Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
951Innes Mochrie/ Kirsty Mochrie
102
  1:05
94
  1:02
2:071100
941Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd
109
  1:08
105
  1:04
2:122108
1201Martin Melling/ Lewis Griffiths
116
  1:12
114
  1:08
2:203115
Class 10
4110Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans
19
  0:54
16
  0:52
1:46116
2010Wayne Sisson/ Tom Woodburn
17
  0:54
24
  0:54
1:48219
2410Donnie MacDonald/ Jamie Edwards
25
  0:55
21
  0:53
1:48324
1210Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
23
  0:55
23
  0:54
1:49426
4910Mark Holmes/ Mark Perryman
28
  0:55
35
  0:55
1:50528
3210Andy Horne/ Keir Beaton
30
  0:56
32
  0:55
1:51630
4610Lee Hastings/ Cole Hastings
41
  0:57
29
  0:54
1:51732
2710Scott Mccombie/ Mark Fisher
35
  0:57
31
  0:55
1:52834
5510William Paterson / Paul Gribben
32
  0:56
53
  0:57
1:53938
3310Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson
36
  0:57
40
  0:56
1:531039
3710Ian Forgan/ Chris Lees
38
  0:57
42
  0:56
1:531140
3410Anthony O Brien/ Shane Buckley
47
  0:58
41
  0:56
1:541247
5610Drew gallagher/ David Crosbie
50
  0:58
45
  0:56
1:541349
6110Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall
52
  0:58
48
  0:56
1:541451
9610Alistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh
53
  0:58
58
  0:57
1:551553
7210Tommy Graham/ Ian Jackson
56
  0:59
66
  0:58
1:571658
7810Derek Blyth/ Neil Bye
72
  1:01
56
  0:57
1:581766
2610Tim Pearcey/ Allan Macdougall
68
  1:01
60
  0:58
1:591868
10910Kevin Downes/ Richard Wardle
88
  1:03
88
  1:01
2:041986
10210Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
92
  1:04
102
  1:03
2:072096
8610John Okane/ Meghan Okane
101
  1:05
101
  1:03
2:0821102
1410Ross Hunter/ Callum Atkinson
114
  1:11
115
  1:09
2:2022114
Class 11
911Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair
2
  0:51
1
  0:49
1:4011
811Freddie Milne/ Patrick Walsh
1
  0:51
6
  0:51
1:4222
211Hugh Hunter/ Paul Beaton
3
  0:52
2
  0:50
1:4233
1711Gordon Morrison/ Calum Macpherson
7
  0:52
3
  0:50
1:4244
411Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster
4
  0:52
4
  0:51
1:4355
1111David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe
5
  0:52
8
  0:51
1:4366
1611Gareth Sayers/ Gareth Gilchrist
6
  0:52
10
  0:51
1:4377
1811John Stone/ Rhys Stoneman
8
  0:52
11
  0:51
1:4388
611Daniel Harper/ Chris Campbell
10
  0:53
5
  0:51
1:4499
1011Garry Pearson/ Jack Morton
11
  0:53
7
  0:51
1:441010
1511Aidan Wray / Kieran Mc Grath
12
  0:53
9
  0:51
1:441111
111Meirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson
9
  0:53
12
  0:52
1:451212
5311Neil Roskell/ Tony Cope
13
  0:53
22
  0:53
1:461313
1911Andy Scott/ Laura Connell
16
  0:54
14
  0:52
1:461415
1311John Wink/ Neil Shanks
15
  0:54
19
  0:53
1:471518
2911John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
18
  0:54
26
  0:54
1:481620
4411Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine
20
  0:54
27
  0:54
1:481721
311John MacCrone/ Stuart Loudon
22
  0:55
18
  0:53
1:481822
2211Robert Adamson/ Jane Nicol
24
  0:55
20
  0:53
1:481923
2111Barry Groundwater/ Steven Ohanlon
29
  0:56
15
  0:52
1:482025
4511John Morrison/ Peter Carstairs
31
  0:56
28
  0:54
1:502129
2511Hugh Brunton/ Will Atkins
44
  0:58
25
  0:54
1:522237
Class 3
983Ross Wasson/ Liam Mc Mullan
59
  0:59
70
  0:58
1:57159
843Graham Muter/ Graham Wild
57
  0:59
75
  0:59
1:58262
653Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth
70
  1:01
72
  0:59
2:00372
823Keith Riddick/ Mairi Riddick
78
  1:02
81
  1:00
2:02480
573Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer
75
  1:02
84
  1:01
2:03581
1073Drew Barker/ Shona Hale
87
  1:03
87
  1:01
2:04685
1163Chris Haw/ Russell Smith
90
  1:03
90
  1:01
2:04787
993Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull
86
  1:03
95
  1:02
2:05890
513Kev Dunn/ Josh Davison
97
  1:05
91
  1:02
2:07998
803Niall Cowan Jr/ Callum Shanks
103
  1:06
104
  1:04
2:1010104
913Fraser Smith/ Jamie Mactavish
113
  1:10
110
  1:06
2:1611111
923Ashleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny
115
  1:12
112
  1:07
2:1912113
1183Duncan Maclean/ Ross Callander
108
  1:07
116
  20:00
21:0713116
Class 4
1244Anthony Mc Cann/ Damian McCann
79
  1:02
76
  0:59
2:01175
1104Duncan Munro/ Craig Wallace
94
  1:04
97
  1:02
2:06295
Class 5
285Will Rowlands / Richard Birch
74
  1:02
61
  0:58
2:00173
755George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson
81
  1:03
100
  1:03
2:06293
1195Hugo MacMillan/ Arthur MacMillan
96
  1:04
103
  1:03
2:07397
1135Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Slater
106
  1:07
108
  1:05
2:124107
895Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd
112
  1:10
109
  1:06
2:165110
Class 6
706Josh Evans/ Tony Edwards
43
  0:57
55
  0:57
1:54144
666Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead
64
  1:00
65
  0:58
1:58264
796Nathan Evans/ Rhys Williams Edwards
66
  1:00
74
  0:59
1:59367
1016Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page
73
  1:01
86
  1:01
2:02477
906Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham
85
  1:03
93
  1:02
2:05589
1006Dan Robinson/ Mark Pickering
105
  1:07
106
  1:04
2:116106
Class 7
237Stephen Thompson/ Larry Higton
34
  0:57
30
  0:55
1:52133
527Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly
54
  0:59
51
  0:57
1:56254
977Alister MacArthur/ Chris Robertson
58
  0:59
59
  0:57
1:56355
607Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall
62
  1:00
47
  0:56
1:56456
397Mark McCulloch/ Michael Hendry
60
  1:00
49
  0:57
1:57560
477Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock
69
  1:01
62
  0:58
1:59669
777Steven Wood/ Mary Wood
71
  1:01
68
  0:58
1:59770
837David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle
83
  1:03
57
  0:57
2:00874
747Iain Sanderson/ Kyle Dods
77
  1:02
79
  1:00
2:02979
487Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper
80
  1:03
77
  1:00
2:031082
1127Oliver Hunter/ Matty Daniels
89
  1:03
83
  1:00
2:031184
1117Paul Thompson/ Shaun Layland
95
  1:04
89
  1:01
2:051292
1067Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon
93
  1:04
96
  1:02
2:061394
1147Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson
107
  1:07
98
  1:02
2:0914103
1057Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald
110
  1:08
111
  1:06
2:1415109
Class 8
78David Bogie/ John Rowan
14
  0:54
13
  0:52
1:46114
1238Damian Toner/ Denver Rafferty
21
  0:54
17
  0:52
1:46217
1228Martin Toner/ Ben Teggart
33
  0:56
37
  0:55
1:51331
358Ross Brusby/ Sam Collis
37
  0:57
33
  0:55
1:52435
648Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason
42
  0:57
36
  0:55
1:52536
438Paul McErlean / Niall Mckenna 
40
  0:57
43
  0:56
1:53641
308Greg McKnight/ Liam Harkness
45
  0:58
38
  0:56
1:54745
318Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
46
  0:58
39
  0:56
1:54846
508Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes
48
  0:58
44
  0:56
1:54948
598Andy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn
51
  0:58
46
  0:56
1:541050
548Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown
49
  0:58
52
  0:57
1:551152
628Keith Robathan/ Phil Sandham
55
  0:59
64
  0:58
1:571257
638Stephen Retchless/ Nigel Hutchinson
63
  1:00
54
  0:57
1:571361
588Phil Jobson/ Ian Jones
61
  1:00
63
  0:58
1:581463
738Gary Thomas/ Linda Thomas
65
  1:00
67
  0:58
1:581565
878Jamie McIntyre/ David O’Brien
84
  1:03
69
  0:58
2:011676
718Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
76
  1:02
78
  1:00
2:021778
768Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass
100
  1:05
73
  0:59
2:041888
888Paul Miller/ Mark Twiname
91
  1:04
85
  1:01
2:051991
Class 9
389Billy McLelland/ Gerry Bryden
26
  0:55
34
  0:55
1:50127
409Ian Baumgart/ Dave Robson
27
  0:55
71
  0:59
1:54242
429Niall Devine / Joe McNulty
39
  0:57
50
  0:57
1:54343
859Graeme Sherry/ Ewan Lees
67
  1:00
82
  1:00
2:00471
819Michael Renton/ John Shepheard
82
  1:03
80
  1:00
2:03583
689Mike Moates/ Michael Moates
98
  1:05
92
  1:02
2:07699
699Paul Collins/ Robert Wood
99
  1:05
99
  1:03
2:087101
1219Sandy Arbuthnott/ Ian Arbuthnott
104
  1:06
107
  1:04
2:108105
1039Geoff Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay
111
  1:09
113
  1:08
2:179112

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Dunoon 1
0.71 miles
Stage 2
Dunoon 2
0.71 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th June 2021 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.