Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Position Order with Positions to TEST 9 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance2:15
2
1:48
11
3:01
2
2:36
2
1:09
2
1:17
3
4:09
2
2:34
3
2:38
2
0:0521:3211
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:12
1
1:43
2
3:04
4
2:33
1
1:09
4
1:16
2
4:17
4
2:41
7
2:40
4
0:0521:4022
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:25
10
1:42
1
2:59
1
3:00
10
1:09
6
1:18
5
4:21
7
2:34
4
2:37
1
22:0513
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:17
3
1:44
6
3:13
13
2:41
4
1:09
3
1:17
4
4:13
3
2:33
1
3:08
22
0:0522:2034
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine2:20
5
1:43
3
3:08
6
2:39
3
1:13
16
1:22
7
4:32
11
2:46
12
2:42
5
0:0522:3045
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling2:31
15
1:46
9
3:09
9
2:43
5
1:10
8
1:21
6
4:38
15
2:40
6
2:48
11
22:4616
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:32
18
2:00
24
3:11
10
2:51
7
1:09
5
1:24
12
4:05
1
2:43
9
2:46
8
0:0522:4627
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones2:31
16
1:54
20
3:06
5
2:50
6
1:11
10
1:30
18
4:35
12
2:42
8
2:44
6
23:0318
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson2:21
6
1:48
13
3:08
7
2:51
8
1:10
9
1:29
16
4:59
24
2:49
13
2:50
12
23:2529
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:22
8
1:44
7
3:34
26
3:13
16
1:18
24
1:22
9
4:41
16
2:45
11
2:53
17
23:52110
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden2:41
24
1:48
12
3:21
20
3:07
14
1:13
15
1:29
15
4:28
9
2:52
15
2:52
15
0:0523:56311
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen2:32
19
1:50
16
3:08
8
3:15
17
1:11
11
1:24
13
4:44
17
3:05
25
3:04
21
24:13212
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson2:32
20
1:47
10
3:35
28
3:21
20
1:13
17
1:31
21
4:49
20
2:58
20
2:59
18
0:0524:50213
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington2:41
25
3:13
32
3:12
12
2:54
9
1:12
14
1:23
10
4:56
22
2:51
14
2:47
9
25:09314
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:34
21
2:10
30
3:30
25
3:16
18
1:17
22
1:35
23
4:46
18
2:59
21
3:49
29
25:56315
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell2:18
4
1:44
5
3:04
3
6:58
24
1:09
1
1:16
1
4:20
5
2:34
2
2:40
3
26:03516
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren2:28
12
1:50
17
3:13
14
6:58
27
1:13
18
1:30
19
4:20
6
2:56
18
2:51
14
27:19417
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie2:28
13
1:49
14
3:15
18
6:58
28
1:20
25
1:31
22
4:29
10
2:53
17
2:47
10
27:30518
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey2:22
7
1:45
8
7:48
30
3:07
15
1:09
7
1:22
8
4:24
8
2:53
16
2:51
13
0:0527:46619
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:25
9
1:50
15
3:15
17
6:58
25
1:28
30
1:30
17
5:02
26
2:45
10
2:45
7
0:0528:03620
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter2:29
14
1:58
23
3:21
21
6:58
26
1:18
23
1:25
14
5:01
25
2:58
19
3:02
19
28:30121
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens2:28
11
1:55
22
3:14
15
3:00
11
2:23
32
5:35
28
4:50
21
3:00
22
3:26
27
0:1030:01322
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:46
26
2:02
26
3:35
27
3:20
19
1:21
26
5:35
31
4:56
23
3:10
27
3:34
28
30:19723
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay6:24
32
1:53
19
3:14
16
6:58
30
1:11
12
1:23
11
4:35
13
3:10
28
3:02
20
0:0531:55824
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:53
28
2:18
31
4:06
29
6:58
32
1:36
31
1:39
24
5:48
30
3:34
30
3:24
26
32:16925
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:39
23
2:02
27
7:48
31
6:58
29
1:16
20
1:52
26
4:46
19
3:01
23
2:52
16
33:141026
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin6:24
31
1:53
18
3:26
22
3:27
21
1:24
29
5:35
30
5:02
27
3:10
26
3:08
23
33:291127
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones6:24
30
2:02
25
3:28
24
3:50
23
1:22
27
5:35
29
5:18
29
3:22
29
3:17
24
34:38728
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:51
27
2:02
28
7:48
32
6:58
31
1:23
28
5:35
32
5:10
28
3:04
24
3:21
25
0:1038:221229
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1
Test 4
RufforthA
Test 5
RufforthB
Test 6
Yorwaste
Test 7
Tholthorpe
Test 8
ZionHill1
Test 9
Zion Hill 2

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 8:45am BST