Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
951Innes Mochrie/ Kirsty Mochrie
102
  1:05
94
  1:02
91
  6:06
88
  6:18
85
  7:18
21:49185
941Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd
109
  1:08
105
  1:04
111
  6:47
101
  6:42
103
  8:09
2:0025:502106
Car 94 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
1201Martin Melling/ Lewis Griffiths
116
  1:12
114
  1:08
113
  7:45
109
  7:36
108
  9:02
26:433107
Class 10
1210Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
23
  0:55
23
  0:54
16
  5:02
14
  5:18
14
  6:10
18:19114
2010Wayne Sisson/ Tom Woodburn
17
  0:54
24
  0:54
17
  5:02
20
  5:26
26
  6:26
18:42218
4110Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans
19
  0:54
16
  0:52
24
  5:09
22
  5:29
25
  6:25
18:49320
3710Ian Forgan/ Chris Lees
38
  0:57
42
  0:56
31
  5:19
36
  5:41
28
  6:28
19:21428
3210Andy Horne/ Keir Beaton
30
  0:56
32
  0:55
30
  5:19
47
  5:48
24
  6:24
19:22529
2410Donnie MacDonald/ Jamie Edwards
25
  0:55
21
  0:53
14
  5:00
82
  6:10
27
  6:26
19:24631
4910Mark Holmes/ Mark Perryman
28
  0:55
35
  0:55
40
  5:25
31
  5:39
33
  6:32
19:26732
5510William Paterson / Paul Gribben
32
  0:56
53
  0:57
41
  5:25
29
  5:36
40
  6:37
19:31834
4610Lee Hastings/ Cole Hastings
41
  0:57
29
  0:54
39
  5:25
42
  5:43
43
  6:39
19:38940
3410Anthony O Brien/ Shane Buckley
47
  0:58
41
  0:56
49
  5:30
66
  5:57
49
  6:44
20:051050
7210Tommy Graham/ Ian Jackson
56
  0:59
66
  0:58
59
  5:34
41
  5:42
66
  6:54
20:071152
6110Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall
52
  0:58
48
  0:56
63
  5:38
54
  5:51
64
  6:53
20:161256
3310Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson
36
  0:57
40
  0:56
56
  5:34
69
  6:01
79
  7:04
20:321364
1410Ross Hunter/ Callum Atkinson
114
  1:11
115
  1:09
35
  5:24
75
  6:04
71
  6:57
20:451471
5610Drew gallagher/ David Crosbie
50
  0:58
45
  0:56
83
  5:56
78
  6:05
70
  6:56
20:511573
7810Derek Blyth/ Neil Bye
72
  1:01
56
  0:57
84
  5:56
79
  6:08
76
  7:03
21:051677
9610Alistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh
53
  0:58
58
  0:57
110
  6:46
76
  6:04
77
  7:03
21:481784
8610John Okane/ Meghan Okane
101
  1:05
101
  1:03
95
  6:16
97
  6:33
93
  7:38
22:351894
10910Kevin Downes/ Richard Wardle
88
  1:03
88
  1:01
108
  6:41
106
  7:03
105
  8:15
24:0319103
10210Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
92
  1:04
102
  1:03
112
  6:50
108
  7:20
110
  10:46
27:0320111
Class 11
811Freddie Milne/ Patrick Walsh
1
  0:51
6
  0:51
1
  4:37
1
  4:56
1
  5:45
17:0011
611Daniel Harper/ Chris Campbell
10
  0:53
5
  0:51
4
  4:43
2
  4:57
7
  5:54
17:1822
1111David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe
5
  0:52
8
  0:51
3
  4:41
4
  5:01
8
  5:55
17:2033
211Hugh Hunter/ Paul Beaton
3
  0:52
2
  0:50
7
  4:47
5
  5:02
6
  5:54
17:2545
111Meirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson
9
  0:53
12
  0:52
6
  4:47
8
  5:05
4
  5:51
17:2856
311John MacCrone/ Stuart Loudon
22
  0:55
18
  0:53
8
  4:49
6
  5:04
5
  5:52
17:3367
1711Gordon Morrison/ Calum Macpherson
7
  0:52
3
  0:50
9
  4:49
12
  5:15
9
  6:00
17:4678
911Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair
2
  0:51
1
  0:49
11
  4:53
15
  5:22
10
  6:03
17:58810
1511Aidan Wray / Kieran Mc Grath
12
  0:53
9
  0:51
12
  4:56
10
  5:12
12
  6:07
17:59911
1611Gareth Sayers/ Gareth Gilchrist
6
  0:52
10
  0:51
13
  4:58
11
  5:13
15
  6:13
18:071012
411Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster
4
  0:52
4
  0:51
2
  4:38
3
  5:00
3
  5:50
1:0018:111113
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS4
1311John Wink/ Neil Shanks
15
  0:54
19
  0:53
27
  5:14
24
  5:32
23
  6:23
18:561222
2911John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
18
  0:54
26
  0:54
23
  5:09
25
  5:33
37
  6:36
19:061324
2111Barry Groundwater/ Steven Ohanlon
29
  0:56
15
  0:52
15
  5:01
16
  5:22
68
  6:55
19:061425
5311Neil Roskell/ Tony Cope
13
  0:53
22
  0:53
36
  5:24
23
  5:31
39
  6:37
19:181527
1911Andy Scott/ Laura Connell
16
  0:54
14
  0:52
29
  5:17
32
  5:40
56
  6:49
19:321635
4411Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine
20
  0:54
27
  0:54
33
  5:22
30
  5:37
52
  6:45
19:321736
4511John Morrison/ Peter Carstairs
31
  0:56
28
  0:54
75
  5:51
67
  5:57
69
  6:55
20:331866
2211Robert Adamson/ Jane Nicol
24
  0:55
20
  0:53
28
  5:15
110
  10:00
41
  6:38
23:4119101
2511Hugh Brunton/ Will Atkins
44
  0:58
25
  0:54
114
  11:00
112
  25:00
111
  28:00
1:05:5220110
Class 3
983Ross Wasson/ Liam Mc Mullan
59
  0:59
70
  0:58
44
  5:27
45
  5:46
65
  6:53
20:03149
653Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth
70
  1:01
72
  0:59
64
  5:38
53
  5:50
57
  6:49
20:17257
573Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer
75
  1:02
84
  1:01
58
  5:34
68
  5:58
60
  6:51
20:26360
993Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull
86
  1:03
95
  1:02
43
  5:26
59
  5:53
78
  7:03
20:27462
823Keith Riddick/ Mairi Riddick
78
  1:02
81
  1:00
67
  5:43
58
  5:52
62
  6:51
20:28563
513Kev Dunn/ Josh Davison
97
  1:05
91
  1:02
68
  5:44
65
  5:56
54
  6:47
20:34667
803Niall Cowan Jr/ Callum Shanks
103
  1:06
104
  1:04
88
  5:59
85
  6:13
81
  7:07
21:29781
913Fraser Smith/ Jamie Mactavish
113
  1:10
110
  1:06
98
  6:17
87
  6:18
84
  7:18
22:09889
843Graham Muter/ Graham Wild
57
  0:59
75
  0:59
97
  6:17
96
  6:32
94
  7:39
22:26990
1073Drew Barker/ Shona Hale
87
  1:03
87
  1:01
94
  6:11
93
  6:27
98
  7:49
22:311092
923Ashleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny
115
  1:12
112
  1:07
74
  5:50
104
  6:48
100
  7:59
22:561196
1163Chris Haw/ Russell Smith
90
  1:03
90
  1:01
93
  6:07
102
  6:47
102
  8:06
23:041299
1183Duncan Maclean/ Ross Callander
108
  1:07
116
  20:00
89
  6:01
89
  6:19
92
  7:34
41:0113109
Class 4
1244Anthony Mc Cann/ Damian McCann
79
  1:02
76
  0:59
66
  5:39
57
  5:51
55
  6:47
20:18158
Class 5
285Will Rowlands / Richard Birch
74
  1:02
61
  0:58
60
  5:35
52
  5:49
47
  6:43
20:07153
1135Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Slater
106
  1:07
108
  1:05
78
  5:54
91
  6:21
88
  7:22
21:49286
1195Hugo MacMillan/ Arthur MacMillan
96
  1:04
103
  1:03
104
  6:28
83
  6:10
86
  7:18
22:03388
895Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd
112
  1:10
109
  1:06
101
  6:26
99
  6:41
101
  8:03
23:264100
755George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson
81
  1:03
100
  1:03
109
  6:43
100
  6:42
106
  8:20
23:515102
Class 6
706Josh Evans/ Tony Edwards
43
  0:57
55
  0:57
26
  5:11
18
  5:24
22
  6:22
18:51121
1016Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page
73
  1:01
86
  1:01
37
  5:24
39
  5:41
31
  6:29
19:36239
796Nathan Evans/ Rhys Williams Edwards
66
  1:00
74
  0:59
54
  5:32
26
  5:34
36
  6:35
19:40341
666Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead
64
  1:00
65
  0:58
52
  5:32
40
  5:42
34
  6:33
19:45446
906Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham
85
  1:03
93
  1:02
72
  5:48
63
  5:55
58
  6:50
20:38568
1006Dan Robinson/ Mark Pickering
105
  1:07
106
  1:04
106
  6:40
105
  6:58
104
  8:15
24:046104
Class 7
237Stephen Thompson/ Larry Higton
34
  0:57
30
  0:55
22
  5:09
43
  5:44
16
  6:15
19:00123
397Mark McCulloch/ Michael Hendry
60
  1:00
49
  0:57
42
  5:26
27
  5:35
17
  6:16
19:14226
777Steven Wood/ Mary Wood
71
  1:01
68
  0:58
53
  5:32
38
  5:41
30
  6:29
19:41342
607Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall
62
  1:00
47
  0:56
46
  5:28
34
  5:40
44
  6:41
19:45445
977Alister MacArthur/ Chris Robertson
58
  0:59
59
  0:57
48
  5:28
51
  5:48
67
  6:54
20:06551
837David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle
83
  1:03
57
  0:57
79
  5:55
44
  5:46
46
  6:42
20:23659
477Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock
69
  1:01
62
  0:58
71
  5:48
60
  5:54
59
  6:51
20:32765
527Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly
54
  0:59
51
  0:57
70
  5:47
71
  6:02
72
  6:57
20:42869
487Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper
80
  1:03
77
  1:00
82
  5:56
70
  6:02
63
  6:52
20:53974
1067Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon
93
  1:04
96
  1:02
69
  5:46
84
  6:12
87
  7:21
21:251079
1117Paul Thompson/ Shaun Layland
95
  1:04
89
  1:01
87
  5:58
80
  6:08
83
  7:16
21:271180
1127Oliver Hunter/ Matty Daniels
89
  1:03
83
  1:00
81
  5:55
77
  6:04
90
  7:27
1:0022:291291
Car 112 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS4
747Iain Sanderson/ Kyle Dods
77
  1:02
79
  1:00
100
  6:21
90
  6:20
99
  7:50
22:331393
1147Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson
107
  1:07
98
  1:02
102
  6:26
98
  6:40
96
  7:44
22:591498
1057Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald
110
  1:08
111
  1:06
105
  6:32
111
  10:00
107
  8:24
27:1015108
Class 8
78David Bogie/ John Rowan
14
  0:54
13
  0:52
5
  4:45
7
  5:04
2
  5:49
17:2414
1238Damian Toner/ Denver Rafferty
21
  0:54
17
  0:52
10
  4:50
9
  5:10
11
  6:06
17:5229
1228Martin Toner/ Ben Teggart
33
  0:56
37
  0:55
20
  5:07
13
  5:17
13
  6:08
18:23315
308Greg McKnight/ Liam Harkness
45
  0:58
38
  0:56
18
  5:02
19
  5:25
18
  6:17
18:38416
358Ross Brusby/ Sam Collis
37
  0:57
33
  0:55
21
  5:08
21
  5:26
19
  6:19
18:45519
548Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown
49
  0:58
52
  0:57
50
  5:30
28
  5:36
21
  6:22
19:23630
598Andy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn
51
  0:58
46
  0:56
34
  5:22
37
  5:41
29
  6:29
19:26733
628Keith Robathan/ Phil Sandham
55
  0:59
64
  0:58
47
  5:28
35
  5:40
32
  6:31
19:36838
438Paul McErlean / Niall Mckenna 
40
  0:57
43
  0:56
38
  5:25
49
  5:48
38
  6:36
19:42943
318Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
46
  0:58
39
  0:56
45
  5:28
46
  5:48
35
  6:34
19:441044
738Gary Thomas/ Linda Thomas
65
  1:00
67
  0:58
51
  5:31
50
  5:48
45
  6:42
19:591148
878Jamie McIntyre/ David O’Brien
84
  1:03
69
  0:58
55
  5:32
56
  5:51
51
  6:44
20:081254
508Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes
48
  0:58
44
  0:56
57
  5:34
64
  5:56
53
  6:46
20:101355
648Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason
42
  0:57
36
  0:55
90
  6:02
61
  5:54
73
  6:57
20:451470
638Stephen Retchless/ Nigel Hutchinson
63
  1:00
54
  0:57
76
  5:51
55
  5:51
80
  7:07
20:461572
588Phil Jobson/ Ian Jones
61
  1:00
63
  0:58
86
  5:58
73
  6:03
75
  7:00
20:591676
768Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass
100
  1:05
73
  0:59
85
  5:57
81
  6:09
82
  7:09
21:191778
888Paul Miller/ Mark Twiname
91
  1:04
85
  1:01
73
  5:49
86
  6:15
89
  7:25
21:341883
718Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
76
  1:02
78
  1:00
92
  6:07
92
  6:24
91
  7:28
22:011987
Class 9
429Niall Devine / Joe McNulty
39
  0:57
50
  0:57
19
  5:05
17
  5:23
20
  6:19
18:41117
409Ian Baumgart/ Dave Robson
27
  0:55
71
  0:59
32
  5:20
33
  5:40
42
  6:38
19:32237
389Billy McLelland/ Gerry Bryden
26
  0:55
34
  0:55
61
  5:37
48
  5:48
48
  6:43
19:58347
819Michael Renton/ John Shepheard
82
  1:03
80
  1:00
62
  5:37
62
  5:55
61
  6:51
20:26461
859Graeme Sherry/ Ewan Lees
67
  1:00
82
  1:00
80
  5:55
72
  6:02
74
  6:59
20:56575
699Paul Collins/ Robert Wood
99
  1:05
99
  1:03
65
  5:38
74
  6:03
50
  6:44
1:0021:33682
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS4
1219Sandy Arbuthnott/ Ian Arbuthnott
104
  1:06
107
  1:04
99
  6:20
95
  6:30
95
  7:39
22:39795
689Mike Moates/ Michael Moates
98
  1:05
92
  1:02
96
  6:17
103
  6:48
97
  7:47
22:59897
1039Geoff Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay
111
  1:09
113
  1:08
107
  6:41
107
  7:09
109
  9:42
25:499105

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Dunoon 1
0.71 miles
Stage 2
Dunoon 2
0.71 miles
Stage 3
Glendaruel 1
5.10 miles
Stage 4
Bealach Maim 1
4.93 miles
Stage 5
Loch Fyne 1
6.45 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th June 2021 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.