Car Cls Crew123456789101112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter
52
  4:54
1
  2:33
8
  2:15
5
  2:09
3
  2:48
3
  3:16
6
  2:41
17
  2:10
19
  2:09
17
  2:48
3
  3:12
1
  3:12
19
  3:00
25
  4:11
0:3041:4813
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison
37
  4:30
4
  2:47
17
  2:20
9
  2:11
22
  3:02
16
  3:38
12
  2:49
14
  2:08
6
  2:00
16
  2:48
13
  3:25
17
  3:39
18
  3:00
23
  4:04
0:1042:3125
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker
21
  4:16
19
  3:14
49
  2:56
11
  2:14
31
  3:15
39
  4:14
25
  3:20
44
  2:33
49
  2:40
34
  2:56
8
  3:18
25
  3:49
29
  3:00
31
  4:25
0:4046:50322
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for Incorrect side G-J
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes
22
  4:18
55
  4:19
15
  2:20
39
  2:34
52
  3:49
28
  3:55
45
  4:48
38
  2:27
41
  2:33
9
  2:48
25
  3:42
29
  3:58
38
  3:08
33
  4:28
2:1051:17435
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr
38
  4:31
42
  3:53
57
  5:18
35
  2:31
32
  3:16
45
  4:29
15
  2:56
54
  5:18
43
  2:34
13
  2:48
39
  3:56
16
  3:38
39
  3:09
8
  3:48
0:5052:55539
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles N-P
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes
53
  4:54
45
  3:57
44
  2:45
54
  3:00
44
  3:32
50
  4:52
32
  3:31
40
  2:27
50
  2:42
47
  3:18
41
  4:04
49
  9:00
47
  3:57
36
  4:35
56:34644
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit
18
  4:13
24
  3:19
42
  2:44
37
  2:33
23
  3:03
32
  3:58
8
  2:44
23
  2:14
16
  2:08
36
  2:58
18
  3:33
26
  3:50
25
  3:00
11
  3:50
44:07113
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee
56
  5:20
56
  4:23
54
  3:11
52
  3:00
54
  4:24
53
  5:05
26
  3:22
48
  2:44
52
  2:51
49
  3:25
48
  4:46
45
  4:40
45
  3:35
46
  5:37
0:1056:33243
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
Class ME
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier
2
  4:00
3
  2:44
14
  2:20
15
  2:16
7
  2:51
14
  3:35
1
  1:36
6
  2:04
2
  1:51
3
  2:48
16
  3:27
7
  3:28
3
  3:00
2
  3:35
0:2039:5511
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley
8
  4:03
13
  3:07
3
  2:09
6
  2:10
1
  2:48
1
  3:12
2
  2:28
2
  1:59
3
  1:56
5
  2:48
2
  3:12
5
  3:27
5
  3:00
29
  4:13
0:1040:4222
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans
1
  4:00
27
  3:21
10
  2:16
12
  2:15
20
  3:01
11
  3:28
3
  2:35
12
  2:08
11
  2:05
1
  2:48
10
  3:21
9
  3:29
1
  3:00
10
  3:50
0:3042:0734
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr
42
  4:36
7
  2:58
12
  2:17
47
  2:49
43
  3:30
2
  3:14
27
  3:24
7
  2:04
4
  1:57
4
  2:48
5
  3:14
11
  3:30
4
  3:00
4
  3:40
43:0146
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr
6
  4:00
8
  2:59
35
  2:36
19
  2:21
2
  2:48
9
  3:26
5
  2:41
30
  2:19
15
  2:08
15
  2:48
49
  4:46
6
  3:27
16
  3:00
12
  3:52
0:2043:3158
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson
15
  4:10
54
  4:18
29
  2:29
7
  2:10
10
  2:54
8
  3:24
34
  3:46
13
  2:08
8
  2:01
7
  2:48
6
  3:14
8
  3:28
6
  3:00
6
  3:46
0:1043:4669
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Failed to stop astride
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott
13
  4:09
25
  3:20
21
  2:22
22
  2:26
8
  2:52
23
  3:47
9
  2:47
26
  2:16
47
  2:40
11
  2:48
22
  3:39
4
  3:18
9
  3:00
24
  4:07
0:2043:51710
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White
26
  4:20
37
  3:49
5
  2:13
1
  1:53
48
  3:34
18
  3:42
13
  2:52
4
  2:01
35
  2:23
10
  2:48
4
  3:13
13
  3:35
8
  3:00
19
  3:58
0:4044:01811
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle J
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett
19
  4:13
12
  3:03
25
  2:25
57
  3:00
33
  3:19
7
  3:23
16
  2:59
31
  2:19
37
  2:23
37
  2:59
20
  3:34
14
  3:35
28
  3:00
14
  3:52
44:04912
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone
47
  4:43
31
  3:31
22
  2:23
44
  2:40
29
  3:14
52
  4:54
7
  2:42
25
  2:16
17
  2:09
2
  2:48
1
  3:12
18
  3:40
2
  3:00
3
  3:37
0:1044:591014
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood
11
  4:08
15
  3:10
39
  2:38
16
  2:18
19
  3:00
37
  4:11
47
  4:48
20
  2:12
18
  2:09
30
  2:54
9
  3:19
32
  4:01
13
  3:00
5
  3:44
45:321115
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen
12
  4:09
32
  3:32
20
  2:22
49
  2:53
12
  2:55
13
  3:34
42
  4:27
8
  2:04
12
  2:05
8
  2:48
12
  3:23
10
  3:29
7
  3:00
17
  3:56
1:1045:471216
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe
7
  4:00
26
  3:20
47
  2:47
32
  2:29
35
  3:23
26
  3:48
18
  3:04
32
  2:22
21
  2:10
23
  2:48
30
  3:47
39
  4:12
27
  3:00
37
  4:37
0:1045:571317
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill
48
  4:43
9
  2:59
9
  2:15
17
  2:18
36
  3:24
10
  3:26
36
  3:51
1
  1:46
26
  2:12
24
  2:48
15
  3:26
41
  4:28
30
  3:00
20
  4:00
1:5046:261418
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight
39
  4:31
53
  4:15
30
  2:29
26
  2:27
15
  2:56
43
  4:19
23
  3:16
29
  2:19
54
  3:00
14
  2:48
27
  3:42
21
  3:47
15
  3:00
9
  3:49
46:381519
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham
16
  4:10
20
  3:17
33
  2:31
27
  2:28
27
  3:11
29
  3:56
10
  2:47
51
  5:17
20
  2:10
12
  2:48
17
  3:29
3
  3:15
10
  3:00
21
  4:01
0:2046:401620
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle F
0:10 for Touch obstacle P
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell
31
  4:25
46
  3:58
41
  2:39
25
  2:26
21
  3:01
20
  3:44
28
  3:25
33
  2:22
36
  2:23
33
  2:56
29
  3:44
23
  3:47
35
  3:04
39
  4:47
46:411721
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker
28
  4:20
41
  3:52
24
  2:24
10
  2:13
39
  3:26
19
  3:43
29
  3:27
28
  2:18
10
  2:04
28
  2:50
38
  3:55
34
  4:01
31
  3:00
32
  4:25
1:2047:181823
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman
43
  4:36
51
  4:08
23
  2:24
29
  2:28
28
  3:11
41
  4:16
21
  3:12
27
  2:16
30
  2:16
29
  2:52
23
  3:39
30
  3:58
37
  3:05
34
  4:32
0:3047:231924
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles
23
  4:18
21
  3:17
26
  2:26
28
  2:28
40
  3:27
30
  3:57
37
  3:57
41
  2:28
39
  2:26
31
  2:54
50
  5:07
2
  3:13
17
  3:00
7
  3:47
1:2048:052026
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle Q
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland
50
  4:48
16
  3:10
38
  2:37
24
  2:26
37
  3:25
17
  3:38
43
  4:27
36
  2:25
44
  2:34
40
  3:05
36
  3:55
35
  4:07
42
  3:21
38
  4:39
48:372128
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton
33
  4:28
23
  3:18
28
  2:28
30
  2:29
16
  2:57
33
  4:01
39
  4:10
39
  2:27
33
  2:21
32
  2:56
33
  3:52
47
  5:02
14
  3:00
22
  4:01
2:2049:502230
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:20 for Touch obstacles Q & S
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper
51
  4:53
33
  3:38
45
  2:46
45
  2:40
42
  3:29
49
  4:50
41
  4:12
46
  2:43
53
  2:57
46
  3:18
42
  4:06
36
  4:08
43
  3:29
43
  5:10
0:1052:292337
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson
36
  4:30
38
  3:49
36
  2:36
43
  2:38
55
  4:35
55
  5:18
48
  4:48
45
  2:37
45
  2:36
48
  3:21
28
  3:42
38
  4:11
36
  3:05
42
  5:03
1:0053:492441
Car 27 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle F
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacle F-J
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews
32
  4:26
6
  2:53
48
  2:50
3
  2:06
57
  8:24
40
  4:16
11
  2:47
52
  5:18
9
  2:02
51
  6:03
51
  9:36
20
  3:43
11
  3:00
44
  5:13
1:501:04:272547
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle G
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles P & S
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest
17
  4:10
22
  3:17
4
  2:09
13
  2:15
4
  2:48
21
  3:45
31
  3:30
3
  1:59
1
  1:46
21
  2:48
11
  3:21
42
  4:31
22
  3:00
15
  3:54
43:1317
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles
46
  4:42
10
  3:01
46
  2:47
31
  2:29
26
  3:09
34
  4:01
14
  2:54
43
  2:30
24
  2:12
50
  3:26
21
  3:38
27
  3:54
21
  3:00
45
  5:14
1:0047:57225
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup
40
  4:34
35
  3:46
40
  2:39
40
  2:34
25
  3:07
25
  3:48
44
  4:33
10
  2:07
31
  2:18
22
  2:48
34
  3:52
22
  3:47
23
  3:00
16
  3:54
1:4048:27327
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles N-Q & S
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow
9
  4:03
11
  3:03
18
  2:20
36
  2:31
11
  2:54
6
  3:20
50
  4:48
21
  2:12
14
  2:07
38
  3:01
19
  3:34
15
  3:36
20
  3:00
1
  3:29
4:4048:38429
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
0:40 for Failed to stop astride & Touch obstacle Q
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles E & F
1:10 for Jump start & Incorrect side obstacle C
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle E
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall
29
  4:20
39
  3:50
52
  3:02
58
  3:00
47
  3:33
47
  4:35
24
  3:16
34
  2:22
22
  2:10
35
  2:57
40
  3:56
44
  4:34
40
  3:14
41
  4:53
0:1049:52531
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg
10
  4:05
49
  4:07
50
  2:57
23
  2:26
17
  2:59
24
  3:47
46
  4:48
53
  5:18
38
  2:26
27
  2:50
26
  3:42
24
  3:49
12
  3:00
18
  3:56
50:10632
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill
49
  4:44
52
  4:10
53
  3:03
50
  2:56
38
  3:25
46
  4:31
33
  3:44
49
  2:51
34
  2:21
44
  3:13
44
  4:07
31
  4:00
41
  3:16
35
  4:33
0:2051:14733
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle F
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee
41
  4:35
44
  3:56
34
  2:31
42
  2:37
45
  3:33
42
  4:17
55
  4:48
24
  2:15
29
  2:14
42
  3:09
43
  4:06
43
  4:33
26
  3:00
28
  4:12
1:3051:16834
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid
44
  4:38
40
  3:51
51
  3:01
33
  2:30
24
  3:04
44
  4:26
38
  3:58
47
  2:43
51
  2:48
45
  3:16
47
  4:38
40
  4:26
46
  3:35
26
  4:12
1:2052:26936
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson
25
  4:18
34
  3:39
27
  2:26
20
  2:22
41
  3:28
31
  3:57
49
  4:48
37
  2:26
27
  2:13
52
  8:24
35
  3:54
12
  3:32
32
  3:01
13
  3:52
0:1052:301038
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill
58
  12:00
29
  3:28
6
  2:14
18
  2:20
34
  3:23
22
  3:45
53
  4:48
19
  2:11
25
  2:12
25
  2:49
14
  3:25
19
  3:42
24
  3:00
27
  4:12
0:1053:391140
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones
54
  4:59
58
  4:48
56
  3:31
56
  3:00
9
  2:52
56
  5:36
19
  3:06
15
  2:08
40
  2:32
20
  2:48
37
  3:55
46
  4:44
33
  3:02
47
  6:38
1:3055:091242
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles B & C
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith
55
  5:05
50
  4:07
55
  3:27
55
  3:00
51
  3:45
48
  4:46
51
  4:48
50
  2:58
48
  2:40
19
  2:48
46
  4:20
48
  5:08
44
  3:33
40
  4:52
1:5057:071345
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles E, F & G
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn
57
  5:45
36
  3:48
58
  10:36
38
  2:33
50
  3:44
38
  4:13
17
  3:01
16
  2:09
46
  2:38
43
  3:12
7
  3:18
37
  4:09
34
  3:03
30
  4:18
2:4059:071446
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles F-J
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles E & G

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles
Test 5
Shaiba 1
1.37 miles
Test 6
Flatwood 1
1.57 miles
Test 7
Waithwith 2
0.78 miles
Test 8
De Lacy's Folly 2
0.83 miles
Test 9
Badger's Beck 2
0.50 miles
Test 10
Shaiba 2
1.37 miles
Test 11
Flatwood 2
1.57 miles
Test 12
Barden Fell 1
1.49 miles
Test 14
Barden Fell 2
1.49 miles
Test 15
Tank Hill
1.43 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.