Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
951Innes Mochrie/ Kirsty Mochrie
102
  1:05
94
  1:02
91
  6:06
88
  6:18
14:31185
941Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd
109
  1:08
105
  1:04
111
  6:47
101
  6:42
15:412103
1201Martin Melling/ Lewis Griffiths
116
  1:12
114
  1:08
113
  7:45
109
  7:36
17:413109
Class 10
1210Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
23
  0:55
23
  0:54
16
  5:02
14
  5:18
12:09113
2010Wayne Sisson/ Tom Woodburn
17
  0:54
24
  0:54
17
  5:02
20
  5:26
12:16216
4110Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans
19
  0:54
16
  0:52
24
  5:09
22
  5:29
12:24320
3710Ian Forgan/ Chris Lees
38
  0:57
42
  0:56
31
  5:19
36
  5:41
12:53429
4910Mark Holmes/ Mark Perryman
28
  0:55
35
  0:55
40
  5:25
31
  5:39
12:54530
5510William Paterson / Paul Gribben
32
  0:56
53
  0:57
41
  5:25
29
  5:36
12:54632
2410Donnie MacDonald/ Jamie Edwards
25
  0:55
21
  0:53
14
  5:00
82
  6:10
12:58734
3210Andy Horne/ Keir Beaton
30
  0:56
32
  0:55
30
  5:19
47
  5:48
12:58835
4610Lee Hastings/ Cole Hastings
41
  0:57
29
  0:54
39
  5:25
42
  5:43
12:59937
7210Tommy Graham/ Ian Jackson
56
  0:59
66
  0:58
59
  5:34
41
  5:42
13:131049
3410Anthony O Brien/ Shane Buckley
47
  0:58
41
  0:56
49
  5:30
66
  5:57
13:211152
6110Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall
52
  0:58
48
  0:56
63
  5:38
54
  5:51
13:231253
3310Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson
36
  0:57
40
  0:56
56
  5:34
69
  6:01
13:281358
1410Ross Hunter/ Callum Atkinson
114
  1:11
115
  1:09
35
  5:24
75
  6:04
13:481472
5610Drew gallagher/ David Crosbie
50
  0:58
45
  0:56
83
  5:56
78
  6:05
13:551573
7810Derek Blyth/ Neil Bye
72
  1:01
56
  0:57
84
  5:56
79
  6:08
14:021677
2610Tim Pearcey/ Allan Macdougall
68
  1:01
60
  0:58
77
  5:52
94
  6:29
14:201782
9610Alistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh
53
  0:58
58
  0:57
110
  6:46
76
  6:04
14:451889
8610John Okane/ Meghan Okane
101
  1:05
101
  1:03
95
  6:16
97
  6:33
14:571994
10910Kevin Downes/ Richard Wardle
88
  1:03
88
  1:01
108
  6:41
106
  7:03
15:4820104
10210Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
92
  1:04
102
  1:03
112
  6:50
108
  7:20
16:1721107
Class 11
811Freddie Milne/ Patrick Walsh
1
  0:51
6
  0:51
1
  4:37
1
  4:56
11:1511
611Daniel Harper/ Chris Campbell
10
  0:53
5
  0:51
4
  4:43
2
  4:57
11:2422
1111David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe
5
  0:52
8
  0:51
3
  4:41
4
  5:01
11:2533
211Hugh Hunter/ Paul Beaton
3
  0:52
2
  0:50
7
  4:47
5
  5:02
11:3144
111Meirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson
9
  0:53
12
  0:52
6
  4:47
8
  5:05
11:3756
311John MacCrone/ Stuart Loudon
22
  0:55
18
  0:53
8
  4:49
6
  5:04
11:4167
1711Gordon Morrison/ Calum Macpherson
7
  0:52
3
  0:50
9
  4:49
12
  5:15
11:4678
1511Aidan Wray / Kieran Mc Grath
12
  0:53
9
  0:51
12
  4:56
10
  5:12
11:52810
1611Gareth Sayers/ Gareth Gilchrist
6
  0:52
10
  0:51
13
  4:58
11
  5:13
11:54911
911Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair
2
  0:51
1
  0:49
11
  4:53
15
  5:22
11:551012
2111Barry Groundwater/ Steven Ohanlon
29
  0:56
15
  0:52
15
  5:01
16
  5:22
12:111114
411Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster
4
  0:52
4
  0:51
2
  4:38
3
  5:00
1:0012:211217
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS4
2911John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
18
  0:54
26
  0:54
23
  5:09
25
  5:33
12:301323
1311John Wink/ Neil Shanks
15
  0:54
19
  0:53
27
  5:14
24
  5:32
12:331424
5311Neil Roskell/ Tony Cope
13
  0:53
22
  0:53
36
  5:24
23
  5:31
12:411525
1911Andy Scott/ Laura Connell
16
  0:54
14
  0:52
29
  5:17
32
  5:40
12:431626
4411Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine
20
  0:54
27
  0:54
33
  5:22
30
  5:37
12:471728
4511John Morrison/ Peter Carstairs
31
  0:56
28
  0:54
75
  5:51
67
  5:57
13:381864
2211Robert Adamson/ Jane Nicol
24
  0:55
20
  0:53
28
  5:15
110
  10:00
17:0319108
2511Hugh Brunton/ Will Atkins
44
  0:58
25
  0:54
114
  11:00
112
  25:00
37:5220112
Class 3
983Ross Wasson/ Liam Mc Mullan
59
  0:59
70
  0:58
44
  5:27
45
  5:46
13:10145
993Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull
86
  1:03
95
  1:02
43
  5:26
59
  5:53
13:24257
653Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth
70
  1:01
72
  0:59
64
  5:38
53
  5:50
13:28359
573Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer
75
  1:02
84
  1:01
58
  5:34
68
  5:58
13:35461
823Keith Riddick/ Mairi Riddick
78
  1:02
81
  1:00
67
  5:43
58
  5:52
13:37563
513Kev Dunn/ Josh Davison
97
  1:05
91
  1:02
68
  5:44
65
  5:56
13:47669
803Niall Cowan Jr/ Callum Shanks
103
  1:06
104
  1:04
88
  5:59
85
  6:13
14:22783
1073Drew Barker/ Shona Hale
87
  1:03
87
  1:01
94
  6:11
93
  6:27
14:42887
843Graham Muter/ Graham Wild
57
  0:59
75
  0:59
97
  6:17
96
  6:32
14:47991
913Fraser Smith/ Jamie Mactavish
113
  1:10
110
  1:06
98
  6:17
87
  6:18
14:511093
923Ashleigh Morris/ Phil Kenny
115
  1:12
112
  1:07
74
  5:50
104
  6:48
14:571195
1163Chris Haw/ Russell Smith
90
  1:03
90
  1:01
93
  6:07
102
  6:47
14:581296
1183Duncan Maclean/ Ross Callander
108
  1:07
116
  20:00
89
  6:01
89
  6:19
33:2713111
Class 4
1244Anthony Mc Cann/ Damian McCann
79
  1:02
76
  0:59
66
  5:39
57
  5:51
13:31160
Class 5
285Will Rowlands / Richard Birch
74
  1:02
61
  0:58
60
  5:35
52
  5:49
13:24155
1135Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Slater
106
  1:07
108
  1:05
78
  5:54
91
  6:21
14:27284
1195Hugo MacMillan/ Arthur MacMillan
96
  1:04
103
  1:03
104
  6:28
83
  6:10
14:45390
895Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd
112
  1:10
109
  1:06
101
  6:26
99
  6:41
15:234101
755George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson
81
  1:03
100
  1:03
109
  6:43
100
  6:42
15:315102
Class 6
706Josh Evans/ Tony Edwards
43
  0:57
55
  0:57
26
  5:11
18
  5:24
12:29122
796Nathan Evans/ Rhys Williams Edwards
66
  1:00
74
  0:59
54
  5:32
26
  5:34
13:05241
1016Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page
73
  1:01
86
  1:01
37
  5:24
39
  5:41
13:07343
666Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead
64
  1:00
65
  0:58
52
  5:32
40
  5:42
13:12447
906Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham
85
  1:03
93
  1:02
72
  5:48
63
  5:55
13:48571
1006Dan Robinson/ Mark Pickering
105
  1:07
106
  1:04
106
  6:40
105
  6:58
15:496105
Class 7
237Stephen Thompson/ Larry Higton
34
  0:57
30
  0:55
22
  5:09
43
  5:44
12:45127
397Mark McCulloch/ Michael Hendry
60
  1:00
49
  0:57
42
  5:26
27
  5:35
12:58236
607Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall
62
  1:00
47
  0:56
46
  5:28
34
  5:40
13:04339
977Alister MacArthur/ Chris Robertson
58
  0:59
59
  0:57
48
  5:28
51
  5:48
13:12446
777Steven Wood/ Mary Wood
71
  1:01
68
  0:58
53
  5:32
38
  5:41
13:12548
477Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock
69
  1:01
62
  0:58
71
  5:48
60
  5:54
13:41666
837David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle
83
  1:03
57
  0:57
79
  5:55
44
  5:46
13:41767
527Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly
54
  0:59
51
  0:57
70
  5:47
71
  6:02
13:45868
487Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper
80
  1:03
77
  1:00
82
  5:56
70
  6:02
14:01976
1067Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon
93
  1:04
96
  1:02
69
  5:46
84
  6:12
14:041078
1117Paul Thompson/ Shaun Layland
95
  1:04
89
  1:01
87
  5:58
80
  6:08
14:111181
747Iain Sanderson/ Kyle Dods
77
  1:02
79
  1:00
100
  6:21
90
  6:20
14:431288
1127Oliver Hunter/ Matty Daniels
89
  1:03
83
  1:00
81
  5:55
77
  6:04
1:0015:021398
Car 112 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS4
1147Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson
107
  1:07
98
  1:02
102
  6:26
98
  6:40
15:1514100
1057Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald
110
  1:08
111
  1:06
105
  6:32
111
  10:00
18:4615110
Class 8
78David Bogie/ John Rowan
14
  0:54
13
  0:52
5
  4:45
7
  5:04
11:3515
1238Damian Toner/ Denver Rafferty
21
  0:54
17
  0:52
10
  4:50
9
  5:10
11:4629
1228Martin Toner/ Ben Teggart
33
  0:56
37
  0:55
20
  5:07
13
  5:17
12:15315
308Greg McKnight/ Liam Harkness
45
  0:58
38
  0:56
18
  5:02
19
  5:25
12:21418
358Ross Brusby/ Sam Collis
37
  0:57
33
  0:55
21
  5:08
21
  5:26
12:26521
598Andy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn
51
  0:58
46
  0:56
34
  5:22
37
  5:41
12:57633
548Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown
49
  0:58
52
  0:57
50
  5:30
28
  5:36
13:01738
628Keith Robathan/ Phil Sandham
55
  0:59
64
  0:58
47
  5:28
35
  5:40
13:05840
438Paul McErlean / Niall Mckenna 
40
  0:57
43
  0:56
38
  5:25
49
  5:48
13:06942
318Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
46
  0:58
39
  0:56
45
  5:28
46
  5:48
13:101044
738Gary Thomas/ Linda Thomas
65
  1:00
67
  0:58
51
  5:31
50
  5:48
13:171151
508Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes
48
  0:58
44
  0:56
57
  5:34
64
  5:56
13:241254
878Jamie McIntyre/ David O’Brien
84
  1:03
69
  0:58
55
  5:32
56
  5:51
13:241356
638Stephen Retchless/ Nigel Hutchinson
63
  1:00
54
  0:57
76
  5:51
55
  5:51
13:391465
648Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason
42
  0:57
36
  0:55
90
  6:02
61
  5:54
13:481570
588Phil Jobson/ Ian Jones
61
  1:00
63
  0:58
86
  5:58
73
  6:03
13:591675
888Paul Miller/ Mark Twiname
91
  1:04
85
  1:01
73
  5:49
86
  6:15
14:091779
768Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass
100
  1:05
73
  0:59
85
  5:57
81
  6:09
14:101880
718Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
76
  1:02
78
  1:00
92
  6:07
92
  6:24
14:331986
Class 9
429Niall Devine / Joe McNulty
39
  0:57
50
  0:57
19
  5:05
17
  5:23
12:22119
409Ian Baumgart/ Dave Robson
27
  0:55
71
  0:59
32
  5:20
33
  5:40
12:54231
389Billy McLelland/ Gerry Bryden
26
  0:55
34
  0:55
61
  5:37
48
  5:48
13:15350
819Michael Renton/ John Shepheard
82
  1:03
80
  1:00
62
  5:37
62
  5:55
13:35462
859Graeme Sherry/ Ewan Lees
67
  1:00
82
  1:00
80
  5:55
72
  6:02
13:57574
699Paul Collins/ Robert Wood
99
  1:05
99
  1:03
65
  5:38
74
  6:03
1:0014:49692
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Hit chicane SS4
1219Sandy Arbuthnott/ Ian Arbuthnott
104
  1:06
107
  1:04
99
  6:20
95
  6:30
15:00797
689Mike Moates/ Michael Moates
98
  1:05
92
  1:02
96
  6:17
103
  6:48
15:12899
1039Geoff Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay
111
  1:09
113
  1:08
107
  6:41
107
  7:09
16:079106

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Dunoon 1
0.71 miles
Stage 2
Dunoon 2
0.71 miles
Stage 3
Glendaruel 1
5.10 miles
Stage 4
Bealach Maim 1
4.93 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th June 2021 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.