Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday
67891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
211Hugh Hunter/ Paul Beaton17:255:01     Retired
411Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster18:11      Retired
511Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy      Retired
78David Bogie/ John Rowan17:24      Retired
1011Garry Pearson/ Jack Morton1:44      Component failure
1311John Wink/ Neil Shanks18:564:585:08    Retired
1410Ross Hunter/ Callum Atkinson20:454:585:126:073:164:5111:0056:091064
1711Gordon Morrison/ Calum Macpherson 17:464:374:585:45   Retired
1811John Stone/ Rhys Stoneman 1:43      Broken Wheels
2111Barry Groundwater/ Steven Ohanlon19:064:575:16    Retired
2410Donnie MacDonald/ Jamie Edwards19:244:575:346:173:18  Retired
2511Hugh Brunton/ Will Atkins1:05:525:565:456:343:235:34 1:00Mechanical
Car 25 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS7
2610Tim Pearcey/ Allan Macdougall14:20      Cracked Water Pipe
2710Scott Mccombie/ Mark Fisher7:02      Gearbox
308Greg McKnight/ Liam Harkness18:384:465:03    Retired
3210Andy Horne/ Keir Beaton19:224:555:188:453:20  Retired
3310Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson20:325:16     Retired
3410Anthony O Brien/ Shane Buckley20:054:58     Retired
367Stewart Morrison / Grant MacNiven       Non Starter
389Billy McLelland/ Gerry Bryden19:585:055:226:133:20  Retired
487Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper20:535:29     Retired
527Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly20:425:155:276:173:35  Retired
5610Drew gallagher/ David Crosbie20:515:366:01    1:00Retired
Car 56 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS7
671Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank      Non Starter
706Josh Evans/ Tony Edwards18:514:545:206:073:225:11 Retired
718Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter22:01      Retired
7210Tommy Graham/ Ian Jackson20:075:165:326:313:37  Gearbox Mounting
747Iain Sanderson/ Kyle Dods22:33      Electrical
777Steven Wood/ Mary Wood19:41      Retired
895Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd23:26      Retired
937Stephen Sawley / Paul mcguire      Non Starter
977Alister MacArthur/ Chris Robertson20:065:29     Retired
993Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull20:275:075:32    Retired
1016Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page19:364:575:26    Retired
10210Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest27:03      Retired
1039Geoff Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay25:495:556:207:223:556:01 Retired
1044Robert Macdonald / Ross calender      Retired
1067Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon21:255:215:426:493:395:22 Retired
1085Ernie Lee/ Patricia lee      Blown Engine
1104Duncan Munro/ Craig Wallace8:33      Retired
1117Paul Thompson/ Shaun Layland21:275:185:376:453:335:226:0054:02655
1127Oliver Hunter/ Matty Daniels22:2911:0026:0028:003:37  5:00Ran out of talent
Car 112 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 7
1:00 for Hit chicane SS9
1156Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas      Non Starter
1179Stuart Baillie/ Tbc      Retired
1228Martin Toner/ Ben Teggart18:234:525:055:543:134:49 1:00Retired
Car 122 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS9

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 6
Glendaruel 2
5.10 miles
Stage 7
Bealach Maim 2
5.17 miles
Stage 8
Loch Fyne 2
6.45 miles
Stage 9
Whistlefield 1
3.60 miles
Stage 10
Glendaruel 3
5.10 miles
Stage 11
Bealach Maim 3
5.17 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th June 2021 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.