No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Meirion Evans/ Jonathan JacksonVolkswagen Polo Gti R5160011Lampeter & District/ NWCC
2Hugh Hunter/ Paul BeatonFord Focus 05 WRC199811NWCC/ Highland Car Club
3John MacCrone/ Stuart LoudonSkoda Fabia R5160011Mull/ Coltness
4Melvyn Evans/ Mark GlennersterSkoda Fabia R5159811Lampeter & District/ Lampeter and district
5Garry Jennings/ Rory KennedyFord R5 Fiesta160011Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club
6Daniel Harper/ Chris CampbellMINI JCW WRC159811CDMC
7David Bogie/ John RowanFord Escort Mk225008South of Scotland Car Club
8Freddie Milne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R5160011Highland Car Club / BTRDA
9Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairFord Fiesta Rally 2159811Solway Car Club/ East Ayrshire Car Club
10Garry Pearson/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta Rally2159711becc / bdmc/ Whickham DMC
11David Wright/ Paula SwinscoeFord Fiesta R5 Evo 2160011KLMC/ CDMC
12Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO9200010BDMC
13John Wink/ Neil ShanksHyundai i20 R515981163CC
14Ross Hunter/ Callum AtkinsonMITSUBISHI EVO199710MULL CAR CLUB
15Aidan Wray / Kieran Mc GrathFord Fiesta R5160011Donegal Motor Club
16Gareth Sayers/ Gareth Gilchrist Ford Fiesta R5159811btrda
17Gordon Morrison/ Calum Macpherson Ford Fiesta R5160011South Of Scotland
18John Stone/ Rhys Stoneman Ford Fiesta RS WRC 160011blackpool south shore motor club / Poet Talbot Motor Club
19Andy Scott/ Laura ConnellFord Fiesta S2000 Turbo200011Solway Car Club/ East Ayrshire Car Club
20Wayne Sisson/ Tom WoodburnMitsubishi Evo X199710Mull/ BTRDA
21Barry Groundwater/ Steven OhanlonSubaru S14 WRC200011SDMC/ Omagh
22Robert Adamson/ Jane NicolFord Fiesta R5160011Coltness Car Club/ East Ayrshire Car Club
23Stephen Thompson/ Larry HigtonFord Escort Mk220007MCC
24Donnie MacDonald/ Jamie EdwardsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 9200010Highland Car Club/ Clwyd Vale MC
25Hugh Brunton/ Will AtkinsFord Fiesta R5160011Stonehaven and District / TBA
26Tim Pearcey/ Allan MacdougallMitsubishi Evo X200010Malton/ Mull Car club
27Scott Mccombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 6010Stonehaven and District Motor Club/ West Cumbria MSC
28Will Rowlands / Richard BirchFord Escort Mk2 RS 180019985Bala mc
29John Rintoul/ Ross HyndFord Fiesta R5 160011GMSC
30Greg McKnight/ Liam HarknessFord Escort25008GMSC/ South Of Scotland Car Club
31Iain Wilson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk II21008Solway Car Club/ KLMC
32Andy Horne/ Keir BeatonMG Metro 6R430001063CC/ HCC
33Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 919971063 Car Club
34Anthony O Brien/ Shane BuckleyMitsubishi EVO X199810London Irish
35Ross Brusby/ Sam CollisFord Escort MK225008Matlock MC
36Stewart Morrison / Grant MacNiven Ford Escort Mk219987Mull
37Ian Forgan/ Chris LeesSubaru Impreza 199910GMSC/ EACC
38Billy McLelland/ Gerry BrydenMitsubishi EVO19989Mull Car Club/ East Ayrshire Car Club
39Mark McCulloch/ Michael HendryFord Escort Mk220007Solway Car Club / 63 Car Club
40Ian Baumgart/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza19989Hawick & Border Car Club
41Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansMitsubishi Lancer199810teifi valley motor club/ tefi valley motor club
42Niall Devine / Joe McNultyMitsubishi Evo 920009Maiden City
43Paul McErlean / Niall Mckenna Ford Escort MK225008Magherafelt & District
44Stuart Irvine/ Marc IrvineHyundai Accent WRC199311SSCC
45John Morrison/ Peter CarstairsFord Fiesta R5160011Highland Car Club/ GMSC
46Lee Hastings/ Cole Hastingssubaru impreza200010Solway Car Club
47Curly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort19987Malton
48Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta19987Malton MC
49Mark Holmes/ Mark PerrymanFORD FIESTA S2000200010Manx Autosport
50Oliver Davies/ Ben InnesFord Escort25008Owen MC/ Ludlow Castle MC
51Kev Dunn/ Josh DavisonVauxhall Nova15983Mull Car Club/ Tynemouth & District Motor Club
52Brian Watson/ Sean DonnellyFord Escort Mk219987SDMC/ 63 CC
53Neil Roskell/ Tony CopeFord Fiesta R5160011Garstang & Preston Motorclub/ Clitheroe
54Kyle Adam/ Steven BrownFord Escort Mk225008Glenrothes MSC/ Highland car club
55William Paterson / Paul Gribben Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9010Coltness CC/ Solway
56Drew gallagher/ David CrosbieSkoda Fabia199810South of Scotland Car Club
57Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerSuzuki Swift S160015983Berwick
58Phil Jobson/ Ian JonesFORD ESCORT RS24008SPADEADAM/ NORTH WALES. ROGER ALBERT CLARK MC
59Andy Bird/ Plug PulleynFord Escort Mk222008Malton
60Michael Harbour/ Ian MacdougallFord Mk220007EACC/ Mull car club
61Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowallSubaru Impreza010Solway CC/ Mull Car Club
62Keith Robathan/ Phil SandhamFord Escort MK 22863cc/ Morecambe Car Club
63Stephen Retchless/ Nigel Hutchinsonford escort24008northallerton / malton
64Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark MasonFord Escort mk224998Dunfermiline Car Club/ Tynemouth and District
65Des Campbell/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20616003Berwick & District Motor Club
66Ewan Tindall/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta R2T9986Whickham & DMC/ Hexham & DMC
67Peter Stewart/ Harry MarchbankPeugeot 208 Rally 401
68Mike Moates/ Michael MoatesSUBARU IMPREZA19989Highland Car Club and 63 CC/ 63CC
69Paul Collins/ Robert WoodSubaru Gc8209Dunfermline car club/ Dunfermline
70Josh Evans/ Tony EdwardsRenault Clio20006Wigan & DMC/ BLMCC / CDMC
71Lyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort Mk225008Wigan & DMC
72Tommy Graham/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo 9199910Malton/ Northallerton AC
73Gary Thomas/ Linda Thomasford escort24008Dovey Valley
74Iain Sanderson/ Kyle DodsFord Escort19987Condor MSC
75George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson Ford Escort RS160019755Eacc
76Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MkII24008Dukeries
77Steven Wood/ Mary WoodFord Fiesta RWD19987Highland
78Derek Blyth/ Neil ByeSubaru Impreza199410BSSMC/ BTRDA
79Nathan Evans/ Rhys Williams Edwards Renault Clio Cup19986BTRDA
80Niall Cowan Jr/ Callum ShanksMG ZR15983Solway Car Club
81Michael Renton/ John Shepheard Subaru Impreza GC819909HCC/ 63CC
82Keith Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR16003Solway Car Club
83David Mcleod/ Eamonn BoyleFord Escort20007East Ayrshire car club
84Graham Muter/ Graham WildFord Escort 15853RAC/ HRCR
85Graeme Sherry/ Ewan Lees Subaru IMPREZA N1229Coltness Car Club / Glenrothes Motor Sport Club
86John Okane/ Meghan OkaneSubaru Impreza200010Skye
87Jamie McIntyre/ David O’BrienFord Escort25008East Ayrshire Car Club/ Border Ecosse
88Paul Miller/ Mark TwinameBMW Compact Compact28008KLMC/ RAC
89Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndFord Escort MKII19985Coltness car club
90Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamPeugeot 306 GTi-619986East Ayrshire Car Club/ Machars CC
91Fraser Smith/ Jamie MactavishHonda Civic16003COLTNESS/ Quinton
92Ashleigh Morris/ Phil KennyFord Fiesta R20015983Dunfermline/ Whickham & DMC
93Stephen Sawley / Paul mcguireFord Escort mk220007Durham motor club/ Border eccosse
94Mark Simpson/ Julian FloydNissan Micra14001Malton
95Innes Mochrie/ Kirsty MochrieRover Metro Gti13961DCC/ EACC
96Alistair Dalgliesh/ David DalglieshMitsubishi Lancer Evo 9199710Mull CC
97Alister MacArthur/ Chris RobertsonTalbot Sunbeam19987Mull car club
98Ross Wasson/ Liam Mc Mullan Honda Civic 15953Donegal Motor Club
99Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic15953WCMC/ Coltness Car Club
100Dan Robinson/ Mark PickeringFord Fiesta ST26Malton
101Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-PageFord Fiesta ST19996Stonehaven & District MC
102Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsibushi Evo 919971063 Car Club Elgin Ltd
103Geoff Simpson/ Bruce LindsayMitsubishi Evolution 619989Pendle & District
104Robert Macdonald / Ross calenderFord Focus ST 17019994Glenrothes /
105Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina ArchibaldChrystler Sunbeam20007Skye Rally Club
106Steve Magson/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Astra RWD19987Malton Mc
107Drew Barker/ Shona HaleVauxhall Corsa16003Border Ecosse / Glenrothes/ GMSC
108Ernie Lee/ Patricia leeBmw 325i2490563 cc/ 63cc
109Kevin Downes/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 8200010Malton/ Mull Car Club, Malton
110Duncan Munro/ Craig WallaceFord Escort18004Skye Rally Club/ Saltire Rally Club
111Paul Thompson/ Shaun LaylandEscort Mk220007Malton/ South Hams Motor Club
112Oliver Hunter/ Matty Danielsford escort20007Garstang/ Blackpool SS
113Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris SlaterFord Escort Mexico16005North Humberside MC/ Mull Car Club
114Adam Huggon/ Brian HodgsonFord MK2 escort 20007eden vally motor club/ eden vally
115Kevin Jeffray/ Linda ThomasToyota Corolla T Sport17606Condor MSC
116Chris Haw/ Russell SmithPeugeot 20516003EAST AYRSHIRE CAR CLUB/ Saltire Rally Club
117Stuart Baillie/ TbcSubaru Impreza 20009Eacc/ Tbc
118Duncan Maclean/ Ross CallanderPeugeot 106 GTi15983Mull Car Club/ Coltness Car Club
119Hugo MacMillan/ Arthur MacMillanFord MK1 Escort RS160019965RAC
120Martin Melling/ Lewis GriffithsAustin Mini13301Wigan Clitheroe/ Bala Clitheroe
121Sandy Arbuthnott/ Ian ArbuthnottFord Focus 4wd2963cc
122Martin Toner/ Ben TeggartBMW M130008Newry motor culb/ BADMC
123Damian Toner/ Denver RaffertyFord Escort MK225008Newry and District motorclub/ Cavan Motorclub
124Anthony Mc Cann/ Damian McCannFord Escort MK220004mid antrim motor club

There are 124 entries, and 117 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 26th June 2021 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents