Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
561Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe6:266:26136
401Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson6:276:27238
251Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren6:180:106:28342
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch6:366:36446
571Brett Murray/ Andrew Murray6:396:39548
501Alfie Hammond/ Peter Williams6:436:43651
681Gee Warner/ Kevin Ablitt6:496:49753
321Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding6:566:56858
551Ian Bass/ Andy Walshaw7:037:03959
601Emma Morrison/ Paul Hudson7:057:051060
671James Greenall/ Harry Greenall7:177:171161
701Stevie Parker/ Hannah McKillop Davison 9:289:281267
661Dawid Ostrowski/ Dan Tribe14:0014:001371
Class 2
142Matt Wood/ Val Thompson5:595:59114
362Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson6:046:04220
332Ian Dove/ John Dove6:176:17326
652Martin Arthur Walker/ Andy Rowe6:176:17427
462James Tointon/ Ian Barnes6:186:18530
542Simon Norwood/ Richard Bonner6:206:20632
472Ian Faulkner/ alan jackson6:296:29743
752Harry Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins6:296:29844
342John Petrie/ Michele Petrie6:386:38947
382Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms 6:416:411049
492Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates6:546:541155
592Martin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby7:277:271263
712Jason phillips/ Zoe phillips 8:280:108:381366
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
Class 3
423Oliver Hunter/ Jonathon Kennedy5:535:53110
113Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses5:555:55212
763Mark Thomson/ Jordan English6:016:01317
123Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli5:530:106:03418
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
243Dave Baines / David Wood6:046:04519
173Rob Brook/ Cat lund6:056:05622
303Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson6:176:17725
293Graham Muter / Graham Wild6:256:25833
513Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper6:256:25934
643Ian Haynes/ Andrew Tyler 6:276:271039
743Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey6:276:271140
523David Segal/ Paul Stanton 6:426:421250
373Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey6:446:441352
353Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:526:521454
393James Easson/ Jack Hall6:556:551556
483Jeff Wakefield/ Cam Young6:556:551657
693Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander7:227:221762
733Matt Cooper/ Andy Madge7:370:107:471864
Car 73 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
413David Large/ David Ottoway8:148:141965
583Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons13:4913:492068
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Thomas Bruce14:0014:002169
633Damien Welbourn/ Kevin Hutchinson14:0014:002270
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:525:5218
204Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname5:595:59216
214Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths6:066:06323
224Peter Outram/ Mick Munday6:186:18428
624Nigel Roy Lewis/ Eddie Lewis6:286:28541
264Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps6:366:36645
Class 5
45David Bernard McMullan/ Marc Melhuish5:385:3811
65Scott Renshaw/ Chris Bullock5:405:4022
435Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers5:405:4033
15Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas5:435:4344
25Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer5:200:305:5055
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Stage Furniture SS1
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:505:5066
75Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:515:5177
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw5:535:5389
155Pete Barnett/ Jon Lindsey5:545:54911
445Darren Craig/ Johnathan Cragg5:565:561013
195Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson5:595:591115
95Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman6:056:051221
615Bambos Charalambos/ Daniel Petrie6:146:141324
275Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme6:186:181429
185Ryan Mone/ Freddy Hewitt6:196:191531
725Gary Russell/ Steve Mcnulty6:256:251635
315Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:276:271737

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 1st August 2021 at 18:00 BST and were signed by John Hickling (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.

Competitors please remember the Awards Presentation outside the Gazebo