Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
31AChristopher Newton/ Anthony Newton
31
  7:23
42
  7:18
42
  7:13
40
  6:59
28:53136
74AHuw Williams / Martin Pendlebury
68
  8:36
61
  7:53
61
  7:46
67
  8:03
32:18259
62ARob Jones/ Chris Cooke
71
  8:57
64
  8:06
66
  8:01
65
  7:50
32:54363
Class B
46BBen Wilkinson/ David Batley
30
  7:21
43
  7:19
35
  7:03
35
  6:53
28:36131
40BAshleigh Morris/ Marc Fowler
39
  7:32
46
  7:23
45
  7:15
51
  7:11
29:21241
42BAlex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae
46
  7:40
41
  7:17
48
  7:18
46
  7:08
29:23342
50BBilly Grew/ Jason Grew
44
  7:38
52
  7:30
52
  7:20
57
  7:14
29:42446
65BJames Tointon/ Chloe Louise Thomas
52
  7:48
56
  7:33
56
  7:31
60
  7:20
30:12551
59BJohn Deegan/ Pauline Merrills
65
  8:23
55
  7:33
63
  7:48
58
  7:17
31:01653
67BDavid Forrester / Ian Nichols
67
  8:26
66
  8:08
65
  7:56
66
  7:51
32:21761
26BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris
73
  12:00
27
  7:09
34
  7:01
49
  7:10
33:20864
Class C
12CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan
12
  6:59
17
  6:53
13
  6:43
14
  6:32
27:07113
34CChris Berry/ Daniel Petrie
32
  7:25
30
  7:11
47
  7:16
30
  6:49
28:41232
57CPete Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes
40
  7:33
34
  7:13
50
  7:18
50
  7:10
29:14340
79CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers
20
  7:13
24
  7:04
68
  8:25
41
  7:01
29:43447
51CAndrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson
55
  7:52
51
  7:28
49
  7:18
52
  7:11
29:49548
52CMark Young/ Joanna Young
56
  7:52
54
  7:31
55
  7:28
53
  7:12
30:03650
63CKeith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
60
  8:07
58
  7:46
62
  7:47
62
  7:34
31:14754
66CJohn Carroll/ Chris Cooper
66
  8:23
62
  8:05
64
  7:53
43
  7:05
31:26855
72CKevan Wilson/ Harriet Worth
69
  8:42
60
  7:52
57
  7:34
63
  7:40
31:48957
58CKevin Gilgrist/ Jack Morris
63
  8:17
67
  8:28
67
  8:09
61
  7:27
32:211060
Class D
1DBarry Morris/ Tom Hutchings
3
  6:46
5
  6:36
3
  6:31
6
  6:25
26:1813
7DDavid Henderson/ Chris Williams
11
  6:59
9
  6:43
9
  6:34
11
  6:28
26:4428
22DDave Willett/ John Davies
9
  6:53
16
  6:51
14
  6:44
12
  6:29
26:5739
25DMark Smith/ Tim Nunn
25
  7:17
21
  6:56
10
  6:36
5
  6:24
27:13414
15DMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
21
  7:14
20
  6:55
22
  6:49
22
  6:42
27:40519
32DNick Whale/ Sally Whale
15
  7:06
22
  6:57
27
  6:53
32
  6:50
27:46620
18DCiro Carannante/ Lauren Hewitt
27
  7:21
19
  6:54
33
  6:58
20
  6:40
27:53721
21DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss
23
  7:16
31
  7:13
25
  6:52
18
  6:37
27:58822
49DAlasdair Stables/ Neil Jones
34
  7:26
33
  7:13
21
  6:48
23
  6:42
28:09923
33DCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens
24
  7:16
32
  7:13
28
  6:53
28
  6:48
28:101024
39DRyan Fagan / Jordan Joines
29
  7:21
40
  7:17
24
  6:51
34
  6:52
28:211126
19DBrandon Smith/ Terry Martin
35
  7:27
26
  7:08
39
  7:06
27
  6:48
28:291228
36DBerwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans
41
  7:34
49
  7:24
30
  6:55
29
  6:48
28:411333
38DSeamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly
59
  7:56
36
  7:14
26
  6:52
31
  6:49
28:511435
76DDarren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
50
  7:45
35
  7:13
37
  7:04
37
  6:53
28:551537
47DJames Garner/ JACK CUTTIL
33
  7:26
47
  7:23
44
  7:13
38
  6:55
28:571638
43DPhil Jobson/ Ian Jones
49
  7:44
44
  7:20
54
  7:26
39
  6:56
29:261744
28DChris Griffith/ Merfyn Williams
58
  7:56
53
  7:31
41
  7:12
56
  7:14
29:531849
68DRichard Mccartney/ Hannah Mccartney
61
  8:15
57
  7:40
51
  7:18
55
  7:12
30:251952
61DRichard Cookson/ Tommi Meadows
72
  8:59
63
  8:06
60
  7:45
59
  7:19
32:092058
11DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett
18
  7:10
70
  12:00
23
  6:51
24
  6:43
32:442162
69DPaul sheard/ Callum young
47
  7:43
69
  11:37
40
  7:07
47
  7:08
33:352265
Class E1
30E1Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt
22
  7:14
29
  7:10
38
  7:05
42
  7:02
28:31129
41E1Greg Williams / Richard Edwards
38
  7:30
39
  7:16
43
  7:13
44
  7:06
29:05239
44E1Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan L Cragg
45
  7:39
50
  7:24
53
  7:22
48
  7:09
29:34345
75E1Matthew Harwood/ Gav Irvine
62
  8:15
65
  8:06
59
  7:40
64
  7:40
31:41456
Class E2
2E2Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman
1
  6:29
1
  6:25
1
  6:25
1
  6:18
25:3711
6E2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff
2
  6:34
2
  6:27
2
  6:27
4
  6:20
25:4822
5E2Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer
6
  6:49
6
  6:38
7
  6:33
3
  6:20
26:2035
20E2Neil Roskell/ Daniel Roskell
8
  6:52
7
  6:38
6
  6:32
7
  6:26
26:2846
9E2Andy Scott / Matty Daniels
7
  6:51
4
  6:35
12
  6:42
9
  6:27
26:3557
8E2Graham Coffey/ Georgina Smith
10
  6:56
12
  6:45
15
  6:46
15
  6:33
27:00610
29E2Jack Thorne/ Andrew Richards
28
  7:21
8
  6:41
8
  6:33
10
  6:27
27:02711
24E2Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis
14
  7:05
13
  6:46
17
  6:46
13
  6:29
27:06812
23E2Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner
16
  7:07
14
  6:47
18
  6:47
19
  6:37
27:18915
14E2Paul Murro/ Callum Cross
17
  7:08
11
  6:44
20
  6:48
21
  6:42
27:221016
27E2Darrell Taylor / Steve Mcnulty
36
  7:28
10
  6:43
11
  6:39
16
  6:34
27:241117
10E2John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton
19
  7:11
15
  6:50
19
  6:48
17
  6:36
27:251218
55E2Julian Hope/ Martin Young
26
  7:20
23
  7:02
36
  7:03
36
  6:53
28:181325
35E2Stephen Hendy/ Mark Bentley
37
  7:28
38
  7:15
29
  6:55
25
  6:46
28:241427
37E2Paul Walker/ Ifan Devine
42
  7:35
28
  7:09
32
  6:57
33
  6:52
28:331530
4E2Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh
4
  6:46
68
  9:10
4
  6:31
2
  6:19
28:461634
77E2Gary Russell/ Roy Keith
53
  7:50
72
  12:00
69
  13:00
68
  8:28
41:181766
Class GT
3GTChris West/ Keith Hounslow
5
  6:47
3
  6:33
5
  6:32
8
  6:27
26:1914
Class MX5
54MX5Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst
43
  7:36
48
  7:23
46
  7:15
54
  7:12
29:26143
56MX5Steve Dolman/ Julia Perry
51
  7:48
37
  7:14
70
  30:00
45
  7:07
52:09267
53MX5Stephen Johansen / Lewis Griffiths
57
  7:54
45
  7:22
58
  7:35
69
  30:00
52:51368

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.