Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison
37
  4:30
4
  2:47
17
  2:20
9
  2:11
0:1011:5816
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter
52
  4:54
1
  2:33
8
  2:15
5
  2:09
0:3012:21210
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker
21
  4:16
19
  3:14
49
  2:56
11
  2:14
12:40315
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes
53
  4:54
45
  3:57
44
  2:45
54
  3:00
14:36447
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes
22
  4:18
55
  4:19
15
  2:20
39
  2:34
2:0015:31551
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr
38
  4:31
42
  3:53
57
  5:18
35
  2:31
16:13653
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit
18
  4:13
24
  3:19
42
  2:44
37
  2:33
12:49121
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee
56
  5:20
56
  4:23
54
  3:11
52
  3:00
15:54252
Class ME
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley
8
  4:03
13
  3:07
3
  2:09
6
  2:10
0:1011:3911
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier
2
  4:00
3
  2:44
14
  2:20
15
  2:16
0:2011:4022
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
23MEAsh Furlong/ Nick Meredith
5
  4:00
17
  3:12
16
  2:20
2
  2:02
0:1011:4433
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans
1
  4:00
27
  3:21
10
  2:16
12
  2:15
11:5245
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr
6
  4:00
8
  2:59
35
  2:36
19
  2:21
0:1012:0657
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
50MEJames Hastings/ Sophie Wickham
34
  4:28
14
  3:08
13
  2:18
14
  2:15
12:0968
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood
11
  4:08
15
  3:10
39
  2:38
16
  2:18
12:1479
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham
16
  4:10
20
  3:17
33
  2:31
27
  2:28
12:26811
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott
13
  4:09
25
  3:20
21
  2:22
22
  2:26
0:1012:27912
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White
26
  4:20
37
  3:49
5
  2:13
1
  1:53
0:2012:351013
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr
42
  4:36
7
  2:58
12
  2:17
47
  2:49
12:401116
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett
19
  4:13
12
  3:03
25
  2:25
57
  3:00
12:411217
10MEBevan Blacker/ Niall Graham Hyde Frost
4
  4:00
5
  2:53
1
  2:08
34
  2:31
1:1012:421318
Car 10 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe
7
  4:00
26
  3:20
47
  2:47
32
  2:29
0:1012:461420
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
30MEKevin Hardwick/ David Bennett
24
  4:18
47
  3:59
2
  2:08
21
  2:24
12:491522
3MESimon Jennings/ Colin Fish
14
  4:10
30
  3:29
11
  2:16
51
  3:00
12:551623
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland
50
  4:48
16
  3:10
38
  2:37
24
  2:26
13:011724
7MEGary White/ Bradley White
3
  4:00
28
  3:24
32
  2:30
8
  2:11
1:0013:051825
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson
15
  4:10
54
  4:18
29
  2:29
7
  2:10
13:071926
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews
32
  4:26
6
  2:53
48
  2:50
3
  2:06
1:0013:152028
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone
47
  4:43
31
  3:31
22
  2:23
44
  2:40
13:172129
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell
31
  4:25
46
  3:58
41
  2:39
25
  2:26
13:282231
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson
36
  4:30
38
  3:49
36
  2:36
43
  2:38
13:332332
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman
43
  4:36
51
  4:08
23
  2:24
29
  2:28
13:362435
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles
23
  4:18
21
  3:17
26
  2:26
28
  2:28
1:1013:392536
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight
39
  4:31
53
  4:15
30
  2:29
26
  2:27
13:422637
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill
48
  4:43
9
  2:59
9
  2:15
17
  2:18
1:3013:452738
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton
33
  4:28
23
  3:18
28
  2:28
30
  2:29
1:1013:532839
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen
12
  4:09
32
  3:32
20
  2:22
49
  2:53
1:0013:562940
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
54MEDave Sharp/ Jake Sharp
35
  4:28
43
  3:53
43
  2:44
46
  2:43
0:1013:583041
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper
51
  4:53
33
  3:38
45
  2:46
45
  2:40
0:1014:073142
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker
28
  4:20
41
  3:52
24
  2:24
10
  2:13
1:2014:093243
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
59MEGeorgina Smith/ Andrew Smith
45
  4:39
48
  3:59
31
  2:29
41
  2:35
0:3014:123345
Car 59 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest
17
  4:10
22
  3:17
4
  2:09
13
  2:15
11:5114
37MNNeil Coulson/ Paul Smiley Jones
30
  4:23
2
  2:36
19
  2:21
4
  2:08
1:1012:38214
Car 37 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle N
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson
25
  4:18
34
  3:39
27
  2:26
20
  2:22
12:45319
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles
46
  4:42
10
  3:01
46
  2:47
31
  2:29
0:1013:09427
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow
9
  4:03
11
  3:03
18
  2:20
36
  2:31
1:3013:27530
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup
40
  4:34
35
  3:46
40
  2:39
40
  2:34
13:33633
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg
10
  4:05
49
  4:07
50
  2:57
23
  2:26
13:35734
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall
29
  4:20
39
  3:50
52
  3:02
58
  3:00
14:12844
42MNMatt Blood/ Dan Blood
20
  4:16
57
  4:35
37
  2:36
48
  2:51
0:1014:28946
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill
49
  4:44
52
  4:10
53
  3:03
50
  2:56
0:1015:031048
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee
41
  4:35
44
  3:56
34
  2:31
42
  2:37
1:3015:091149
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid
44
  4:38
40
  3:51
51
  3:01
33
  2:30
1:1015:101250
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith
55
  5:05
50
  4:07
55
  3:27
55
  3:00
1:1016:491354
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones
54
  4:59
58
  4:48
56
  3:31
56
  3:00
1:0017:181455
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill
58
  12:00
29
  3:28
6
  2:14
18
  2:20
20:021556
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn
57
  5:45
36
  3:48
58
  10:36
38
  2:33
1:3024:121657
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
61MNRichard Whittaker/ Andrew Whittaker    1:201:201758
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & M

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.