
11:27
43
3:13
44
3:10
45
30:131237
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:49
19
10:46
19
2:54
11
2:50
11
2:0030:191338
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:49
49
11:11
37
3:14
48
3:14
50
30:28939
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:35
43
11:17
41
3:24
56
3:16
52
30:32140
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:34
41
11:31
46
3:16
50
3:15
51
30:36241
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:57
52
11:24
42
3:10
37
3:05
35
30:361142
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:49
48
11:43
48
3:11
41
3:08
38
30:51343
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:59
53
11:33
47
3:14
49
3:08
41
30:541044
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne Benfield13:04
55
11:28
44
3:14
45
3:09
43
30:551445
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:48
47
11:45
49
3:16
51
3:13
49
31:021146
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:20
59
11:51
51
3:19
52
3:17
53
31:471247
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah Butcher13:03
54
12:03
54
3:40
64
3:10
46
31:56448
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:17
58
12:01
53
3:21
54
3:20
58
31:59549
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:28
62
11:59
52
3:27
57
3:19
57
32:131350
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley13:27
61
12:09
56
3:23
55
3:19
56
32:18651
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:48
64
12:12
58
3:27
58
3:24
60
32:511452
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:05
66
12:18
59
3:30
60
3:24
59
33:17753
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie Chatburn14:19
69
12:36
62
3:35
62
3:31
63
34:01854
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:12
68
12:37
63
3:40
66
3:38
68
34:07955
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:21
71
12:44
65
3:34
61
3:33
66
34:121056
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:42
16
13:39
73
3:00
19
2:52
12
3:0034:131557
Car 12 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:38
45
15:20
76
3:12
43
3:11
47
34:211258
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:29
73
12:32
61
3:47
70
3:42
69
34:301559
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:51
65
13:31
70
3:40
65
3:33
65
34:351660
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:13
57
11:50
50
3:19
53
3:18
55
3:0034:401761
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBA14:39
75
13:16
68
3:41
67
3:32
64
35:08262
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:24
72
13:31
71
3:46
69
3:34
67
35:15363
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:19
70
13:22
69
3:49
71
3:48
71
35:18464
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:36
74
13:12
67
3:58
72
3:57
74
35:43565
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:30
63
12:09
57
3:35
63
3:30
62
3:0035:44166
Car 76 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:05
76
13:35
72
4:00
73
3:55
73
36:35667
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:53
51
11:28
45
3:10
39
3:12
48
6:0036:431168
Car 60 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4B
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:26
60
18:28
77
3:28
59
3:25
61
38:471869
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:48
79
12:51
66
3:45
68
3:42
70
39:061270
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:01
77
14:14
74
4:11
74
3:54
72
1:0039:20771
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:42
78
14:41
75
4:11
75
4:15
75
1:0040:491372
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines
Stage 3
Pye Motors
Stage 4
Pye Motors

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive