Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
430David Clucas/ Jason Cornell
38
  11:27
35
  11:23
34
  14:35
31
  11:45
31
  11:45
1:00:55130
Class 1
181Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren
23
  9:05
21
  8:48
19
  9:13
17
  9:00
16
  9:12
45:18115
401Mark Simpson/ Jo Wilkinson
27
  9:27
23
  9:12
23
  9:34
20
  9:18
20
  9:28
46:59217
161Chris Greenall/ James Greenall
26
  9:26
26
  9:24
22
  9:32
21
  9:19
21
  9:34
47:15318
381Joe Bell/ Matt Kemp
30
  9:44
27
  9:24
25
  9:40
23
  9:25
22
  9:35
47:48420
441Brian Marquis/ Lorraine Annison
37
  10:21
28
  9:26
31
  9:58
27
  9:46
24
  9:39
49:10522
391Nicola Boocock / Lewis Hooper
36
  10:16
31
  9:43
30
  9:56
26
  9:40
29
  9:58
49:33625
351Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
34
  9:52
32
  9:55
33
  10:06
32
  15:00
30
  10:11
55:04729
Class 2
342Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
35
  10:10
29
  9:33
29
  9:52
28
  9:47
27
  9:51
49:13123
102Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson
10
  8:38
8
  8:14
35
  15:00
11
  8:42
7
  8:44
49:18224
Class 3
153 Rob Brook/ Cat Lund
6
  8:28
7
  8:13
7
  8:40
6
  8:30
10
  8:47
42:3815
143Gareth Hooper / Sam Bilham
11
  8:42
11
  8:23
9
  8:45
7
  8:32
9
  8:45
43:0727
243Josh Jones/ Shaun Layland
18
  8:54
16
  8:30
12
  8:53
10
  8:41
17
  9:17
44:15313
213Rob Watson/ Joshua Jack Watson
24
  9:10
22
  8:48
18
  9:11
16
  8:58
15
  9:06
45:13414
373Roger Ward/ Mark Ward
33
  9:48
24
  9:15
28
  9:44
22
  9:23
23
  9:36
47:46519
303Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson
32
  9:47
25
  9:17
26
  9:41
25
  9:29
26
  9:48
48:02621
323Paul Thompson / Carl Stuttard
39
  13:17
30
  9:40
24
  9:38
24
  9:28
25
  9:40
51:43727
263Paul Wild / David Thompson
28
  9:33
36
  15:00
27
  9:43
18
  9:11
18
  9:20
52:47828
Class 4
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
4
  8:21
3
  7:50
3
  8:23
4
  8:13
8
  8:45
41:3214
204Justin Middleton/ Mathew Faulkner
14
  8:49
13
  8:25
14
  8:56
12
  8:43
13
  8:49
43:42210
254Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
20
  8:57
17
  8:33
16
  8:57
9
  8:37
11
  8:48
43:52311
334David Cluckie/ Nicole Moon
21
  8:57
19
  8:37
21
  9:22
19
  9:13
19
  9:24
45:33416
Class 5
45Darrell Taylor / Steve Mcnulty
1
  8:00
1
  7:41
1
  8:03
3
  8:10
1
  8:10
40:0411
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
2
  8:12
2
  7:48
2
  8:16
1
  8:03
2
  8:11
40:3022
35David Longfellow/ Danny Ward
5
  8:26
4
  7:53
6
  8:38
2
  8:05
3
  8:14
41:1633
85Darren Martin/ Martin Steele
16
  8:51
10
  8:21
8
  8:41
5
  8:18
4
  8:33
42:4446
235Jamie Martin/ James Wood
13
  8:44
14
  8:25
15
  8:56
8
  8:35
6
  8:41
43:2158
415Darren Craig / Johnathan Cragg
19
  8:54
15
  8:26
13
  8:53
13
  8:44
5
  8:37
43:3469
195Ian Ring/ Paul Vasey
12
  8:43
20
  8:39
17
  9:00
15
  8:47
14
  8:51
44:00712
295James Avis/ Dylan Thomas
31
  9:47
33
  9:58
32
  10:04
30
  10:06
28
  9:58
49:53826

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.40 miles
Stage 2
7.40 miles
Stage 3
7.50 miles
Stage 4
7.50 miles
Stage 5
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th July 2021 at 15:45 BST and were signed by Andy Turnbull (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.